Scheldeprijs - Schoten 1992

79th edition

Schoten - Schoten 204 km

22 April 1992

Rider Team Time
1.
Wilfried NELISSEN
Panasonic - Sportlife 4h42'00"
2.
Johan MUSEEUW
Lotto
3.
Michel CORNELISSE
La William - Duvel
4.
Jean-Pierre HEYNDERICKX
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor
5.
Johan CAPIOT
TVM - Sanyo
6.
Etienne DE WILDE
Telekom
7.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
8.
Wiebren VEENSTRA
Buckler
9.
Benny VAN BRABANT
La William - Duvel
10.
Alain VAN DEN BOSSCHE
TVM - Sanyo
11.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Tulip Computers
12.
Nico VERHOEVEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
13.
Johnny DAUWE
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor
14.
Jan BOGAERT
Assur Carpets - Willy Naessens - Euroclean
15.
Mario DE CLERCQ
Buckler
16.
Patrick SCHOOVAERTS
Assur Carpets - Willy Naessens - Euroclean
17.
Raimund LEHNERT
Union Fröndenberg
18.
Jean-Paul VAN POPPEL
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
19.
Willy WILLEMS
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor
20.
Theo AKKERMANS
Festina - Lotus
21.
Falk BODEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
22.
Johan DEVOS
La William - Duvel
23.
Adriano BAFFI
Ariostea
24.
Peter DE FRENNE
Elro Snacks - Van de Velden - Tönissteiner
25.
Henk WOLTMAN
Elro Snacks - Van de Velden - Tönissteiner
26.
Kees HOPMANS
Elro Snacks - Van de Velden - Tönissteiner
27.
Eddy SCHURER
TVM - Sanyo
28.
Robèr VAN DE VIN
Panasonic - Sportlife
29.
Peter SPAENHOVEN
Assur Carpets - Willy Naessens - Euroclean
30.
Juri MANUYLOV
Festina - Lotus
31.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
32.
Franco BALLERINI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
33.
Luc DIERICKX
Assur Carpets - Willy Naessens - Euroclean
34.
Naglis CIPLIJAUSKAS
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
35.
Peter PIETERS
Tulip Computers
36.
Jan VAN CAMP
Assur Carpets - Willy Naessens - Euroclean
37.
Lorenzo LAPAGE
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor
38.
Jean-Marie WAMPERS
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor
39.
Wilfried PEETERS
Telekom
40.
Rames GAYNETDINOV
Festina - Lotus
41.
Hendrik REDANT
Lotto
42.
Peter NAESSENS
Assur Carpets - Willy Naessens - Euroclean
43.
Pascal ELAUT
Assur Carpets - Willy Naessens - Euroclean
44.
Patrick STROUKEN
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor
45.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Ariostea
46.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Clas - Cajastur
47.
Bo André NAMTVEDT
Subaru - Montgomery
48.
Arūnas ČEPELĖ
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
49.
Eros POLI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
50.
Peter FARAZIJN
Telekom

Race information

Start, finish: Schoten - Schoten

Distance: 204 km

Date: 22 April 1992