CdM

Giro di Lombardia 1992

86th edition

241 km

17 October 1992

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony ROMINGER
Clas - Cajastur 6h07'50"
2.
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni 00'41"
3.
Davide CASSANI
Ariostea 02'50"
4.
Raúl ALCALÁ
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 05'15"
5.
Rolf SØRENSEN
Ariostea 06'53"
6.
Beat ZBERG
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs 07'22"
7.
Udo BÖLTS
Telekom
8.
Bo HAMBURGER
TVM - Sanyo 07'32"
9.
Davide REBELLIN
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi 07'44"
10.
Stephen HODGE
O.N.C.E.
11.
Laurent MADOUAS
Castorama
12.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Panasonic - Sportlife 07'56"
13.
Alex ZÜLLE
O.N.C.E.
14.
Pavel TONKOV
Lampre - Colnago - Animex
15.
Massimiliano LELLI
Ariostea
16.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
Motorola
17.
Gert-Jan THEUNISSE
TVM - Sanyo
18.
Stephen ROCHE
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
19.
Erik BREUKINK
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
20.
Gianni BUGNO
Gatorade - Château d'Ax 08'01"
21.
Rolf ALDAG
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs 18'06"
22.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Gatorade - Château d'Ax 28'34"
23.
Rob MULDERS
Buckler
24.
Laurent PILLON
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
25.
Andy BISHOP
Motorola
26.
Frank VAN DEN ABEELE
Lotto
27.
Andrei TCHMIL
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi
28.
Louis DE KONING
Panasonic - Sportlife
29.
Laurent BROCHARD
Castorama
30.
Philippe BOUVATIER
Castorama
31.
Olaf JENTZSCH
Tulip Computers
32.
Erik DEKKER
Buckler
33.
Marc SIEMONS
TVM - Sanyo
34.
Mauro GIANETTI
Festina - Lotus
35.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Panasonic - Sportlife
36.
Fabrizio BONTEMPI
Lampre - Colnago - Animex
37.
Sean YATES
Motorola
38.
Norman ALVIS
Motorola
39.
Simone BIASCI
Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini
40.
Massimo PODENZANA
Italbonifica - Navigare
41.
Andrea CHIURATO
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
42.
Manuel Jorge DOMÍNGUEZ DÍAZ
Clas - Cajastur
43.
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
44.
Alberto VOLPI
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
45.
Stefano CATTAI
Jolly Componibili - Club 88
46.
Mario KUMMER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
47.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
Panasonic - Sportlife
48.
Roberto SIERRA
Clas - Cajastur
49.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre - Colnago - Animex
50.
Marek SZERSZYŃSKI
Lampre - Colnago - Animex
51.
Thomas WEGMÜLLER
Festina - Lotus
52.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
53.
Martin EARLEY
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
54.
Fernando ESCARTÍN
Clas - Cajastur
55.
Christian HENN
Telekom
56.
Marc WAUTERS
Lotto
57.
Dominik KRIEGER
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs
58.
Sean KELLY
Festina - Lotus
59.
Luc ROOSEN
Tulip Computers
60.
Johnny WELTZ
O.N.C.E.
61.
Dimitri ZHDANOV
Panasonic - Sportlife
62.
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
Castorama
63.
Oscar PELLICIOLI
Gatorade - Château d'Ax
64.
Davide BRAMATI
Lampre - Colnago - Animex

Race information

Distance: 241 km

Date: 17 October 1992