Tour de l'Avenir 1992  |  General Classification    

30th edition

General Classification

8 September 1992 - 18 September 1992

Rider Team Time
1.
Hervé GAREL
R.M.O. 36h18'43"
2.
Jean-Philippe DOJWA
R.M.O. 24"
3.
Bart VOSKAMP
Individual 32"
4.
François SIMON
Castorama 41"
5.
Juan Rodrigo ARENAS
Kelme 1'02"
6.
Laurent BROCHARD
Castorama 1'03"
7.
Evgueni BERZIN
Individual 1'14"
8.
Bruno THIBOUT
Castorama 1'20"
9.
Richard GROENENDAAL
Individual 1'32"
10.
Marcel WÜST
R.M.O. 1'49"
11.
Francisque TEYSSIER
Individual
12.
Laurent DESBIENS
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor 1'59"
13.
Stig KRISTIANSEN
Individual 2'36"
14.
Christophe CAPELLE
Z 2'45"
15.
Björn STENERSEN
Motorola 2'49"
16.
Thierry GOUVENOU
Z 2'53"
17.
Thierry BRICAUD
Z 2'59"
18.
Erik DEKKER
Buckler 3'13"
19.
Didier ROUS
R.M.O. 3'14"
20.
Vladislav BOBRIK
Individual
21.
Antonio Miguel DÍAZ RODRÍGUEZ
Kelme 3'16"
22.
Mikhail ORLOV
Individual 3'23"
23.
Rames GAYNETDINOV
Festina - Lotus 3'30"
24.
Thomas DAVY
Castorama 3'35"
25.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Motorola 3'53"
26.
Michael BOOGERD
Individual 3'55"
27.
Orlando RODRIGUES
Sicasal - Acral 4'08"
28.
Lubor TESAŘ
Individual 4'35"
29.
Trond-Kristian KARLSEN
Individual 4'40"
30.
Karsten STENERSEN
Individual 4'49"
31.
Gilles TALMANT
Castorama 4'51"
32.
Joaquim Adrego ANDRADE
Sicasal - Acral 4'52"
33.
Serge OGER
Individual 4'53"
34.
Antonio ASSUNÇÃO ARAUJO
Sicasal - Acral 5'08"
35.
Jean-Pierre BOURGEOT
Z 5'13"
36.
Valeri SAPRONOV
RUSS - Baikal 5'26"
37.
Laurent ROUX
Individual 5'29"
38.
Conor HENRY
TVM - Sanyo 5'52"
39.
Bo HAMBURGER
TVM - Sanyo 5'55"
40.
Leon VAN BON
Individual 5'58"
41.
Pascal CHANTEUR
Eurotel - Bio-Technica - Samro 6'20"
42.
Ramon ROTA MUÑOZ
Kelme 6'23"
43.
Stephane CUEFF
Individual 6'27"
44.
Stéphane GALBOIS
Individual
45.
Michel LAFIS
Individual 6'37"
46.
Dariusz BIGOS
Individual 6'39"
47.
Glenn HUYBRECHTS
Individual 6'44"
48.
Darren BAKER
Spago - Finlandia - Nutra Sweet 6'55"
49.
Martin VAN STEEN
Individual 6'56"
50.
Frédéric GUESDON
Individual 7'10"
51.
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
Kelme 7'12"
52.
Piotre KOCHELENKO
Individual 7'13"
53.
Klas JOHANSSON
Individual 7'23"
54.
Ángel Yesid CAMARGO OCHOA
Kelme 7'24"
55.
Vladislav DRONOV
RUSS - Baikal 7'25"
56.
Steve LARSEN
Motorola 7'27"
57.
Laurent MADOUAS
Castorama 7'32"
58.
Andrei ZOUBOV
Festina - Lotus 7'37"
59.
David COOK
Individual 7'39"
60.
Roustam TOUKHVATOULINE
RUSS - Baikal 8'01"
61.
José Manuel BARROS
Recer - Boavista 8'37"
62.
Pavol ZADUBAN
Individual 8'43"
63.
Abraham OLANO
Festina - Lotus 8'50"
64.
Fernando PINERO GALLEGO
Festina - Lotus 8'52"
65.
Andrei BAKALOV
RUSS - Baikal 8'54"
66.
Paulo COUTO
Recer - Boavista 9'03"
67.
John CHARLESWORTH
Individual 9'16"
68.
Jean Pierre DUBOIS
Lotto 9'19"
69.
Claude RUDELOPT
Eurotel - Bio-Technica - Samro 9'21"
70.
José Agostinho ROSA
Sicasal - Acral
71.
Axel MERCKX
Individual 9'33"
72.
Carlos ROCHA
Recer - Boavista 9'36"
73.
Delmino Albano PEREIRA
Recer - Boavista 9'40"
74.
Pascal BASSET
Eurotel - Bio-Technica - Samro 9'58"
75.
Andrzej FLIEGE
Individual 10'00"
76.
Stefan ANDERSSON
Individual 10'20"
77.
David ASSUNÇÃO
Recer - Boavista 11'02"
78.
Andrew PERKS
Individual
79.
Tristan HOFFMAN
TVM - Sanyo 11'31"
80.
Jan DUPLINSKÝ
Individual 11'32"
81.
Vadim CHABALKINE
Festina - Lotus 11'35"
82.
Gil BESSEYRE
Eurotel - Bio-Technica - Samro 11'36"
83.
João Paulo Rodrigues Dos SANTOS
Sicasal - Acral 12'32"
84.
Michel STASSE
Eurotel - Bio-Technica - Samro 12'48"
85.
Saulius ŠARKAUSKAS
Individual 14'01"
86.
Manuel MARTINEZ COSTA
Festina - Lotus 14'10"
87.
Rik COPPENS
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor 14'26"
88.
Danny IN 'T VEN
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor 14'57"
89.
Akira ASADA
Eurotel - Bio-Technica - Samro 15'17"
90.
Vladimir DUMA
Individual 15'33"
91.
Gérard BIGOT
Individual 17'21"
92.
Alexei SIVAKOV
Individual 18'28"
93.
Paul KONINGS
TVM - Sanyo 21'17"
94.
Ken HASHIKAWA
Motorola 22'34"
95.
Jørgen PETTERSEN
Individual 22'38"
96.
Pavel KHAMIDOULINE
Individual 23'28"
97.
Hans DE CLERCQ
TVM - Sanyo 23'35"
98.
Guy GEERINCKX
Individual 24'23"
99.
Sergei SINOUKOV
Individual 25'13"
100.
Andrej JERMOLOVITSCH
Individual 25'38"
101.
Andrus AUG
Individual 26'16"
102.
Jose DOS SANTOS APARECIDO
Recer - Boavista 27'19"
103.
Vladimir KIRIK
Individual 27'30"
104.
Frank CORVERS
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor 27'57"
105.
Martin SLANÍK
Individual 28'35"
106.
Lauri RESIK
Individual 38'01"
107.
Yuriy SINOUKOV
Individual 42'20"
108.
Ian GILKES
Individual 43'13"
109.
Mark MCKAY
Individual 44'42"
110.
Vegard ØVERÅS-LIED
Individual 45'37"
111.
Wojciech KALEMBA
Individual 46'31"
112.
Matthew STEPHENS
Individual 49'53"
113.
Peep MIKLI
Individual 55'10"
114.
Saulius ČEPAS
Individual 57'45"
115.
Aidas KLIMAVICIUS
Individual 1h13'00"