Paris - Nice 1993  |  General Classification    

51st edition

General Classification

7 March 1993 - 14 March 1993

Rider Team Time
1.
Alex ZÜLLE
O.N.C.E. 29h07'45"
2.
Laurent BEZAULT
GAN 41"
3.
Pascal LANCE
GAN 1'07"
4.
Armand DE LAS CUEVAS
Castorama 1'44"
5.
Erik BREUKINK
O.N.C.E. 1'55"
6.
Laurent BROCHARD
Castorama 2'25"
7.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
Motorola 2'27"
8.
Tony ROMINGER
Clas - Cajastur 2'32"
9.
Lance ARMSTRONG
Motorola 2'45"
10.
Stéphane HEULOT
Banesto 2'54"
11.
Melchor MAURI PRAT
Amaya Seguros 3'03"
12.
Raúl ALCALÁ
WordPerfect 3'08"
13.
Éric CARITOUX
Chazal - Vetta - MBK 4'03"
14.
Yvon LEDANOIS
WordPerfect 4'17"
15.
Ronan PENSEC
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 4'27"
16.
Fernando ESCARTÍN
Clas - Cajastur 4'30"
17.
Fabian JEKER
Castorama 4'50"
18.
Jean-Claude COLOTTI
GAN 4'52"
19.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Lampre - Polti 5'13"
20.
Atle KVÅLSVOLL
Subaru - Montgomery
21.
Jean-François BERNARD
Banesto 5'30"
22.
Dieter RUNKEL
WordPerfect 5'47"
23.
Dimitri ZHDANOV
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 6'05"
24.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Castorama 6'09"
25.
Jesús MONTOYA ALARCÓN
Amaya Seguros 6'28"
26.
Jörg MÜLLER
Clas - Cajastur 6'36"
27.
Jean-Philippe DOJWA
Festina - Lotus 7'00"
28.
Abraham OLANO
Clas - Cajastur 7'57"
29.
Antonio Miguel DÍAZ RODRÍGUEZ
Kelme - Xacobeo '93 8'05"
30.
Luc ROOSEN
Lotto 8'20"
31.
Pascal RICHARD
Ariostea 8'28"
32.
Javier MURGUIALDAY
Amaya Seguros 8'33"
33.
Yvon MADIOT
Subaru - Montgomery 8'37"
34.
Carlo BOMANS
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi 8'46"
35.
Marc MADIOT
Subaru - Montgomery
36.
Iñaki GASTÓN
Clas - Cajastur 9'03"
37.
Rolf JÄRMANN
Ariostea 9'14"
38.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Motorola 9'26"
39.
Robert MILLAR
TVM - Bison Kit 9'33"
40.
Giorgio FURLAN
Ariostea 9'47"
41.
Pedro DELGADO
Banesto 9'52"
42.
Vicente APARICIO
Amaya Seguros 9'54"
43.
Sean KELLY
Festina - Lotus 10'43"
44.
Pascal LINO
Festina - Lotus 11'06"
45.
Federico ECHAVE
Clas - Cajastur 11'27"
46.
Laurent DESBIENS
Castorama 12'10"
47.
Roberto SIERRA
Clas - Cajastur 12'11"
48.
Stephen HODGE
O.N.C.E. 13'23"
49.
Johan MUSEEUW
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi 14'40"
50.
Patrice ESNAULT
Chazal - Vetta - MBK 14'51"
51.
Wilfried PEETERS
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi 15'24"
52.
Gerd AUDEHM
Telekom 15'26"
53.
Hernán BUENAHORA GUTÍERREZ
Kelme - Xacobeo '93 15'55"
54.
Marc SERGEANT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 16'10"
55.
Richard VIRENQUE
Festina - Lotus 16'39"
56.
Guy NULENS
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 17'21"
57.
Bart VOSKAMP
TVM - Bison Kit 17'27"
58.
Francis MOREAU
GAN 17'51"
59.
Mauro Silvestre RIBEIRO
Chazal - Vetta - MBK 17'58"
60.
Marco SALIGARI
Ariostea 18'38"
61.
Sean YATES
Motorola 19'37"
62.
Jean Pierre DUBOIS
Lotto 22'02"
63.
François SIMON
