CdM

Giro di Lombardia 1993

87th edition

242 km

9 October 1993

Rider Team Time
1.
Pascal RICHARD
Ariostea 6h04'38"
2.
Giorgio FURLAN
Ariostea
3.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Motorola 00'07"
4.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Tassoni
5.
Charly MOTTET
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 01'03"
6.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM - Bison Kit
7.
Pjotr UGRUMOV
Mecair - Ballan
8.
Massimo PODENZANA
Navigare - Blue Storm
9.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Jolly Componibili - Club 88 01'14"
10.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 01'19"
11.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Lampre - Polti 01'22"
12.
Gilles DELION
Castorama
13.
Beat ZBERG
Carrera - Tassoni
14.
Laurent DUFAUX
O.N.C.E.
15.
Davide REBELLIN
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
16.
Luc ROOSEN
Lotto
17.
Stefano ZANINI
Navigare - Blue Storm
18.
Bo HAMBURGER
TVM - Bison Kit
19.
Giuseppe GUERINI
Navigare - Blue Storm
20.
Vladislav BOBRIK
Mecair - Ballan
21.
Gianni FARESIN
ZG Mobili
22.
Udo BÖLTS
Telekom
23.
Marco GIOVANNETTI
Mapei - Viner
24.
Robert MILLAR
TVM - Bison Kit
25.
Ivan GOTTI
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
26.
Sean YATES
Motorola 02'23"
27.
Gianluca TONETTI
Mapei - Viner 06'51"
28.
Heinrich TRUMHELLER
Castorama
29.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
Motorola 09'50"
30.
Ronan PENSEC
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
31.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Castorama 10'04"
32.
Erik DEKKER
WordPerfect
33.
Steve LARSEN
Motorola
34.
Sean KELLY
Festina - Lotus
35.
Fausto DOTTI
Jolly Componibili - Club 88
36.
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
37.
Angelo CANZONIERI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
38.
Andrea PERON
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
39.
Laurent PILLON
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
40.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
TVM - Bison Kit
41.
Laurent BEZAULT
GAN
42.
Evgueni BERZIN
Mecair - Ballan
43.
Roberto GUSMEROLI
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
44.
Norman ALVIS
Motorola
45.
Bruno THIBOUT
Castorama
46.
Bruno CORNILLET
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
47.
Michele BARTOLI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
48.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
49.
Jens HEPPNER
Telekom
50.
Heinz IMBODEN
Mecair - Ballan
51.
Andrea NOÈ
Mapei - Viner
52.
Stefano GIRALDI
Amore & Vita - Galatron
53.
Oscar PELLICIOLI
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
54.
Raúl ALCALÁ
WordPerfect
55.
Jan SCHUR
Motorola
56.
Stephen HODGE
O.N.C.E.
57.
Felice PUTTINI
Mecair - Ballan
58.
Dimitri ZHDANOV
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
59.
Christian HENN
Telekom 11'10"
60.
Erik ZABEL
Telekom
61.
Brian HOLM
Telekom
62.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
TVM - Bison Kit
63.
Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA
Ariostea
64.
Mario KUMMER
Telekom
65.
Danny IN 'T VEN
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
66.
Stefano CATTAI
Jolly Componibili - Club 88
67.
Fabrizio BONTEMPI
Mapei - Viner
68.
Franco BALLERINI
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
69.
Angelo CITRACCA
Navigare - Blue Storm
70.
Andrea CHIURATO
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
71.
Christian ZANOLINI
Jolly Componibili - Club 88
72.
Roberto CARUSO
ZG Mobili
73.
Peter MEINERT NIELSEN
TVM - Bison Kit
74.
Zenon JASKUŁA
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
75.
Inaki AYARZAGUENA
O.N.C.E.
76.
Jose Maria AHEDO
O.N.C.E.

Race information

Distance: 242 km

Date: 9 October 1993