CdM

Paris - Roubaix 1993

91st edition

Compiègne - Roubaix 267.5 km

11 April 1993

Rider Team Time
1.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
GAN 6h25'20"
2.
Franco BALLERINI
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
3.
Olaf LUDWIG
Telekom 02'09"
4.
Johan MUSEEUW
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
5.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
6.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
WordPerfect
7.
Marc SERGEANT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
8.
Sean YATES
Motorola
9.
Benjamin VAN ITTERBEECK
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
10.
Wilfried NELISSEN
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 03'50"
11.
Frédéric MONCASSIN
WordPerfect
12.
Rolf ALDAG
Telekom 03'54"
13.
Johan CAPIOT
TVM - Bison Kit 03'58"
14.
Hendrik REDANT
Collstrop - Assur Carpets 04'12"
15.
Massimo GHIROTTO
ZG Mobili
16.
Jelle NIJDAM
WordPerfect
17.
Nico VERHOEVEN
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
18.
Herman FRISON
Lotto
19.
Frans MAASSEN
WordPerfect
20.
Dirk DE WOLF
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
21.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
22.
Wilfried PEETERS
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
23.
Steve BAUER
Motorola
24.
Björn STENERSEN
Motorola 06'59"
25.
Dominique ARNOULD
Castorama
26.
Laurent JALABERT
O.N.C.E. 07'39"
27.
François SIMON
Castorama
28.
Marc BOUILLON
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
29.
Pascal CHANTEUR
Chazal - Vetta - MBK
30.
Thomas BAY
Motorola
31.
Herminio DÍAZ ZABALA
O.N.C.E.
32.
Francis MOREAU
GAN
33.
Rick VAN SLYCKE
Lotto
34.
Bart LEYSEN
Lotto
35.
Andrei TCHMIL
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
36.
Wiebren VEENSTRA
Subaru - Montgomery
37.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
38.
Thierry MARIE
Festina - Lotus 08'44"
39.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini 09'03"
40.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
Telekom 09'27"
41.
Peter FARAZIJN
Lotto
42.
Dimitri NELIUBINE
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 10'06"
43.
Uwe RAAB
Telekom 10'24"
44.
Jacky DURAND
Castorama 10'30"
45.
Christophe CAPELLE
GAN 10'34"
46.
Mario DE CLERCQ
Lotto
47.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Lotto
48.
Greg MOENS
Motorola
49.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Lotto
50.
Laurent DESBIENS
Castorama
51.
Wilco ZUIJDERWIJK
WordPerfect 14'20"
52.
Cezary ZAMANA
Subaru - Montgomery
53.
Brian HOLM
Telekom
54.
Yvon MADIOT
Subaru - Montgomery
55.
Nate REISS
Subaru - Montgomery 17'54"
56.
Johnny WELTZ
O.N.C.E.
57.
Stephen HODGE
O.N.C.E.
58.
Chris PEERS
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
59.
Jean-Claude COLOTTI
GAN 20'07"
60.
François LEMARCHAND
GAN
61.
Tom DESMET
Lotto
62.
Danny DAELMAN
WordPerfect 20'23"
63.
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
Castorama 21'25"
64.
Marcel WÜST
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
65.
Rames GAYNETDINOV
Festina - Lotus
66.
Salvatore CRISCIONE
Jolly Componibili - Club 88
67.
Bruno BOSCARDIN
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
68.
John VAN DEN AKKER
ZG Mobili 24'19"

Race information

Start, finish: Compiègne - Roubaix

Distance: 267.5 km

Date: 11 April 1993