CdM

Clasica San Sebastian 1991

11th edition

San Sebastián - San Sebastián 238 km

10 August 1991

Rider Team Time
1.
Gianni BUGNO
Gatorade - Château d'Ax 6h04'28"
2.
Pedro DELGADO ROBLEDO
Banesto 55"
3.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Panasonic - Sportlife 1'17"
4.
Laurent JALABERT
Toshiba
5.
Iñaki GASTÓN CRESPO
Clas - Cajastur
6.
Gilles DELION
Helvetia - La Suisse
7.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Ariostea
8.
Piotr UGRUMOV
Seur - Otero
9.
Andreas KAPPES
Histor - Sigma 1'58"
10.
Charly MOTTET
R.M.O.
11.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Vagabond
12.
Moreno ARGENTIN
Ariostea
13.
Marc SERGEANT
Panasonic - Sportlife
14.
Miguel INDURÁIN LARRAYA
Banesto
15.
Steven ROOKS
Buckler
16.
Wilfried PEETERS
Histor - Sigma
17.
Manuel DOMINGUEZ JIMINEZ
Wigarma - JM Catering
18.
Bruno CORNILLET
Z - Peugeot
19.
Marino LEJARRETA ARRIZABALAGA
O.N.C.E.
20.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Sportlife
21.
Ronan PENSEC
Amaya Seguros
22.
Gérard RUÉ
Helvetia - La Suisse
23.
Pascal RICHARD
Helvetia - La Suisse
24.
Alberto VOLPI
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
25.
Uwe AMPLER
Histor - Sigma
26.
Massimiliano LELLI
Ariostea
27.
Oliverio RINCÓN QUINTANA
Kelme - Ibexpress - CAM
28.
Stephen HODGE
O.N.C.E.
29.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
Motorola
30.
Néstor Oswaldo MORA ZÁRATE
Kelme - Ibexpress - CAM
31.
Norman ALVIS
Motorola 5'06"
32.
Malcolm ELLIOTT
Seur - Otero
33.
Michel VERMOTE
R.M.O.
34.
Asiat SAITOV
Kelme - Ibexpress - CAM
35.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Buckler
36.
Carlo BOMANS
Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
37.
Herminio DÍAZ ZABALA
O.N.C.E.
38.
Tony ROMINGER
Toshiba
39.
Patrick TOLHOEK
Buckler
40.
José PEDRERO
Puertas Mavisa
41.
Jan SCHUR
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
42.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Puertas Mavisa
43.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Lotto - Super Club
44.
David RAYNER
Buckler
45.
José Ramón URIARTE ZUBERO
Banesto
46.
Harald MAIER
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
47.
Frank VAN DEN ABEELE
Lotto - Super Club
48.
Enrico ZAINA
Carrera - Vagabond
49.
Martin EARLEY
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
50.
Franco BALLERINI
Del Tongo - MG Boys Maglificio
51.
Thierry LAURENT
R.M.O.
52.
Jérôme SIMON
Z - Peugeot
53.
Olaf LURVIK
Toshiba
54.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
Panasonic - Sportlife
55.
Mauro Silvestre RIBEIRO
R.M.O.
56.
Benjamin VAN ITTERBEECK
Histor - Sigma
57.
Rudy DHAENENS
Panasonic - Sportlife
58.
Mauro GIANETTI
Helvetia - La Suisse
59.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic - Sportlife
60.
Frédéric VICHOT
Castorama - Raleigh
61.
José Luis RODRÍGUEZ GARCÍA
Seur - Otero
62.
José Luis LAGUÍA MARTÍNEZ
Artiach - Royal
63.
Luigi FURLAN
Helvetia - La Suisse
64.
Gerrit DE VRIES
Buckler
65.
Alberto LEANIZBARRUTIA ABAUNZA
Clas - Cajastur
66.
Flavio GIUPPONI
Carrera - Vagabond
67.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond
68.
Pascal SIMON
Castorama - Raleigh
69.
Álvaro PINO COUÑAGO
Seur - Otero
70.
Fernando MARTINEZ DE GEREÑU OTXOA DE OLANO
Puertas Mavisa
71.
Antonio Miguel DÍAZ RODRÍGUEZ
Kelme - Ibexpress - CAM
72.
Iñaki MURUA
Paternina - Don Zoilo
73.
Eduardo CHOZAS OLMO
O.N.C.E.
74.
Ignacio GARCÍA CAMACHO
Kelme - Ibexpress - CAM
75.
Neil STEPHENS
O.N.C.E.
76.
Davide CASSANI
Ariostea
77.
Luc ROOSEN
Tulip Computers
78.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Clas - Cajastur
79.
Mario KUMMER
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
80.
Rolf SØRENSEN
Ariostea
81.
Juan Tomás MARTÍNEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Festina - Lotus
82.
Éric CARITOUX
R.M.O.
83.
Patrick ROBEET
Buckler
84.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
R.M.O.
85.
Luis PÉREZ GARCÍA
Festina - Lotus
86.
Francisco Javier MAULEÓN UNSUAIN
Clas - Cajastur
87.
Enrique AJA CAGIGAS
Paternina - Don Zoilo
