Season Calendar 1993

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
February
02/02 - 07/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol
stages
Julián GOROSPE
02/02
G.P. d'Ouverture
Didier ROUS
03/02 - 07/02
Etoile de Bessèges
stages
Armand DE LAS CUEVAS
17/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Lance ARMSTRONG
18/02
Trofeo Llucmajor - S'Arenal
Federico ECHAVE
20/02
Tour du Haut-Var
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
27/02
Omloop Het Volk
Wilfried NELISSEN
March
03/03
G.P. Fayt-le-Franc
Wilfried NELISSEN
07/03
Clásica de Almería
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
07/03 - 14/03
Paris - Nice
stages
Alex ZÜLLE
08/03
Giro di Campania
Stefano DELLA SANTA
09/03 - 14/03
Vuelta a Murcia
stages
Carlos GALARRETA
10/03 - 17/03
Tirreno - Adriatico
stages
Maurizio FONDRIEST
20/03
Milano - Sanremo (CdM)
Maurizio FONDRIEST
21/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire
Marc BOUILLON
22/03 - 26/03
Setmana Catalana
stages
Pedro DELGADO
24/03
Dwars door België
Johan MUSEEUW
27/03
G.P. E3 - Harelbeke
Mario CIPOLLINI
27/03 - 28/03
Critérium International
stages
Erik BREUKINK
28/03
Brabantse Pijl
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
30/03 - 01/04
Driedaagse De Panne
stages
Eric VANDERAERDEN
April
02/04 - 03/04
Hel van het Mergelland
stages
Erwin THIJS
04/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen (CdM)
Johan MUSEEUW
05/04 - 09/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco
stages
Tony ROMINGER
07/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Mario CIPOLLINI
08/04
G.P. de Denain
Marcel WÜST
11/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Jon UNZAGA BOMBÍN
11/04
Paris - Roubaix (CdM)
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
13/04
Paris - Camembert
Oleg KOZLITINE
14/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Maurizio FONDRIEST
16/04
Nokere Koerse
Michel CORNELISSE
18/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (CdM)
Rolf SØRENSEN
21/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Mario CIPOLLINI
24/04
Amstel Gold Race (CdM)
Rolf JÄRMANN
26/04 - 16/05
Vuelta a España
stages
Tony ROMINGER
May
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Rolf SØRENSEN
01/05
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Marco SALIGARI
02/05
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Gianni BUGNO
03/05 - 09/05
Tour de Romandie
stages
Pascal RICHARD
04/05 - 09/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque
stages
Laurent DESBIENS
07/05 - 16/05
Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt
stages
Jaroslav BÍLEK
11/05 - 14/05
Giro del Trentino
stages
Maurizio FONDRIEST
16/05
Rund um Köln
Willem VAN EYNDE
19/05
Giro dell'Appennino
Giuseppe CALCATERRA
19/05
Binche - Tournai - Binche
Patrick VAN ROOSBROECK
20/05
G.P. de Wallonie
Patrick EVENEPOEL
22/05
Classique des Alpes
Eddy BOUWMANS
23/05 - 25/05
Tour d'Armorique
stages
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
23/05 - 13/06
Giro d'Italia
stages
Miguel INDURÁIN
30/05
Ronde van Limburg
Patrick VAN ROOSBROECK
31/05 - 07/06
Dauphiné Libéré
stages
Laurent DUFAUX
June
10/06 - 13/06
Tour de Luxembourg
stages
Maximilian SCIANDRI
15/06 - 24/06
Tour de Suisse
stages
Marco SALIGARI
15/06 - 19/06
G.P. du Midi-Libre
stages
Maurizio FONDRIEST
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Massimiliano LELLI
21/06 - 24/06
Route du Sud
stages
Éric BOYER
July
03/07 - 26/07
Tour de France
stages
Miguel INDURÁIN
August
01/08
Trofeo Matteotti
Alberto ELLI
04/08
Milano - Vignola
Alberto ELLI
07/08
Clasica San Sebastian (CdM)
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
09/08 - 13/08
Tour of Britain
stages
Phil ANDERSON
15/08
Wincanton Classic (CdM)
Alberto VOLPI
16/08 - 20/08
Ronde van Nederland
stages
Erik BREUKINK
17/08
Coppa Agostoni
Davide CASSANI
20/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Massimo GHIROTTO
22/08
Meisterschaft von Zürich (CdM)
Maurizio FONDRIEST
24/08
G.P. de Plouay - Ouest France
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
25/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse
Herman FRISON
28/08
World Championships Road Race (Amateurs)
Jan ULLRICH
31/08 - 11/09
Wyścig Dookoła Polski / Tour of Poland
stages
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
September
04/09
Giro del Veneto
Maximilian SCIANDRI
05/09
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven
Frans MAASSEN
07/09 - 17/09
Tour de l'Avenir
stages
Thomas DAVY
09/09 - 15/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Álvaro MEJÍA
12/09
G.P. de Fourmies
Maximilian SCIANDRI
12/09
Giro di Romagna
Pascal RICHARD
15/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Francis MOREAU
18/09
Giro del Lazio
Pascal RICHARD
19/09
G.P. d'Isbergues
Jaan KIRSIPUU
25/09
Giro dell'Emilia
Maurizio FONDRIEST
26/09
Coppa Placci
Maximilian SCIANDRI
October
01/10
World Championships Road Race
Lance ARMSTRONG
03/10
Paris - Tours (CdM)
Johan MUSEEUW
05/10
Milano - Torino
Rolf SØRENSEN
07/10
Giro del Piemonte
Beat ZBERG
09/10
Giro di Lombardia (CdM)
Pascal RICHARD
10/10
Chrono des Herbiers
Chris BOARDMAN
16/10
G.P. des Nations (CdM)
Armand DE LAS CUEVAS
31/10
Japan Cup
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI