CdM

Amstel Gold Race 1993

28th edition

249 km

24 April 1993

Rider Team Time
1.
Rolf JÄRMANN
Ariostea 6h40'04"
2.
Gianni BUGNO
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
3.
Jens HEPPNER
Telekom 01'02"
4.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Lampre - Polti 01'07"
5.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Motorola
6.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
7.
Davide CASSANI
Ariostea
8.
Gert-Jan THEUNISSE
TVM - Bison Kit
9.
Giorgio FURLAN
Ariostea 02'17"
10.
Franco BALLERINI
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
11.
Dominique ARNOULD
Castorama 02'36"
12.
Frans MAASSEN
WordPerfect
13.
Johan MUSEEUW
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi 02'49"
14.
Steven ROOKS
Festina - Lotus
15.
Rolf SØRENSEN
Carrera - Tassoni
16.
Heinrich TRUMHELLER
Castorama
17.
Bruno CORNILLET
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
18.
Wladimir BELLI
Lampre - Polti 03'22"
19.
Olaf LUDWIG
Telekom 11'25"
20.
Nico VERHOEVEN
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
21.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Lampre - Polti
22.
Mario MANZONI
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
23.
Roberto CARUSO
ZG Mobili
24.
Phil ANDERSON
Motorola
25.
Eddy SCHURER
TVM - Bison Kit
26.
Erik DEKKER
WordPerfect
27.
Sean YATES
Motorola
28.
Philippe CASADO
GAN
29.
Marc WAUTERS
Lotto
30.
Stefano COLAGÈ
ZG Mobili
31.
Wilfried PEETERS
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
32.
François LEMARCHAND
GAN
33.
Richard VIRENQUE
Festina - Lotus
34.
Mauro GIANETTI
Festina - Lotus
35.
Fabio CASARTELLI
Ariostea
36.
Francisco José "Kiko" GARCÍA ARMENDARIS
O.N.C.E.
37.
Marc SERGEANT
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
38.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
Telekom
39.
Nate REISS
Subaru - Montgomery
40.
Cezary ZAMANA
Subaru - Montgomery
41.
Luc ROOSEN
Lotto
42.
Björn STENERSEN
Motorola
43.
Marco SALIGARI
Ariostea
44.
Andrea TAFI
Carrera - Tassoni
45.
Peter ROES
Lotto
46.
Stephen ROCHE
Carrera - Tassoni
47.
Eddy BOUWMANS
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
48.
Andy BISHOP
Motorola
49.
Atle KVÅLSVOLL
Subaru - Montgomery
50.
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
Castorama
51.
Bart BOWEN
Subaru - Montgomery
52.
Pascal LINO
Festina - Lotus
53.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Novemail - Histor - Laser Computer
54.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
TVM - Bison Kit
55.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
56.
Hendrik REDANT
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
57.
Beat ZBERG
Carrera - Tassoni
58.
Bart VOSKAMP
TVM - Bison Kit
59.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
GAN
60.
Mario KUMMER
Telekom
61.
Rolf ALDAG
Telekom
62.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Motorola
63.
Pavel TONKOV
Lampre - Polti
64.
Christian HENN
Telekom
65.
Brian HOLM
Telekom
66.
Gerrit DE VRIES
TVM - Bison Kit
67.
Angelo LECCHI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
68.
Alberto ELLI
Ariostea
69.
Bjarne RIIS
Ariostea
70.
Udo BÖLTS
Telekom
71.
Abelardo RONDÓN
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
72.
Miguel INDURÁIN LARRAYA
Banesto
73.
Valter BONČA
Jolly Componibili - Club 88
74.
Adriano BAFFI
Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Zucchini
75.
Robert MILLAR
TVM - Bison Kit
76.
Oscar PELLICIOLI
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
77.
Francisco Ignacio SAN ROMÁN MARTÍN
Banesto
78.
Gérard RUÉ
Banesto
79.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
WordPerfect
80.
Éric BOYER
GAN
81.
Andrea CHIURATO
Gatorade - Mega Drive - Kenwood
82.
Willy WILLEMS
Collstrop - Assur Carpets 14'01"
83.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
84.
Peter VERBEKEN
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
85.
Jan GOESSENS
Collstrop - Assur Carpets
86.
Davide PERONA
ZG Mobili 14'18"
87.
Fausto DOTTI
Jolly Componibili - Club 88 14'58"

Race information

Distance: 249 km

Date: 24 April 1993