88.
Federico ETXABE MUSATADI
Clas - Cajastur
89.
Hernán BUENAHORA GUTIÉRREZ
Kelme - Ibexpress - CAM
90.
Santiago CRESPO ZULET
Amaya Seguros
91.
Miguel Ángel MARTÍNEZ TORRES
O.N.C.E.
92.
Luca GELFI
Del Tongo - MG Boys Maglificio
93.
Zenon JASKUŁA
Del Tongo - MG Boys Maglificio
94.
Michael Paul CARTER
Motorola
95.
Giorgio FURLAN
Ariostea
96.
Christophe LAVAINNE
Castorama - Raleigh
97.
Erik BREUKINK
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
98.
Marc MADIOT
R.M.O.
99.
Laurent FIGNON
Castorama - Raleigh
100.
Jesús MONTOYA ALARCÓN
Amaya Seguros
101.
Dimitri ZHDANOV
Panasonic - Sportlife
102.
Franco CHIOCCIOLI
Del Tongo - MG Boys Maglificio
103.
Luc LEBLANC
Castorama - Raleigh
104.
José Martín FARFÁN PULIDO
Kelme - Ibexpress - CAM
105.
Carlos GALARRETA
Festina - Lotus
106.
Mikel ZARRABEITIA URANGA
Amaya Seguros
107.
Fabian JEKER
Helvetia - La Suisse
108.
Laurent DUFAUX
Helvetia - La Suisse
109.
Sean KELLY
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
110.
Rolf GÖLZ
Ariostea
111.
Viktor KLIMOV
Seur - Otero 8'09"
112.
Pascal CHANTEUR
Toshiba 9'06"
113.
Christian HENN
Carrera - Vagabond
114.
José Ignacio CANO CAMACHO
Seur - Otero
115.
Arsenio GONZÁLEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Clas - Cajastur
116.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
117.
Stephan VAN LEEUWE
Tulip Computers
118.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Del Tongo - MG Boys Maglificio
119.
José Luis MORÁN CABRERA
Puertas Mavisa
120.
Maurizio ROSSI
Carrera - Vagabond
121.
Martin KOKKELKOREN
Buckler
122.
Werner STUTZ
Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
123.
Jos VAN AERT
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
124.
Johan REMELS
Tulip Computers
125.
Dominique ARNOULD
Castorama - Raleigh
126.
Raúl ALCALÁ
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
127.
Olaf JENTZSCH
Tulip Computers
128.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
Motorola
129.
Alfonso GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ
Paternina - Don Zoilo
130.
Juan Carlos GONZÁLEZ SALVADOR
Puertas Mavisa
131.
Didier VIRVALEIX
Histor - Sigma
132.
Rudy ROGIERS
Tulip Computers
133.
Eleuterio ANGUITA HINOJOSA
Seur - Otero
134.
Acacio DA SILVA
Festina - Lotus
135.
Nathan DAHLBERG
Motorola
136.
Menno VINK
Panasonic - Sportlife
137.
Bob ROLL
Motorola
138.
Marc THEVENIN
Histor - Sigma
139.
François LEMARCHAND
Z - Peugeot
140.
Peter HILSE
Seur - Otero
141.
Prudencio INDURÁIN LARRAYA
Banesto
142.
Fernando QUEVEDO
Amaya Seguros
143.
Robert FOREST
Z - Peugeot
144.
Manuel DELGADO DE ANDRÉS
Puertas Mavisa
145.
Steve BAUER
Motorola
146.
Bruno BONNET
Z - Peugeot
147.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Castorama - Raleigh
148.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
149.
Falk BODEN
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
150.
Enrique ALONSO CASADO
Festina - Lotus
151.
Ramón GONZÁLEZ ARRIETA
Festina - Lotus
152.
Laurent BEZAULT
Toshiba
153.
Anselmo FUERTE ABELENDA
O.N.C.E.
154.
Sammie MOREELS
Lotto - Super Club
155.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Lotto - Super Club
156.
Jose Luis VILLANUEVA
O.N.C.E.
157.
Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
158.
Guido WINTERBERG
Helvetia - La Suisse
159.
Roberto CONTI
Ariostea
160.
Xabier CARBAYEDA ETXEBARRIA
Paternina - Don Zoilo 14'01"
161.
José Antonio DAVOZ SARASOLA
Paternina - Don Zoilo
162.
Kurt STEINMANN
Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
163.
Dick DEKKER
Paternina - Don Zoilo
164.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS GUERRERO
Puertas Mavisa
165.
Peter ROES
Lotto - Super Club
166.
Mario DE CLERCQ
Buckler
167.
Wilfried NELISSEN
Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
168.
Rolf JÄRMANN
Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
169.
Nico EMONDS
Clas - Cajastur
170.
Roberto PAGNIN
Festina - Lotus
171.
Kurt HUYGENS
Histor - Sigma

Race information

Start, finish: San Sebastián - San Sebastián

Distance: 238 km

Date: 10 August 1991