Season Calendar 1994

Date Race Winner
February
01/02
G.P. d'Ouverture - La Marseillaise
Gilles DELION
02/02 - 06/02
Etoile de Bessèges all stages
Jean Paul VAN POPPEL
08/02 - 13/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol all stages
Stefano DELLA SANTA
15/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Rolf SØRENSEN
19/02
Tour du Haut-Var
Laurent BROCHARD
26/02
Omloop Het Volk
Wilfried NELISSEN
26/02
Trofeo Pantalica
Giorgio FURLAN
27/02
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Johan MUSEEUW
March
02/03
G.P. Fayt-le-Franc
Johan CAPIOT
06/03 - 13/03
Paris - Nice all stages
Tony ROMINGER
06/03
Clásica de Almería
Johan CAPIOT
08/03 - 13/03
Vuelta a Murcia all stages
Melchor MAURI PRAT
09/03 - 16/03
Tirreno - Adriatico all stages
Giorgio FURLAN
19/03
Milano - Sanremo
Giorgio FURLAN
20/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire
Laurent MADOUAS
23/03
Dwars door België
Carlo BOMANS
25/03 - 26/03
Hel van het Mergelland all stages
John VAN DEN AKKER
26/03
G.P. E3 - Harelbeke
Andrei TCHMIL
26/03 - 27/03
Critérium International all stages
Giorgio FURLAN
27/03
Brabantse Pijl
Michele BARTOLI
29/03 - 31/03
Driedaagse De Panne all stages
Fabio ROSCIOLI
April
03/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Gianni BUGNO
04/04 - 08/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco all stages
Tony ROMINGER
05/04
Paris - Camembert
Armand DE LAS CUEVAS
06/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Wilfried PEETERS
07/04
G.P. de Denain
Jans KOERTS
10/04
Paris - Roubaix
Andrei TCHMIL
10/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Melchor MAURI PRAT
13/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Peter VAN PETEGEM
15/04
Nokere Koerse
Peter DE CLERCQ
17/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Evgueni BERZIN
20/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Moreno ARGENTIN
23/04
Amstel Gold Race
Johan MUSEEUW
25/04
Giro dell'Appennino
Evgueni BERZIN
25/04 - 15/05
Vuelta a España all stages
Tony ROMINGER
May
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Olaf LUDWIG
01/05
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Pascal RICHARD
01/05
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Francesco CASAGRANDE
04/05 - 09/05
Tour de Romandie all stages
Pascal RICHARD
10/05 - 13/05
Giro del Trentino all stages
Moreno ARGENTIN
21/05
Classique des Alpes
Oliverio RINCÓN
22/05 - 12/06
Giro d'Italia all stages
Evgueni BERZIN
23/05 - 26/05
Tour d'Armorique all stages
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
30/05 - 06/06
Dauphiné Libéré all stages
Laurent DUFAUX
June
14/06 - 23/06
Tour de Suisse all stages
Pascal RICHARD
14/06 - 18/06
G.P. du Midi-Libre all stages
Ján SVORADA
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Francesco CASAGRANDE
20/06 - 23/06
Route du Sud all stages
Álvaro MEJÍA
July
02/07 - 24/07
Tour de France all stages
Miguel INDURÁIN
August
06/08
Clasica San Sebastian
Armand DE LAS CUEVAS
14/08
Wincanton Classic
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
19/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
21/08
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
23/08
G.P. de Plouay - Ouest France
Andrei TCHMIL
September
03/09
Giro del Veneto
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
08/09 - 14/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
11/09
Giro di Romagna
Roberto PETITO
15/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Rolf SØRENSEN
17/09
Giro del Lazio
Maurizio FONDRIEST
22/09
Milano - Vignola
Angelo LECCHI
24/09
Giro dell'Emilia
Francesco CASAGRANDE
25/09
Coppa Placci
Angelo LECCHI
October
01/10
World Championships Road Race
Luc LEBLANC
02/10
Paris - Tours
Erik ZABEL
05/10
Milano - Torino
Francesco CASAGRANDE
06/10
Giro del Piemonte
Nicola MICELI
08/10
Giro di Lombardia
Vladislav BOBRIK


View season: