CdM

Clasica San Sebastian 1993

13th edition

San Sebastián - San Sebastián 234 km

7 August 1993

Rider Team Time
1.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Tassoni 5h47'51"
2.
Gianni FARESIN
ZG Mobili 2"
3.
Alberto VOLPI
Mecair - Ballan 24"
4.
Iñaki GASTÓN CRESPO
Clas - Cajastur
5.
Marco GIOVANNETTI
Mapei - Viner
6.
Bo André NAMTVEDT
Subaru - Montgomery 31"
7.
Bruno CORNILLET
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
8.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Lampre - Polti
9.
Massimo GHIROTTO
ZG Mobili
10.
Stefano COLAGÈ
ZG Mobili
11.
Davide REBELLIN
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
12.
Jean-François BERNARD
Banesto
13.
Johan BRUYNEEL
O.N.C.E.
14.
Gianni BUGNO
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
15.
Stefano DELLA SANTA
Mapei - Viner
16.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 43"
17.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Motorola 47"
18.
Raúl ALCALÁ
WordPerfect
19.
Jean-Philippe DOJWA
Festina - Lotus
20.
Jens HEPPNER
Telekom
21.
Giancarlo PERINI
ZG Mobili
22.
Robert MILLAR
TVM - Bison Kit
23.
Tony ROMINGER
Clas - Cajastur
24.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
25.
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
26.
Pedro DELGADO ROBLEDO
Banesto
27.
Mikel ZARRABEITIA URANGA
Amaya Seguros
28.
Roberto GUSMEROLI
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
29.
Stephen ROCHE
Carrera - Tassoni
30.
Franco CHIOCCIOLI
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
31.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Lampre - Polti 2'02"
32.
Cezary ZAMANA
Subaru - Montgomery
33.
Francisco BENITEZ ESBRI
Kelme - Xacobeo '93
34.
Laurent JALABERT
O.N.C.E.
35.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Motorola
36.
Heinz IMBODEN
Mecair - Ballan
37.
Andrei TETERYUK
Mapei - Viner
38.
Gert-Jan THEUNISSE
TVM - Bison Kit
39.
Federico ECHAVE MUSATADI
Clas - Cajastur
40.
Bart BOWEN
Subaru - Montgomery
41.
Diego TREPIN
ZG Mobili
42.
Francisco Javier MAULEÓN UNSUAIN
Clas - Cajastur
43.
Franco BALLERINI
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
44.
Massimo DONATI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
45.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Banesto
46.
Augusto TRIANA GONZÁLEZ
Kelme - Xacobeo '93
47.
Charly MOTTET
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
48.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre - Polti
49.
Franco VONA
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
50.
Miguel Ángel MARTÍNEZ TORRES
O.N.C.E.
51.
Neil STEPHENS
O.N.C.E.
52.
Álvaro MEJÍA CASTRILLÓN
Motorola
53.
Julián GOROSPE ARTABE
Banesto
54.
Rolf SØRENSEN
Carrera - Tassoni
55.
Laudelino CUBINO GONZÁLEZ
Amaya Seguros
56.
Nate REISS
Subaru - Montgomery 5'40"
57.
Andreas KAPPES
Mecair - Ballan 6'45"
58.
Sammie MOREELS
Lotto
59.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
60.
Peter ROES
Lotto
61.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
WordPerfect
62.
Martin KOKKELKOREN
WordPerfect
63.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Motorola
64.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Jolly Componibili - Club 88
65.
Frans MAASSEN
WordPerfect
66.
Jim VAN DE LAER
Lotto
67.
Yvon LEDANOIS
WordPerfect
68.
Dario BOTTARO
Mecair - Ballan
69.
Willy WILLEMS
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
70.
Beat ZBERG
Carrera - Tassoni
71.
Ronan PENSEC
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
72.
Ángel EDO ALSINA
Kelme - Xacobeo '93
73.
Erik ZABEL
Telekom
74.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
Telekom
75.
Gianluca GORINI
Jolly Componibili - Club 88
76.
Danny IN 'T VEN
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
77.
Xabier USABIAGA OIARTZABAL
Clas - Cajastur
78.
Norman ALVIS
Motorola
79.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Banesto
80.
Laurent DUFAUX
O.N.C.E.
81.
Alex ZÜLLE
O.N.C.E.
82.
Herminio DÍAZ ZABALA
O.N.C.E.
83.
Vladimir PULNIKOV
Carrera - Tassoni
84.
Michel VERMOTE
Festina - Lotus
85.
Francisque TEYSSIER
Festina - Lotus
86.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
