Paris - Nice 1992  |  General Classification    

50th edition

General Classification

8 March 1992 - 15 March 1992

Rider Team Time
1.
Jean-François BERNARD
Banesto 25h27'57"
2.
Tony ROMINGER
Clas - Cajastur 34"
3.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Banesto 1'17"
4.
Jesús MONTOYA ALARCÓN
Amaya Seguros 1'46"
5.
Christophe MANIN
R.M.O. 2'14"
6.
Rolf GÖLZ
Ariostea 2'38"
7.
Jérôme SIMON
Z 3'14"
8.
Julián GOROSPE
Banesto 3'17"
9.
Oscar DE JESÚS VARGAS
Amaya Seguros 3'24"
10.
Charly MOTTET
R.M.O. 3'29"
11.
Giorgio FURLAN
Ariostea 3'33"
12.
Atle KVÅLSVOLL
Z 4'03"
13.
Éric CARITOUX
R.M.O. 4'09"
14.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Castorama 4'27"
15.
Pascal LANCE
Z 4'32"
16.
Richard VIRENQUE
R.M.O. 4'39"
17.
Jean-Claude COLOTTI
Z 5'01"
18.
Robert MILLAR
TVM - Sanyo 5'17"
19.
Phil ANDERSON
Motorola 5'20"
20.
Luc LEBLANC
Castorama 6'12"
21.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor 6'23"
22.
Federico GARCIA MELIA
Seur 6'34"
23.
Jim VAN DE LAER
Tulip Computers 6'48"
24.
Adriano BAFFI
Ariostea 6'57"
25.
Dante REZZE
R.M.O. 7'06"
26.
Patrice ESNAULT
Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta 7'39"
27.
Gerrit DE VRIES
Buckler 7'49"
28.
Ron KIEFEL
Motorola 7'51"
29.
Marco SALIGARI
Ariostea 8'50"
30.
Sammie MOREELS
Lotto 9'31"
31.
Fabio PARRA
Amaya Seguros 10'10"
32.
Robert FOREST
Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta 10'13"
33.
Patrick VERSCHUEREN
Lotto 10'23"
34.
Ronan PENSEC
R.M.O. 10'27"
35.
Alberto ELLI
Ariostea 11'02"
36.
Johan MUSEEUW
Lotto 11'42"
37.
Iñaki GASTÓN
Clas - Cajastur 13'28"
38.
Bruno CENGHIALTA
Ariostea 13'42"
39.
Patrick ROBEET
Buckler 15'42"
40.
Viktor KLIMOV
Seur 18'31"
41.
Mauro Silvestre RIBEIRO
R.M.O. 18'32"
42.
Fernando ESCARTÍN
Clas - Cajastur 19'44"
43.
Arsenio GONZALEZ
Clas - Cajastur 20'29"
44.
Javier MURGUIALDAY
Amaya Seguros 22'40"
45.
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
Castorama 22'54"
46.
Martial GAYANT
Lotto 23'57"
47.
Marco GIOVANNETTI
Gatorade - Château d'Ax 23'58"
48.
Stefan JOHO
Ariostea 24'03"
49.
Laurent PILLON
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi 24'13"
50.
Peter HILSE
Seur 24'34"
51.
Laurent DESBIENS
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor 24'52"
52.
Stéphane HEULOT
R.M.O. 25'14"
53.
Christophe CAPELLE
Z 26'08"
54.
Laurent FIGNON
Gatorade - Château d'Ax 26'13"
55.
Marc SIEMONS
TVM - Sanyo 26'34"
56.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
Motorola 26'40"
57.
Alberto VOLPI
Gatorade - Château d'Ax 27'48"
58.
Greg LEMOND
Z 29'09"
59.
Federico ECHAVE
Clas - Cajastur 29'55"
60.
Johan LAMMERTS
Z 30'31"
61.
Alain VAN DEN BOSSCHE
TVM - Sanyo 30'33"
62.
Franco CHIOCCIOLI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi 30'36"
63.
Steve BAUER
Motorola 31'05"
64.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Tulip Computers 31'17"
65.
Thierry GOUVENOU
Z 32'12"
66.
Jan WIJNANTS
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor 32'40"
67.
Jean-Pierre HEYNDERICKX
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor 34'31"
68.
Rick VAN SLYCKE
Lotto 35'32"
69.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Gatorade - Château d'Ax 36'02"
70.
Juan Carlos GARCIA GONZALEZ
Amaya Seguros 36'07"
71.
Jacques VAN DER POEL
Tulip Computers 36'41"
72.
Toine POELS
Buckler 37'03"
73.
Viktor RJAKSINSKI
Seur 37'18"
74.
Franck PINEAU
Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta 37'40"
75.
Luca GELFI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi 38'00"
76.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Seur 38'36"
77.
Sean YATES
Motorola 38'44"
78.
Rolf JÄRMANN
Ariostea 38'56"
79.
Eladio AMBITE
Amaya Seguros 39'35"
80.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Clas - Cajastur 40'05"
81.
Gérard GUAZZINI
Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta 40'27"
82.
Flavio VANZELLA
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi 40'39"
83.
Kurt ONCLIN
Lotto 40'45"
84.
Juan SOUCASE SERRADOR
Seur 41'12"
85.
Fabrice PHILIPOT
Banesto 41'17"
86.
Thierry MARIE
Castorama 44'11"
87.
Danny IN 'T VEN
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor 45'25"
88.
Jean-Marie WAMPERS
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor 46'34"
89.
Jelle NIJDAM
Buckler 47'25"
90.
Ivan GOTTI
Gatorade - Château d'Ax 47'26"
91.
Vincent LACRESSONNIÈRE
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor 47'56"
92.
Fernando QUEVEDO
Amaya Seguros 51'03"
93.
Alberto LEANIZBARRUTIA
Clas - Cajastur 51'48"
94.
Eros POLI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi 52'42"
95.
Gerrit SOLLEVELD
Buckler 53'56"
96.
Marc BOUILLON
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor 54'04"
97.
Herman FRISON
Tulip Computers 54'35"
98.
Carlos GALARRETA
Seur 55'03"
99.
Benjamin VAN ITTERBEECK
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi 56'29"
100.
Aitor GARMENDIA
Banesto 56'32"
101.
Hendrik REDANT
Lotto 56'38"
102.
Francis MOREAU
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi 57'18"
103.
Abelardo RONDÓN
Gatorade - Château d'Ax 1h00'48"
104.
Johan CAPIOT
TVM - Sanyo 1h03'55"
105.
Rubén GOROSPE
Banesto 1h04'02"
106.
Jean-Pierre DELPHIS
Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta 1h38'40"