Season Calendar 1993

Date Race Winner
February
02/02 - 07/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol all stages
Julián GOROSPE
02/02
G.P. d'Ouverture
Didier ROUS
03/02 - 07/02
Etoile de Bessèges all stages
Armand DE LAS CUEVAS
17/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Lance ARMSTRONG
20/02
Tour du Haut-Var
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
27/02
Omloop Het Volk
Wilfried NELISSEN
March
03/03
G.P. Fayt-le-Franc
Wilfried NELISSEN
07/03 - 14/03
Paris - Nice all stages
Alex ZÜLLE
07/03
Clásica de Almería
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
08/03
Giro di Campania
Stefano DELLA SANTA
09/03 - 14/03
Vuelta a Murcia all stages
Carlos GALARRETA
10/03 - 17/03
Tirreno - Adriatico all stages
Maurizio FONDRIEST
20/03
Milano - Sanremo
Maurizio FONDRIEST
21/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire
Marc BOUILLON
24/03
Dwars door België
Johan MUSEEUW
27/03 - 28/03
Critérium International all stages
Erik BREUKINK
27/03
G.P. E3 - Harelbeke
Mario CIPOLLINI
28/03
Brabantse Pijl
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
30/03 - 01/04
Driedaagse De Panne all stages
Eric VANDERAERDEN
April
02/04 - 03/04
Hel van het Mergelland all stages
Erwin THIJS
04/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Johan MUSEEUW
05/04 - 09/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco all stages
Tony ROMINGER
07/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Mario CIPOLLINI
08/04
G.P. de Denain
Marcel WÜST
11/04
Paris - Roubaix
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
11/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Jon UNZAGA BOMBÍN
13/04
Paris - Camembert
Oleg KOZLITINE
14/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Maurizio FONDRIEST
16/04
Nokere Koerse
Michel CORNELISSE
18/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Rolf SØRENSEN
21/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Mario CIPOLLINI
24/04
Amstel Gold Race
Rolf JÄRMANN
26/04 - 16/05
Vuelta a España all stages
Tony ROMINGER
May
01/05
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Marco SALIGARI
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Rolf SØRENSEN
02/05
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Gianni BUGNO
03/05 - 09/05
Tour de Romandie all stages
Pascal RICHARD
11/05 - 14/05
Giro del Trentino all stages
Maurizio FONDRIEST
19/05
Giro dell'Appennino
Giuseppe CALCATERRA
22/05
Classique des Alpes
Eddy BOUWMANS
23/05 - 25/05
Tour d'Armorique all stages
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
23/05 - 13/06
Giro d'Italia all stages
Miguel INDURÁIN
31/05 - 07/06
Dauphiné Libéré all stages
Laurent DUFAUX
June
15/06 - 19/06
G.P. du Midi-Libre all stages
Maurizio FONDRIEST
15/06 - 24/06
Tour de Suisse all stages
Marco SALIGARI
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Massimiliano LELLI
21/06 - 24/06
Route du Sud all stages
Éric BOYER
July
03/07 - 26/07
Tour de France all stages
Miguel INDURÁIN
August
04/08
Milano - Vignola
Alberto ELLI
07/08
Clasica San Sebastian
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
15/08
Wincanton Classic
Alberto VOLPI
20/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Massimo GHIROTTO
22/08
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Maurizio FONDRIEST
24/08
G.P. de Plouay - Ouest France
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
September
04/09
Giro del Veneto
Maximilian SCIANDRI
09/09 - 15/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
Álvaro MEJÍA
12/09
Giro di Romagna
Pascal RICHARD
15/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Francis MOREAU
18/09
Giro del Lazio
Pascal RICHARD
25/09
Giro dell'Emilia
Maurizio FONDRIEST
26/09
Coppa Placci
Maximilian SCIANDRI
October
01/10
World Championships Road Race
Lance ARMSTRONG
03/10
Paris - Tours
Johan MUSEEUW
05/10
Milano - Torino
Rolf SØRENSEN
07/10
Giro del Piemonte
Beat ZBERG
09/10
Giro di Lombardia
Pascal RICHARD


View season: