4 Jours de Dunkerque 1992  |  General Classification    

38th edition

General Classification

5 May 1992 - 10 May 1992

Rider Team Time
1.
Olaf LUDWIG
Panasonic - Sportlife 26h48'30"
2.
Frans MAASSEN
Buckler 22"
3.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Panasonic - Sportlife 25"
4.
Brian HOLM
Tulip Computers 49"
5.
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
Z 54"
6.
Andrei TCHMIL
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi 1'02"
7.
Marc MADIOT
Telekom 1'12"
8.
Mario DE CLERCQ
Buckler 1'27"
9.
Yvon MADIOT
Telekom 1'46"
10.
Etienne DE WILDE
Telekom 1'48"
11.
Peter MEINERT NIELSEN
TVM - Sanyo 3'07"
12.
Stéphane HEULOT
R.M.O. 4'17"
13.
Dimitri ZHDANOV
Panasonic - Sportlife 4'42"
14.
Benny VAN BRABANT
La William - Duvel 6'20"
15.
Pascal LANCE
Z 6'45"
16.
Fernando ESCARTÍN
Clas - Cajastur 7'07"
17.
Wilfried PEETERS
Telekom 7'11"
18.
Thierry GOUVENOU
Z 7'29"
19.
Herman FRISON
Tulip Computers 10'07"
20.
Thierry MARIE
Castorama 12'41"
21.
Danny IN 'T VEN
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor 15'58"
22.
Laurent BEZAULT
Z 17'43"
23.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Sportlife 18'29"
24.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic - Sportlife 18'43"
25.
Franck PINEAU
Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta 20'30"
26.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Lotto 21'01"
27.
Henri ABADIE
Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta 21'34"
28.
Mauro Silvestre RIBEIRO
R.M.O. 21'57"
29.
Robert FOREST
Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta 22'22"
30.
Philippe CASADO
Z 22'31"
31.
Patrick DENEUT
Lotto 22'44"
32.
Rick VAN SLYCKE
Lotto 22'56"
33.
Frédéric MONCASSIN
Castorama 23'25"
34.
François SIMON
Castorama 25'39"
35.
Roberto SIERRA
Clas - Cajastur 25'43"
36.
Bart LEYSEN
Lotto 27'31"
37.
Patrick VERSCHUEREN
Lotto 27'32"
38.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Tulip Computers 28'12"
39.
Christophe CAPELLE
Z 28'13"
40.
Thomas DAVY
Castorama 30'31"
41.
Eddy SCHURER
TVM - Sanyo 31'50"
42.
Alain VAN DEN BOSSCHE
TVM - Sanyo 32'07"
43.
Benjamin VAN ITTERBEECK
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi 32'14"
44.
Tristan HOFFMAN
TVM - Sanyo 34'35"
45.
Wilfried NELISSEN
Panasonic - Sportlife 35'33"
46.
Christian CHAUBET
Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta 36'07"
47.
Jacky DURAND
Castorama 36'18"
48.
Marc SIEMONS
TVM - Sanyo 36'45"
49.
Dirk DEMOL
Lotto 36'56"
50.
Vincent LACRESSONNIÈRE
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor 37'07"
51.
Mario CIPOLLINI
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi 37'11"
52.
Toine POELS
Buckler 37'27"
53.
Jan GOESSENS
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Bianchi 37'54"
54.
Wiebren VEENSTRA
Buckler 38'02"
55.
Patrick VAN ROOSBROECK
La William - Duvel 38'07"
56.
Gino VAN HOOYDONCK
Buckler 38'36"
57.
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
Castorama 39'14"
58.
Vasily ZHDANOV
TVM - Sanyo 40'26"
59.
René FOUCACHON
Eurotel - Bio-Technica - Samro 44'12"
60.
Jan MATTHEUS
La William - Duvel 45'07"
61.
Jacques VAN DER POEL
Tulip Computers 45'17"
62.
Noël SEGERS
Buckler 45'20"
63.
Peter HUYGHE
La William - Duvel 45'26"
64.
Franck BOUCANVILLE
Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta 46'05"
65.
Herve HENRIET
Eurotel - Bio-Technica - Samro 46'28"
66.
Bernd GRÖNE
Telekom 46'43"
67.
Johnny DAUWE
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor 47'02"
68.
Andreas KAPPES
Telekom 47'20"
69.
Jacques HANEGRAAF
Panasonic - Sportlife 47'23"
70.
Carsten WOLF
Telekom 47'19"
71.
Gilles BENICHON
Eurotel - Bio-Technica - Samro 47'55"
72.
Roland LE CLERC
Castorama 47'58"
73.
Jean-Marie WAMPERS
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor 50'27"
74.
Michel STASSE
Eurotel - Bio-Technica - Samro 50'42"
75.
Johan MELSEN
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor 51'28"
76.
Erwin BIETS
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor 52'26"
77.
Jerry COOMAN
Tulip Computers 53'20"
78.
Luc COLIJN
La William - Duvel 54'06"
79.
Peter PIETERS
Tulip Computers 54'12"
80.
Francisco ESPINOSA
Clas - Cajastur 56'21"
81.
Rudy DEXTERS
Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histor 57'16"
82.
Hervé GAREL
R.M.O. 58'54"
83.
Marcel WÜST
R.M.O. 1h00'32"
84.
Laurent BIONDI
Chazal - Vanille et Mûre - Vetta 1h00'42"
85.
Javier DUCH BALLESTAR
Clas - Cajastur 1h10'28"