CdM

Clasica San Sebastian 1992

12th edition

San Sebastián - San Sebastián 234 km

8 August 1992

Rider Team Time
1.
Raúl ALCALÁ
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 5h58'17"
2.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni 1'11"
3.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Panasonic - Sportlife 1'12"
4.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
TVM - Sanyo
5.
Luc ROOSEN
Tulip Computers
6.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Motorola 1'38"
7.
Davide CASSANI
Ariostea
8.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Panasonic - Sportlife
9.
Jim VAN DE LAER
Tulip Computers
10.
Enrique ALONSO CASADO
Festina - Lotus
11.
Federico ECHAVE MUSATADI
Clas - Cajastur
12.
Massimo GHIROTTO
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
13.
Giancarlo PERINI
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
14.
Thomas WEGMÜLLER
Festina - Lotus
15.
Mikel ZARRABEITIA URANGA
Amaya Seguros
16.
Beat ZBERG
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
17.
Alberto ELLI
Ariostea
18.
Pedro DELGADO ROBLEDO
Banesto
19.
Luis PÉREZ GARCÍA
Festina - Lotus
20.
Franco VONA
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
21.
Robert MILLAR
TVM - Sanyo
22.
Erik BREUKINK
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 3'15"
23.
Steven ROOKS
Buckler
24.
Frans MAASSEN
Buckler
25.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Tulip Computers 3'32"
26.
Christophe CAPELLE
Z
27.
Tom DESMET
Tulip Computers
28.
Marco LIETTI
Ariostea
29.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
30.
Jörg MÜLLER
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
31.
Mario KUMMER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
32.
Enrico ZAINA
Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini
33.
Heinrich TRUMHELLER
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
34.
Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
35.
Jon UNZAGA BOMBÍN
Clas - Cajastur
36.
José Ramón URIARTE ZUBERO
Banesto
37.
Piotr UGRUMOV
Seur
38.
Ignacio GARCÍA CAMACHO
Kelme
39.
Moreno ARGENTIN
Ariostea
40.
Julio César CADENA VILLEGAS
Kelme
41.
Franco CHIOCCIOLI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
42.
José Martín FARFÁN PULIDO
Kelme
43.
Roberto GUSMEROLI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
44.
Alessandro GIANELLI
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
45.
Dimitri ZHDANOV
Panasonic - Sportlife
46.
Marc MADIOT
Telekom 5'20"
47.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 5'22"
48.
Jean-Claude COLOTTI
Z
49.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
Motorola
50.
Abraham OLANO MANZANO
Festina - Lotus
51.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Panasonic - Sportlife
52.
Martin KOKKELKOREN
Buckler
53.
Martin EARLEY
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
54.
Sean KELLY
Festina - Lotus
55.
Fabio BORDONALI
Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini
56.
Olaf JENTZSCH
Tulip Computers
57.
Eduardo CHOZAS OLMO
Artiach - Royal - Fruco
58.
Santiago CRESPO ZULET
Amaya Seguros
59.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Festina - Lotus
60.
Philippe CASADO
Z
61.
Viktor KLIMOV
Seur
62.
Franco BALLERINI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
63.
Bo HAMBURGER
TVM - Sanyo
64.
Malcolm ELLIOTT
Seur
65.
Brian HOLM
Tulip Computers
66.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Puertas Mavisa
67.
Arsenio GONZÁLEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Clas - Cajastur
68.
Giorgio FURLAN
Ariostea
69.
Alberto VOLPI
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
70.
Gianni BUGNO
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
71.
Oliverio RINCÓN QUINTANA
Kelme 8'22"
72.
Stéphane HENNEBERT
Lotto 8'34"
73.
Christian HENN
Telekom
74.
Peter ROES
Lotto
75.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
Motorola
76.
José Luis SANTAMARÍA GONZÁLEZ
Banesto
77.
José Luis RODRÍGUEZ GARCÍA
Seur
78.
Louis DE KONING
Panasonic - Sportlife
79.
Alberto LEANIZBARRUTIA ABAUNZA
Clas - Cajastur
80.
Bruno LEALI
Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini
81.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic - Sportlife
82.
Alex ZÜLLE
O.N.C.E.
83.
Udo BÖLTS
Telekom
84.
Laurent DUFAUX
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
85.
Peter HILSE
Seur
86.
Néstor Oswaldo MORA ZÁRATE
Kelme
87.
Frank VAN DEN ABEELE
Lotto 9'21"
88.
Ángel Yesid CAMARGO OCHOA
Kelme
89.
Marc SERGEANT
Panasonic - Sportlife
90.
Marco GIOVANNETTI
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
91.
Vasily ZHDANOV
TVM - Sanyo
92.
Rodolfo JIMÉNEZ SANCHIDRIÁN
Puertas Mavisa
93.
Jorge Leon OTALVARO
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao
94.
Andy BISHOP
Motorola
95.
Laurent BEZAULT
Z
96.
Norman ALVIS
Motorola
97.
Steve BAUER
Motorola
98.
Scott SUNDERLAND
TVM - Sanyo 11'50"
99.
Sergei USLAMINE
TVM - Sanyo
100.
Tristan HOFFMAN
TVM - Sanyo
101.
Eddy SCHURER
TVM - Sanyo
102.
Xabier USABIAGA OIARTZABAL
Clas - Cajastur
103.
Laurent JALABERT
O.N.C.E.
104.
Mathieu HERMANS
Festina - Lotus
105.
Harry LODGE
Tulip Computers 15'38"
106.
Patrick EYK
Buckler
107.
David RAYNER
Buckler
108.
Silvio MARTINELLO
Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini
109.
Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
110.
Robert MATWEW
Telekom
111.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Motorola 26'56"

Race information

Start, finish: San Sebastián - San Sebastián

Distance: 234 km

Date: 8 August 1992