CdM

Giro di Lombardia 1995

89th edition

252 km

21 October 1995

Rider Team Time
1.
Gianni FARESIN
Lampre - Panaria 5h49'02"
2.
Daniele NARDELLO
Mapei - GB - Latexco 00'19"
3.
Michele BARTOLI
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
4.
Rolf SØRENSEN
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym 00'56"
5.
Stefano ZANINI
Gewiss - Ballan 01'02"
6.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Tassoni
7.
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
8.
Pascal RICHARD
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
9.
Roberto PISTORE
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
10.
Felice PUTTINI
Refin - Cantina Tollo
11.
Mauro GIANETTI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
12.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Brescialat - Fago
13.
Stefano DELLA SANTA
Mapei - GB - Latexco
14.
Pavel TONKOV
Lampre - Panaria
15.
Pascal HERVÉ
Festina - Lotus
16.
Abraham OLANO
Mapei - GB - Latexco
17.
Zenon JASKUŁA
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes
18.
Vladislav BOBRIK
Gewiss - Ballan 01'05"
19.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Aki - Gipiemme - Pitti Shoes 04'03"
20.
Gianni BUGNO
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
21.
Pjotr UGRUMOV
Gewiss - Ballan
22.
Laurent ROUX
Castorama
23.
Oscar PELLICIOLI
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
24.
Stefano GIRALDI
Refin - Cantina Tollo 05'00"
25.
Alessandro CALZOLARI
Mapei - GB - Latexco
26.
Bart VOSKAMP
TVM
27.
Angelo LECCHI
Brescialat - Fago
28.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
TVM 06'42"
29.
Valerio TEBALDI
Festina - Lotus
30.
Ermanno BRIGNOLI
Gewiss - Ballan
31.
Stefano COLAGÈ
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex 11'12"
32.
Alberto ELLI
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
33.
Andrea NOÈ
Mapei - GB - Latexco
34.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Deutsche Telekom
35.
Brian HOLM
Team Deutsche Telekom
36.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Novell Software
37.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Refin - Cantina Tollo
38.
Fabrizio SETTEMBRINI
Amore & Vita - Galatron
39.
Marco VERMEY
Chazal - MBK - König 14'05"
40.
Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA
Gewiss - Ballan
41.
Ivan GOTTI
Gewiss - Ballan
42.
Bruno BOSCARDIN
Festina - Lotus
43.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Panaria 16'47"
44.
Cezary ZAMANA
Motorola
45.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Polti - Granarolo - Santini
46.
Giuseppe PETITO
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
47.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Navigare - Blue Storm
48.
Cédric VASSEUR
GAN
49.
Roberto MENEGOTTO
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia - Birex
50.
Lars Kristian JOHNSEN
TVM
51.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Festina - Lotus
52.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
Banesto
53.
Rosario FINA
Mercatone Uno - Saeco
54.
Erik DEKKER
Novell Software
55.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre - Panaria
56.
Andrea PERON
Motorola
57.
Rolf JÄRMANN
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym

Race information

Distance: 252 km

Date: 21 October 1995