Tirreno - Adriatico 1994  |  General Classification    

29th edition

General Classification

9 March 1994 - 16 March 1994

Rider Team Time
1.
Giorgio FURLAN
Gewiss - Ballan 1315
2.
Evgueni BERZIN
Gewiss - Ballan 47"
3.
Stefano COLAGÈ
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia 53"
4.
Alberto ELLI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi 1'07"
5.
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini 1'10"
6.
Rolf SØRENSEN
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi 1'21"
7.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Tassoni 1'22"
8.
Rodolfo MASSI
Amore & Vita - Galatron
9.
Stefano DELLA SANTA
Mapei - Clas 1'23"
10.
Stefano ZANINI
Navigare - Blue Storm 1'24"
11.
Luca GELFI
Brescialat - Refin 1'26"
12.
Raúl ALCALÁ
Motorola 1'28"
13.
Giuseppe CALCATERRA
Amore & Vita - Galatron 1'30"
14.
Andrea CHIURATO
Mapei - Clas 1'31"
15.
Massimiliano LELLI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini 1'40"
16.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini
17.
Riccardo FORCONI
Amore & Vita - Galatron 1'55"
18.
Steven ROOKS
TVM - Bison Kit 2'08"
19.
Davide REBELLIN
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi 2'12"
20.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi 2'18"
21.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Lampre - Panaria 2'19"
22.
Laurent MADOUAS
Castorama 3'08"
23.
Ángel Yesid CAMARGO OCHOA
Kelme - Avianca 4'11"
24.
Giuseppe PETITO
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini 4'27"
25.
Fabian JEKER
Castorama 4'32"
26.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Jolly Componibili - Cage 4'34"
27.
Dieter RUNKEL
WordPerfect 4'37"
28.
Asiat SAITOV
Kelme - Avianca 4'39"
29.
François SIMON
Castorama
30.
Alberto VOLPI
Gewiss - Ballan
31.
Marco GIOVANNETTI
Mapei - Clas
32.
Bruno THIBOUT
Castorama 5'13"
33.
Udo BÖLTS
Telekom 5'24"
34.
Massimo PODENZANA
Navigare - Blue Storm
35.
Beat ZBERG
Carrera - Tassoni 5'46"
36.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Brescialat - Refin 5'55"
37.
Angelo LECCHI
Brescialat - Refin
38.
Cezary ZAMANA
Kelme - Avianca 6'04"
39.
Ignacio GARCÍA CAMACHO
Kelme - Avianca 6'08"
40.
Maurizio MOLINARI
Amore & Vita - Galatron 6'21"
41.
Angelo CITRACCA
Navigare - Blue Storm 6'35"
42.
Davide CASSANI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi 7'52"
43.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM - Bison Kit 7'56"
44.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
WordPerfect
45.
Erik ZABEL
Telekom 8'01"
46.
Rolf ALDAG
Telekom
47.
Franco BALLERINI
Mapei - Clas
48.
Roberto PETITO
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini 8'22"
49.
Luca SCINTO
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi 8'26"
50.
Santiago CRESPO ZULET
Banesto 8'32"
51.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Motorola 8'46"
52.
Gérard RUÉ
Banesto
53.
54.
55.
56.
57.
58.
59.
60.
61.
62.
63.
64.
Dominique ARNOULD
Castorama 13'49"
65.
66.
67.
68.
69.
70.
71.
72.
73.
74.
75.
76.
77.
Laurent DESBIENS
Castorama 19'47"
78.
79.
80.
81.
82.
83.
84.
85.
86.
87.
88.
Sylvain BOLAY
Jolly Componibili - Cage 23'13"
89.
90.
91.
92.
93.
94.
95.
96.
97.
98.
99.
100.
101.
102.
103.
104.
105.
106.
Philippe GAUMONT
Castorama 32'10"
107.
108.
109.
110.
111.
112.
113.
114.
115.
116.
117.
118.
119.
120.
121.
Zenon JASKUŁA
Jolly Componibili - Cage 40'32"
122.
123.
124.
125.
126.
127.
René FOUCACHON
Jolly Componibili - Cage 42'32"
128.
129.
130.
131.
132.
133.
134.
135.
136.
137.
Thierry MARIE
Castorama 46'42"
138.
139.
140.
141.
142.
143.
144.
145.
146.
147.
148.
Jacky DURAND
Castorama 1h02'33"
149.
150.