Tirreno - Adriatico 1992  |  General Classification    

27th edition

General Classification

11 March 1992 - 18 March 1992

Rider Team Time
1.
Rolf SØRENSEN
Ariostea 31h05'54"
2.
Raúl ALCALÁ
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 13"
3.
Fabian JEKER
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs 34"
4.
Andrea CHIURATO
Gatorade - Château d'Ax 1'06"
5.
Davide CASSANI
Ariostea 1'08"
6.
Beat ZBERG
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs 1'15"
7.
Laurent BROCHARD
Castorama 1'16"
8.
Stephen ROCHE
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni 1'22"
9.
Gianluca PIEROBON
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia 1'28"
10.
Leonardo SIERRA
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia 1'39"
11.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Panasonic - Sportlife 1'44"
12.
Jos VAN AERT
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 1'54"
13.
François SIMON
Castorama 2'06"
14.
Jaanus KUUM
Subaru - Montgomery 2'18"
15.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Lampre - Colnago - Animex 2'22"
16.
Heinz IMBODEN
Subaru - Montgomery 2'24"
17.
Giuseppe PETITO
Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Medeghini 2'26"
18.
Stefano COLAGÈ
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia 2'33"
19.
Udo BÖLTS
Telekom 3'22"
20.
Gérard RUÉ
Castorama 3'42"
21.
Johan BRUYNEEL
O.N.C.E. 3'56"
22.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
Motorola 3'57"
23.
Heinrich TRUMHELLER
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs 4'14"
24.
Massimo PODENZANA
Italbonifica - Navigare 4'48"
25.
Luboš LOM
Italbonifica - Navigare 4'51"
26.
Stefano ZANINI
Italbonifica - Navigare 5'01"
27.
Steven ROOKS
Buckler 5'04"
28.
David RAYNER
Buckler 5'08"
29.
Nelson RODRÍGUEZ SERNA
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia 5'53"
30.
Dominique ARNOULD
Castorama 6'19"
31.
Felice PUTTINI
ZG Mobili - Selle Italia 6'24"
32.
Marc MADIOT
Telekom 6'34"
33.
Scott SUNDERLAND
TVM - Sanyo 7'34"
34.
Franco BALLERINI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi 8'01"
35.
Nate REISS
Subaru - Montgomery 8'19"
36.
Marek SZERSZYŃSKI
Lampre - Colnago - Animex
37.
Éric BOYER
Z 9'38"
38.
Philippe CASADO
Z 9'40"
39.
Ramón GONZÁLEZ ARRIETA
Festina - Lotus 9'44"
40.
Johnny WELTZ
O.N.C.E. 9'48"
41.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Buckler 10'26"
42.
Harry LODGE
Tulip Computers 11'28"
43.
Stephen HODGE
O.N.C.E. 11'46"
44.
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
Helvetia - Fichtel & Sachs 11'58"
45.
Moreno ARGENTIN
Ariostea 12'00"
46.
Gianni BUGNO
Gatorade - Château d'Ax 12'09"
47.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Motorola 12'39"
48.
Uwe RAAB
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 12'50"
49.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM - Sanyo 13'00"
50.
Sean KELLY
Festina - Lotus 13'12"
51.
52.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Castorama 13'24"
53.
54.
55.
56.
57.
58.
59.
60.
61.
62.
63.
Yvon MADIOT
Telekom 18'15"
64.
Laurent JALABERT
O.N.C.E. 18'48"
65.
66.
67.
68.
69.
70.
71.
72.
73.
74.
75.
76.
77.
78.
79.
François LEMARCHAND
Z 26'22"
80.
Jacky DURAND
Castorama 27'49"
81.
82.
83.
84.
85.
86.
87.
88.
89.
90.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Z 31'57"
91.
92.
93.
Philippe LOUVIOT
O.N.C.E. 33'55"
94.
95.
96.
97.
98.
99.
100.
101.
102.
103.
104.
105.
106.
107.
108.
109.
110.
111.
112.
113.
114.
115.
116.
117.
118.
119.
120.
121.
122.
123.
124.
125.
126.
127.
128.
129.
130.
131.
132.
133.
134.
135.
136.
137.
138.
139.
140.
141.
142.
Eddy SEIGNEUR
Z 59'24"