G.P. du Midi-Libre 1993  |  General Classification    

44th edition

General Classification

15 June 1993 - 19 June 1993

Rider Team Time
1.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Lampre - Polti 877.1
2.
Dominique ARNOULD
Castorama 31"
3.
Roberto PELLICONI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini 58"
4.
Didier ROUS
GAN 1'14"
5.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
GAN 1'44"
6.
Robert MILLAR
TVM - Bison Kit 1'55"
7.
Ronan PENSEC
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 1'56"
8.
Laurent JALABERT
O.N.C.E. 2'04"
9.
Cezary ZAMANA
Subaru - Montgomery 2'11"
10.
Augusto TRIANA
Kelme - Xacobeo '93
11.
Yvon LEDANOIS
WordPerfect 2'14"
12.
Ramón GONZÁLEZ ARRIETA
Festina - Lotus 2'21"
13.
Jean-Philippe DOJWA
Festina - Lotus 2'26"
14.
Franck PINEAU
Chazal - Vetta - MBK 2'29"
15.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Castorama
16.
Éric CARITOUX
Chazal - Vetta - MBK 2'33"
17.
Laurent BIONDI
Chazal - Vetta - MBK 3'10"
18.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Lampre - Polti 3'35"
19.
Richard VIRENQUE
Festina - Lotus 4'00"
20.
Angelo LECCHI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini 4'23"
21.
François LEMARCHAND
GAN 4'27"
22.
Peter VERBEKEN
Collstrop - Assur Carpets 5'59"
23.
Gilles TALMANT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 6'15"
24.
Thomas FLEISCHER
Subaru - Montgomery
25.
Thierry LAURENT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
26.
Juan Rodrigo ARENAS
Kelme - Xacobeo '93 6'48"
27.
Gerrit DE VRIES
TVM - Bison Kit 6'51"
28.
Jose Maria AHEDO
O.N.C.E. 6'52"
29.
Jean-Pierre DELPHIS
Chazal - Vetta - MBK 7'09"
30.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
TVM - Bison Kit 7'10"
31.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Castorama 7'48"
32.
Thomas DAVY
Castorama 8'01"
33.
Luis María DÍAZ DE OTAZU
O.N.C.E. 8'02"
34.
Gilles DELION
Castorama
35.
Bart BOWEN
Subaru - Montgomery 8'12"
36.
Juan Jose MARTINEZ DIAZ
Kelme - Xacobeo '93 8'17"
37.
Herminio DÍAZ ZABALA
O.N.C.E. 8'23"
38.
Yvon MADIOT
Subaru - Montgomery 10'27"
39.
Francisco BENITEZ ESBRI
Kelme - Xacobeo '93 11'16"
40.
François SIMON
Castorama 11'17"
41.
Charly MOTTET
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 11'23"
42.
Éric BOYER
GAN 11'47"
43.
Bo HAMBURGER
TVM - Bison Kit 12'04"
44.
Jacky DURAND
Castorama 12'40"
45.
Marco ZEN
Lampre - Polti 13'03"
46.
Massimo DONATI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini 13'24"
47.
Bo André NAMTVEDT
Subaru - Montgomery 14'39"
48.
Frédéric MONCASSIN
WordPerfect 15'24"
49.
Antonio POLITANO
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini 15'29"
50.
Pascal LINO
Festina - Lotus 15'36"
51.
Gérard GUAZZINI
Chazal - Vetta - MBK 15'38"
52.
Thierry MARIE
Festina - Lotus 16'54"
53.
Benjamin VAN ITTERBEECK
Collstrop - Assur Carpets 17'39"
54.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre - Polti 19'15"
55.
Pascal LANCE
GAN 20'37"
56.
Fabian JEKER
Castorama 20'42"
57.
Philippe LOUVIOT
O.N.C.E.
58.
Kiko GARCIA ARMENDARIS
O.N.C.E. 21'03"
59.
Jan NEVENS
Lotto 22'43"
60.
Stephen HODGE
O.N.C.E. 24'14"
61.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Collstrop - Assur Carpets 24'20"
62.
Marc WAUTERS
Lotto 24'49"
63.
Frans MAASSEN
WordPerfect 24'57"
64.
Bernardo GONZALEZ MINANO
Kelme - Xacobeo '93 26'17"
65.
Bart VOSKAMP
TVM - Bison Kit 27'06"
66.
Roberto PETITO
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini 27'14"
67.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Collstrop - Assur Carpets 27'36"
68.
Marc MADIOT
Subaru - Montgomery 28'04"
69.
Angelo CANZONIERI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini 30'26"
70.
Tom DESMET
Lotto 31'18"
71.
Martin VAN STEEN
TVM - Bison Kit 31'35"
72.
Thierry GOUVENOU
GAN 34'38"
73.
Klaus DE MUYNCK
Collstrop - Assur Carpets 34'53"
74.
Danny DAELMAN
WordPerfect 35'31"
75.
Ramon ROTA MUÑOZ
Kelme - Xacobeo '93 36'11"
76.
Joan LLANERAS ROSSELLÓ
O.N.C.E. 37'51"
77.
René FOUCACHON
Chazal - Vetta - MBK 40'30"
78.
Rick VAN SLYCKE
Lotto 41'04"
79.
Hendrik REDANT
Collstrop - Assur Carpets 42'05"
80.
Luigi FURLAN
Chazal - Vetta - MBK 43'41"
81.
Noël SEGERS
WordPerfect 46'08"
82.
Jan GOESSENS
Collstrop - Assur Carpets 48'15"
83.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 58'40"
84.
Mauro Silvestre RIBEIRO
Chazal - Vetta - MBK 59'40"
85.
John TALEN
TVM - Bison Kit 1h04'05"
86.
Frank VAN DEN ABEELE
Lotto 1h10'15"
87.
Jesus ROSADO CABALLERO
Kelme - Xacobeo '93 1h11'32"
88.
Dimitri NELIUBINE
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 1h19'26"
89.
Niko EECKHOUT
Collstrop - Assur Carpets 1h20'02"
90.
Paul WILLERTON
Subaru - Montgomery 1h21'37"
91.
Mario DE CLERCQ
Lotto 1h23'28"
92.
Wilco ZUIJDERWIJK
WordPerfect 1h24'01"
93.
Wanderley MAGALHÃES AZEVEDO
Lotto 1h24'49"
94.
Marcel WÜST
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 1h26'26"