Season Calendar 1992

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
February
02/02 - 07/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol
stages
Miguel Ángel MARTÍNEZ TORRES
04/02
G.P. d'Ouverture
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
05/02 - 09/02
Etoile de Bessèges
stages
Beat ZBERG
19/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Sammie MOREELS
22/02
Tour du Haut-Var
Gérard RUÉ
29/02
Trofeo Pantalica
Dimitri ZHDANOV
29/02
Omloop Het Volk
Johan CAPIOT
March
01/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Olaf LUDWIG
04/03
G.P. Fayt-le-Franc
Johan CAPIOT
08/03
Ruta de las Hortalizas
Kenneth WELTZ
08/03 - 15/03
Paris - Nice
stages
Jean François BERNARD
09/03
Giro di Campania
Davide CASSANI
10/03 - 15/03
Vuelta a Murcia
stages
Álvaro MEJÍA
11/03 - 18/03
Tirreno - Adriatico
stages
Rolf SØRENSEN
21/03
Milano - Sanremo (CdM)
Sean KELLY
22/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire
Laurent DESBIENS
23/03 - 27/03
Setmana Catalana
stages
Alex ZÜLLE
25/03
Dwars door België
Olaf LUDWIG
28/03
G.P. E3 - Harelbeke
Johan MUSEEUW
28/03 - 29/03
Critérium International
stages
Jean François BERNARD
29/03
Brabantse Pijl
Johan CAPIOT
31/03 - 02/04
Driedaagse De Panne
stages
Frans MAASSEN
April
05/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen (CdM)
Jacky DURAND
06/04 - 10/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco
stages
Tony ROMINGER
08/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Mario CIPOLLINI
09/04
G.P. de Denain
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
10/04
G.P. Pino Cerami
Laurent DUFAUX
12/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Federico ECHAVE
12/04
Paris - Roubaix (CdM)
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
15/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Giorgio FURLAN
17/04
Nokere Koerse
Johan CAPIOT
19/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (CdM)
Dirk DE WOLF
21/04
Paris - Camembert
Patrice ESNAULT
22/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Wilfried NELISSEN
25/04
Amstel Gold Race (CdM)
Olaf LUDWIG
27/04 - 17/05
Vuelta a España
stages
Tony ROMINGER
30/04 - 03/05
Tour of Norway
stages
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
May
01/05
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Gianni FARESIN
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Frank VAN DEN ABEELE
03/05
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Uwe AMPLER
03/05
Giro dell'Appennino
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
05/05 - 10/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque
stages
Olaf LUDWIG
05/05 - 10/05
Tour de Romandie
stages
Andrew HAMPSTEN
12/05 - 15/05
Giro del Trentino
stages
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
17/05
Rund um Köln
Louis DE KONING
20/05
Binche - Tournai - Binche
Jean-Marie WAMPERS
23/05
Classique des Alpes
Gilles DELION
24/05 - 14/06
Giro d'Italia
stages
Miguel INDURÁIN
26/05 - 28/05
Tour d'Armorique
stages
Peter DE CLERCQ
31/05
Ronde van Limburg
Jans KOERTS
June
01/06 - 08/06
Dauphiné Libéré
stages
Charly MOTTET
10/06 - 14/06
Route du Sud
stages
Artūras KASPUTIS
16/06 - 22/06
G.P. du Midi-Libre
stages
Luc LEBLANC
17/06 - 26/06
Tour de Suisse
stages
Giorgio FURLAN
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Giorgio FURLAN
July
04/07 - 26/07
Tour de France
stages
Miguel INDURÁIN
26/07
Milano - Vignola
Andrei TETERYUK
August
02/08
Trofeo Matteotti
Beat ZBERG
08/08
Clasica San Sebastian (CdM)
Raúl ALCALÁ
10/08 - 14/08
Tour of Britain
stages
Maximilian SCIANDRI
16/08
Wincanton Classic (CdM)
Massimo GHIROTTO
21/08
Coppa Agostoni
Stefano COLAGÈ
23/08
Meisterschaft von Zürich (CdM)
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
25/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Massimo GHIROTTO
26/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
29/08
Giro del Veneto
Massimo GHIROTTO
30/08
G.P. de Plouay - Ouest France
Ronan PENSEC
30/08
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven
Hendrik REDANT
September
06/09
World Championships Road Race
Gianni BUGNO
09/09 - 15/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Miguel INDURÁIN
13/09
G.P. de Fourmies
Olaf LUDWIG
16/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Rolf SØRENSEN
19/09
Giro del Lazio
Gianni BUGNO
20/09
G.P. d'Isbergues
Phil ANDERSON
23/09 - 27/09
Tour of Ireland - Nissan Classic
stages
Phil ANDERSON
24/09
Giro di Romagna
Beat ZBERG
26/09
Giro dell'Emilia
Gianni BUGNO
27/09
Coppa Placci
Johan BRUYNEEL
October
04/10
Grand Prix des Amériques (CdM)
Federico ECHAVE
04/10
Chrono des Herbiers
Artūras KASPUTIS
11/10
Paris - Tours (CdM)
Hendrik REDANT
13/10
Milano - Torino
Gianni BUGNO
15/10
Giro del Piemonte
Erik BREUKINK
17/10
Giro di Lombardia (CdM)
Tony ROMINGER
24/10
G.P. des Nations (CdM)
Johan BRUYNEEL
November
08/11
Japan Cup
Hendrik REDANT