Vuelta al Pais Vasco 1993  |  General Classification    

33rd edition

General Classification

5 April 1993 - 9 April 1993

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony ROMINGER
Clas - Cajastur 22h59'55"
2.
Rolf SØRENSEN
Carrera - Tassoni
3.
Alex ZÜLLE
O.N.C.E.
4.
Pascal RICHARD
Ariostea
5.
Uwe AMPLER
Telekom
6.
Davide CASSANI
Ariostea
7.
Giorgio FURLAN
Ariostea
8.
Erik BREUKINK
O.N.C.E.
9.
Vladimir PULNIKOV
Carrera - Tassoni
10.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Tassoni
11.
Raúl ALCALÁ
WordPerfect
12.
Fernando ESCARTÍN COTI
Clas - Cajastur
13.
Federico ETXABE MUSATADI
Clas - Cajastur
14.
Robert MILLAR
TVM - Bison Kit
15.
Iñaki GASTÓN CRESPO
Clas - Cajastur
16.
Davide REBELLIN
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
17.
Gérard RUÉ
Banesto
18.
Martin EARLEY
Festina - Lotus
19.
Marco PANTANI
Carrera - Tassoni
20.
Bo HAMBURGER
TVM - Bison Kit
21.
Ronan PENSEC
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
22.
Stephen ROCHE
Carrera - Tassoni
23.
Ivan IVANOV
Deportpublic - Otero
24.
Udo BÖLTS
Telekom
25.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
26.
Javier MURGIALDAI TXASKO
Amaya Seguros
27.
Jon UNZAGA BOMBÍN
Clas - Cajastur
28.
Viktor RJAKSINSKI
Deportpublic - Otero
29.
Luc ROOSEN
Lotto
30.
Mikel ZARRABEITIA URANGA
Amaya Seguros
31.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
Motorola
32.
Ignacio GARCÍA CAMACHO
Kelme - Xacobeo '93
33.
Rolf ALDAG
Telekom
34.
Andrea CHIURATO
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
35.
Carmelo MIRANDA GONZÁLEZ
Artiach - Filipinos - Chiquilin
36.
Abelardo RONDÓN
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
37.
Federico GARCÍA MELIA
Deportpublic - Otero
38.
Massimiliano LELLI
Ariostea
39.
Marco SALIGARI
Ariostea
40.
Gerd AUDEHM
Telekom
41.
Vicente APARICIO VILA
Amaya Seguros 11'19"
42.
Beat ZBERG
Carrera - Tassoni 11'27"
43.
Antonio Miguel DÍAZ RODRÍGUEZ
Kelme - Xacobeo '93 16'42"
44.
Juan Carlos MARTIN MARTINEZ
Amaya Seguros 17'04"
45.
Arsenio GONZÁLEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Clas - Cajastur 18'03"
46.
Fabio BALDATO
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi 19'08"
47.
Johan BRUYNEEL
O.N.C.E. 19'18"
48.
Jos VAN AERT
Festina - Lotus 19'19"
49.
Bruno CORNILLET
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 19'39"
50.
Dieter RUNKEL
WordPerfect 21'45"
51.
Laurent DUFAUX
O.N.C.E. 21'57"
52.
Peter MEINERT NIELSEN
TVM - Bison Kit 22'01"
53.
Luis PÉREZ GARCÍA
Festina - Lotus 22'13"
54.
Miguel INDURÁIN LARRAYA
Banesto 24'09"
55.
Félix GARCÍA CASAS
Artiach - Filipinos - Chiquilin 24'17"
56.
Philippe CASADO
GAN 24'24"
57.
Jens HEPPNER
Telekom 24'38"
58.
Ramón GONZÁLEZ ARRIETA
Festina - Lotus 24'48"
59.
Rolf JÄRMANN
Ariostea 24'54"
60.
Phil ANDERSON
Motorola 26'47"
61.
Juan Carlos GARCÍA GONZÁLEZ
Amaya Seguros 30'43"
62.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Ariostea 33'06"
63.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Deportpublic - Otero 34'32"
64.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood 35'15"
65.
José María AHEDO TOCA
O.N.C.E. 35'53"
66.
Mario KUMMER
Telekom 37'12"
67.
Richard VIRENQUE
Festina - Lotus 38'17"
68.
Orlando Sergio Gomes RODRIGUES
Artiach - Filipinos - Chiquilin 38'52"
69.
Pascal LINO
Festina - Lotus
70.
Valter BONČA
Jolly Componibili - Club 88 38'53"
71.
Juan Rodrigo ARENAS GONZÁLEZ
Kelme - Xacobeo '93 39'05"
72.
Alfredo IRUSTA SAMPEDRO
Deportpublic - Otero 39'09"
73.
Nicola MICELI
Carrera - Tassoni 39'16"
74.
Tom CORDES
Amaya Seguros 39'20"
75.
Didier ROUS
GAN 39'21"
76.
Franco CHIOCCIOLI
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi 39'29"
77.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Motorola 39'37"
78.
Thomas BAY
Motorola 39'53"
79.
Jim VAN DE LAER
Lotto 40'43"
80.
Carlos GALARRETA
Deportpublic - Otero 43'47"
81.
Erik DEKKER
WordPerfect 45'30"
82.
Viktor KLIMOV
Deportpublic - Otero 45'41"
83.
Harald MAIER
Festina - Lotus 46'16"
84.
Manuel PASCUAL SOLER
Artiach - Filipinos - Chiquilin 46'56"
85.
Frank VAN DEN ABEELE
Lotto 47'59"
86.
Juan Antonio ZARRABEITIA URANGA
Amaya Seguros 48'27"
87.
Luca CORSI
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi 49'30"
88.
Asiat SAITOV
Kelme - Xacobeo '93 49'38"
89.
Laurent PILLON
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi 50'34"
90.
Francisco Javier MAULEÓN UNSUAIN
Clas - Cajastur 50'58"
91.
Alberto LEANIZBARRUTIA ABAUNZA
O.N.C.E. 51'14"
92.
Rubén GOROSPE ARTABE
Banesto 51'35"
93.
José Ramón URIARTE ZUBERO
Banesto 52'01"
94.
Prudencio INDURÁIN LARRAYA
Banesto 52'19"
95.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto 53'39"
96.
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
Jolly Componibili - Club 88 54'24"
97.
Abraham OLANO MANZANO
Clas - Cajastur 54'38"
98.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
Telekom 55'04"
99.
Fausto DOTTI
Jolly Componibili - Club 88 55'11"
100.
Erwin NIJBOER
Artiach - Filipinos - Chiquilin 55'24"
101.
Steve LARSEN
Motorola 55'27"
102.
Ramón ROTA MUÑOZ
Kelme - Xacobeo '93 55'32"
103.
Michel DERNIES
Motorola 55'54"
104.
Juan SOUCASE SERRADOR
Deportpublic - Otero 56'08"
105.
Americo Neves SILVA
Artiach - Filipinos - Chiquilin 56'18"
106.
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
Kelme - Xacobeo '93 1h00'48"
107.
Mario MANZONI
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood 1h01'02"
108.
Sergio GIRARDI
TVM - Bison Kit 1h01'09"
109.
Valerio TEBALDI
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood 1h01'36"
110.
Christian ZANOLINI
Jolly Componibili - Club 88 1h02'05"
111.
Peter ROES
Lotto 1h02'51"
112.
Martin KOKKELKOREN
WordPerfect 1h10'50"
113.
Rob MULDERS
WordPerfect 1h26'18"