Castorama 22'42"
64.
Bruno CORNILLET
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 22'58"
65.
Johan CAPIOT
TVM - Bison Kit 23'12"
66.
Christophe CAPELLE
GAN 23'33"
67.
Juan Jose MARTINEZ DIAZ
Kelme - Xacobeo '93 23'59"
68.
Adriano BAFFI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini 24'02"
69.
Jim VAN DE LAER
Lotto 25'26"
70.
Per PEDERSEN
Amaya Seguros 26'11"
71.
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
Kelme - Xacobeo '93 27'14"
72.
Heinrich TRUMHELLER
Castorama 27'26"
73.
Fabio BORDONALI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini 27'43"
74.
Cezary ZAMANA
Subaru - Montgomery 27'58"
75.
Rolf ALDAG
Telekom 28'34"
76.
Asiat SAITOV
Kelme - Xacobeo '93 29'19"
77.
Alberto LEANIZBARRUTIA
O.N.C.E. 30'01"
78.
Andrea FERRIGATO
Ariostea 30'20"
79.
Ludwig WILLEMS
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi 30'49"
80.
Tom CORDES
Amaya Seguros 31'07"
81.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
Telekom 32'03"
82.
Juan Carlos GARCIA GONZALEZ
Amaya Seguros 32'27"
83.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre - Polti 34'50"
84.
Sergei OUTCHAKOV
Lampre - Polti 35'13"
85.
Néstor MORA
Kelme - Xacobeo '93 35'18"
86.
Mario DE CLERCQ
Lotto 36'26"
87.
Brian HOLM
Telekom 37'04"
88.
Marc WAUTERS
Lotto 37'21"
89.
Christophe MANIN
Motorola 37'34"
90.
Etienne DE WILDE
Telekom 39'10"
91.
Raimund LEHNERT
Subaru - Montgomery 42'52"
92.
Jean-Pierre BOURGEOT
Chazal - Vetta - MBK 43'27"
93.
Ján SVORADA
Lampre - Polti 44'20"
94.
Johnny WELTZ
O.N.C.E. 44'51"
95.
Frédéric MONCASSIN
WordPerfect 45'46"
96.
Bruno LEALI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini 45'48"
97.
Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV
Lampre - Polti 45'56"
98.
Jelle NIJDAM
WordPerfect 46'11"
99.
Andy BISHOP
Motorola 46'49"
100.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
GAN 47'43"
101.
Pascal CHANTEUR
Chazal - Vetta - MBK 48'11"
102.
Alexandre GONTCHENKOV
Lampre - Polti 49'11"
103.
Peter MEINERT NIELSEN
TVM - Bison Kit 49'59"
104.
Aitor GARMENDIA
Banesto 50'27"
105.
Gérard RUÉ
Banesto 50'34"
106.
Oleg KOZLITINE
Chazal - Vetta - MBK 50'47"
107.
Luis Felipe MORENO
Kelme - Xacobeo '93
108.
Bjarne RIIS
Ariostea 52'48"
109.
John TALEN
TVM - Bison Kit 53'38"
110.
Rick VAN SLYCKE
Lotto 53'46"
111.
Laurent JALABERT
O.N.C.E. 55'34"
112.
Nate REISS
Subaru - Montgomery 56'02"
113.
Flavio GIUPPONI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini 56'25"
114.
Nico VERHOEVEN
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer 57'01"
115.
Eddy SCHURER
TVM - Bison Kit 1h01'11"
116.
Olaf LUDWIG
Telekom 1h01'35"
117.
Roberto LEZAUN
Banesto 1h04'21"
118.
Bart LEYSEN
Lotto 1h13'30"
119.
Stefano ALLOCCHIO
Lampre - Polti 1h18'57"
120.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini 1h24'54"
121.
Dirk DEMOL
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi 1h28'16"
122.
Angelo CANZONIERI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini 1h28'46"