87.
Abelardo RONDÓN
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
88.
Andrea CHIURATO
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
89.
Andrea PERON
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
90.
Guy NULENS
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
91.
Rolf ALDAG
Telekom
92.
Dominik KRIEGER
Telekom
93.
Peter MEINERT NIELSEN
TVM - Bison Kit
94.
Éric BOYER
GAN
95.
Jérôme SIMON
GAN
96.
Pascal LANCE
GAN
97.
Laurent BEZAULT
GAN
98.
Melcior MAURI
Amaya Seguros
99.
Jesús MONTOYA ALARCÓN
Amaya Seguros
100.
Santiago CRESPO ZULET
Amaya Seguros
101.
Juan Carlos MARTIN MARTINEZ
Amaya Seguros
102.
Marco ZEN
Lampre - Polti
103.
Piotr UGRUMOV
Mecair - Ballan
104.
Vladislav BOBRIK
Mecair - Ballan
105.
Miguel ARROYO
Subaru - Montgomery
106.
Darren BAKER
Subaru - Montgomery
107.
Roberto PETITO
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
108.
Michele BARTOLI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
109.
Juan Carlos GONZÁLEZ SALVADOR
Mapei - Viner
110.
Fabrizio BONTEMPI
Mapei - Viner
111.
Erwin THIJS
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
112.
Peter VERBEKEN
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
113.
Carlos GALARRETA
Deportpublic - Otero
114.
Valter BONČA
Jolly Componibili - Club 88
115.
Endrio LEONI
Jolly Componibili - Club 88
116.
Dario MARIUZZO
Jolly Componibili - Club 88
117.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Deportpublic - Otero
118.
Carlos GALARRETA
Deportpublic - Otero
119.
Eleuterio ANGUITA
Deportpublic - Otero
120.
Francisco Javier CEREZO
Deportpublic - Otero
121.
Federico GARCÍA MELIA
Deportpublic - Otero
122.
Ignacio GARCÍA CAMACHO
Kelme - Xacobeo '93
123.
Néstor Oswaldo MORA ZÁRATE
Kelme - Xacobeo '93
124.
Hernán BUENAHORA GUTIÉRREZ
Kelme - Xacobeo '93
125.
Michele MORO
ZG Mobili
126.
Javier MURGUIALDAY CHASCO
Amaya Seguros
127.
Santos HERNÁNDEZ CALVO
Mapei - Viner
128.
Jose Maria AHEDO
O.N.C.E.
129.
Nicola MICELI
Carrera - Tassoni
130.
Luc ROOSEN
Lotto
131.
Javier MURGUIALDAY CHASCO
Amaya Seguros
132.
Evgueni BERZIN
Mecair - Ballan
133.
Oscar PELLICIOLI
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
134.
Vicente APARICIO VILA
Amaya Seguros
135.
Jon UNZAGA BOMBÍN
Clas - Cajastur
136.
Thierry LAURENT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
137.
Anselmo FUERTE
Kelme - Xacobeo '93
138.
Andrei TCHMIL
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
139.
Luca GELFI
Mapei - Viner
140.
Sean KELLY
Festina - Lotus
141.
Pascal LINO
Festina - Lotus
142.
Julio César CADENA VILLEGAS
Kelme - Xacobeo '93
143.
Martin EARLEY
Festina - Lotus
144.
Marc MADIOT
Subaru - Montgomery
145.
Yvon MADIOT
Subaru - Montgomery
146.
Didier ROUS
GAN
147.
Michel DERNIES
Motorola
148.
Ramón GONZÁLEZ ARRIETA
Festina - Lotus
149.
Louis DE KONING
WordPerfect 9'04"
150.
Tristan HOFFMAN
TVM - Bison Kit
151.
Frank VAN DEN ABEELE
Lotto
152.
Roberto LEZAUN
Banesto
153.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Deportpublic - Otero
154.
José Manuel URÍA GONZÁLEZ
Clas - Cajastur
155.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Lotto
156.
Tom DESMET
Lotto
157.
Bart VOSKAMP
TVM - Bison Kit
158.
Dimitri NELIUBINE
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 10'03"
159.
Mario DE CLERCQ
Lotto
160.
Pierre HERINNE
Lotto
161.
Rob HARMELING
TVM - Bison Kit
162.
Marino ALONSO MONJE
Banesto
163.
Dario NICOLETTI
Mapei - Viner
164.
Martin VAN STEEN
TVM - Bison Kit
165.
Björn STENERSEN
Motorola
166.
Steve BAUER
Motorola
167.
Frank CORVERS
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
168.
Thierry GOUVENOU
GAN
169.
Erik DEKKER
WordPerfect 11'33"
170.
Marco LIETTI
Lampre - Polti
171.
Benjamin VAN ITTERBEECK
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
172.
Mariano PICCOLI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
173.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
174.
Mirko GUALDI
Lampre - Polti
175.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre - Polti
176.
Davide BRAMATI
Lampre - Polti

Race information

Start, finish: San Sebastián - San Sebastián

Distance: 234 km

Date: 7 August 1993