Tirreno - Adriatico 1991  |  General Classification    

26th edition

General Classification

13 March 1991 - 20 March 1991

Rider Team Time
1.
Herminio DÍAZ ZABALA
O.N.C.E. 35h12'46"
2.
Federico GHIOTTO
Ariostea 4"
3.
Raúl ALCALÁ
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 52"
4.
Thomas WEGMÜLLER
Weinmann - Eddy Merckx
5.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 2'01"
6.
Jesper SKIBBY
TVM - Sanyo 2'45"
7.
Gérard RUÉ
Helvetia - La Suisse
8.
Giuseppe PETITO
Gis Gelati - Ballan 3'22"
9.
Scott SUNDERLAND
TVM - Sanyo 3'32"
10.
Luc LEBLANC
Castorama - Raleigh 3'35"
11.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Carrera - Vagabond 3'36"
12.
Germano PIERDOMENICO
Gis Gelati - Ballan 3'52"
13.
Johnny WELTZ
O.N.C.E. 3'55"
14.
Federico ETXABE MUSATADI
Clas - Cajastur 3'56"
15.
Dirk DE WOLF
Tonton Tapis - GB - Corona 4'19"
16.
Stephen HODGE
O.N.C.E. 4'27"
17.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Panasonic - Sportlife 4'59"
18.
Uwe RAAB
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 5'01"
19.
Vladimir PULNIKOV
Carrera - Vagabond 5'19"
20.
Mauro GIANETTI
Helvetia - La Suisse 5'20"
21.
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
Clas - Cajastur 5'31"
22.
Fabrice PHILIPOT
Banesto 5'43"
23.
Philippe CASADO
Z - Peugeot
24.
Noel SZOSTEK
Tonton Tapis - GB - Corona 6'00"
25.
Raimondo VAIRETTI
Selle Italia - Magniarredo - Vetta 6'13"
26.
Marek SZERSZYŃSKI
Colnago - Lampre - Sopran 6'31"
27.
Felice PUTTINI
Carrera - Vagabond 6'32"
28.
Pascal SIMON
Castorama - Raleigh 6'35"
29.
Jokin MÚJIKA ARAMBURU
Banesto 6'36"
30.
Fernando ESCARTÍN COTI
Clas - Cajastur 6'45"
31.
Gianni FARESIN
ZG Mobili 7'09"
32.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
TVM - Sanyo 7'12"
33.
Falk BODEN
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 7'37"
34.
Rolf JÄRMANN
Weinmann - Eddy Merckx 8'01"
35.
Robert MILLAR
Z - Peugeot 8'30"
36.
Davide BRAMATI
Colnago - Lampre - Sopran 8'41"
37.
Ángel CAMARILLO LLORENS
Clas - Cajastur 8'50"
38.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Banesto 9'50"
39.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Buckler 10'09"
40.
Erik BREUKINK
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 10'28"
41.
Bruno LEALI
Gis Gelati - Ballan 11'00"
42.
Rodolfo MASSI
Ariostea 11'29"
43.
Miguel INDURÁIN LARRAYA
Banesto 11'35"
44.
José Ramón URIARTE ZUBERO
Banesto 11'50"
45.
Fabio BORDONALI
Gis Gelati - Ballan 12'43"
46.
Michele MORO
Italbonifica - Navigare 13'14"
47.
Melcior MAURI PRAT
O.N.C.E. 14'06"
48.
Tom CORDES
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 14'20"
49.
Frans MAASSEN
Buckler 14'47"
50.
Marco ZEN
Panasonic - Sportlife 14'48"
51.
Gilles DELION
Helvetia - La Suisse 15'16"
52.
53.
54.
55.
56.
57.
58.
François LEMARCHAND
Z - Peugeot 20'01"
59.
60.
61.
62.
François SIMON
Castorama - Raleigh 24'43"
63.
64.
65.
66.
67.
68.
69.
70.
71.
72.
73.
74.
75.
Dominique GARDE
Castorama - Raleigh 35'40"
76.
77.
78.
79.
80.
81.
82.
83.
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
Helvetia - La Suisse 43'00"
84.
85.
86.
87.
88.
89.
90.
91.
92.
93.
94.
95.
96.
Jean-François BERNARD
Banesto 55'42"
97.
98.
99.
100.
101.
Éric PICHON
Castorama - Raleigh 1h01'20"