CdM

Giro di Lombardia 1994

88th edition

244 km

8 October 1994

Rider Team Time
1.
Vladislav BOBRIK
Gewiss - Ballan 6h03'21"
2.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Tassoni 00'02"
3.
Pascal RICHARD
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi 00'03"
4.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Jolly Componibili - Cage 00'25"
5.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Lampre - Panaria
6.
Davide CASSANI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi
7.
Bjarne RIIS
Gewiss - Ballan 00'30"
8.
Udo BÖLTS
Telekom
9.
Mauro GIANETTI
Mapei - Clas
10.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
TVM - Bison Kit 00'36"
11.
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini 00'52"
12.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre - Panaria
13.
Erik BREUKINK
O.N.C.E.
14.
Zenon JASKUŁA
Jolly Componibili - Cage 02'39"
15.
Gianni FARESIN
Lampre - Panaria 03'49"
16.
Robert MILLAR
TVM - Bison Kit
17.
Oscar PELLICIOLI
Team Polti - Vaporetto 04'16"
18.
Alex ZÜLLE
O.N.C.E.
19.
Alberto VOLPI
Gewiss - Ballan
20.
Giorgio FURLAN
Gewiss - Ballan
21.
Rolf ALDAG
Telekom 07'45"
22.
Laurent JALABERT
O.N.C.E.
23.
Stefano ZANINI
Navigare - Blue Storm
24.
Beat ZBERG
Carrera - Tassoni
25.
Bart VOSKAMP
TVM - Bison Kit
26.
Erik DEKKER
WordPerfect
27.
Andrea PERON
Team Polti - Vaporetto
28.
Roberto CARUSO
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
29.
Jan SCHUR
Motorola
30.
Johan BRUYNEEL
O.N.C.E.
31.
Bo HAMBURGER
TVM - Bison Kit
32.
Cédric VASSEUR
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
33.
Fabian JEKER
Castorama
34.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto
35.
Brian HOLM
Telekom
36.
Michael BOOGERD
WordPerfect
37.
Luca SCINTO
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi
38.
Steven ROOKS
TVM - Bison Kit
39.
Gilberto SIMONI
Jolly Componibili - Cage
40.
Felice PUTTINI
Brescialat - Refin
41.
Peter MEINERT NIELSEN
TVM - Bison Kit
42.
Stefano CATTAI
Jolly Componibili - Cage
43.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
44.
Pavel TONKOV
Lampre - Panaria
45.
Alberto ELLI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi
46.
Angelo CITRACCA
Navigare - Blue Storm
47.
Stefano DELLA SANTA
Mapei - Clas
48.
Santos HERNÁNDEZ CALVO
O.N.C.E.
49.
Daniele NARDELLO
Mapei - Clas
50.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Mapei - Clas
51.
Davide REBELLIN
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi
52.
Federico ECHAVE MUSATADI
Mapei - Clas
53.
Ivan GOTTI
Team Polti - Vaporetto
54.
Massimo DONATI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini
55.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi
56.
Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia
57.
Aitor GARMENDIA ARBILLA
Banesto
58.
Patrick JONKER
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
59.
Christian HENN
Telekom 17'57"
60.
Peter FARAZIJN
Lotto
61.
Asiat SAITOV
Kelme - Avianca

Race information

Distance: 244 km

Date: 8 October 1994