Dauphiné Libéré 1990  |  General Classification    

42nd edition

General Classification

28 May 1990 - 4 June 1990

Rider Team Time
1.
Robert MILLAR
Z 33h42'00"
2.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
R.M.O. 1'35"
3.
Álvaro MEJÍA CASTRILLÓN
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao 1'56"
4.
Tony ROMINGER
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora 2'35"
5.
Fabio PARRA
Kelme - Ibexpress 5'06"
6.
Bruno CORNILLET
Z 6'05"
7.
Stephen ROCHE
Histor - Sigma 6'48"
8.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved 6'53"
9.
Denis ROUX
Toshiba 9'39"
10.
Oliverio RINCÓN QUINTANA
10'42"
11.
Gilles DELION
Helvetia - La Suisse 10'46"
12.
Nelson RODRÍGUEZ SERNA
Kelme - Ibexpress 11'27"
13.
William PALACIO NAVARRO
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao 12'44"
14.
Atle KVÅLSVOLL
Z 13'21"
15.
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO MESA
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao 14'10"
16.
Luc ROOSEN
Histor - Sigma 15'10"
17.
Éric CARITOUX
R.M.O. 15'18"
18.
José Martín FARFÁN PULIDO
Kelme - Ibexpress 17'23"
19.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Lotto - Super Club 17'53"
20.
Laurent MADOUAS
Z 18'29"
21.
Jérôme SIMON
Z 21’28”
22.
Robert FOREST
Café de Colombia 22'39"
23.
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
Toshiba 24'39"
24.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Buckler 27'15"
25.
Luis HERRERA
Café de Colombia 27'16"
26.
Fabian FUCHS
Buckler 28'42"
27.
Luis Félipe MORENO TORRES
Café de Colombia 29'35"
28.
Sean KELLY
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 29'59"
29.
Johan BRUYNEEL
Lotto - Super Club 30'43"
30.
Martin EARLEY
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 31'12"
31.
Atle PEDERSEN
PDM - Concorde - Ultima 35'35"
32.
Néstor Oswaldo MORA ZÁRATE
Kelme - Ibexpress 37'46"
33.
Andreas KAPPES
Toshiba 37'56"
34.
Philippe LOUVIOT
Toshiba 38'03"
35.
Roland LE CLERC
Toshiba 38'24"
36.
Jos HAEX
Lotto - Super Club 40'11"
37.
Alfred ACHERMANN
Weinmann - SMM Uster 40'19"
38.
Ron KIEFEL
7-Eleven - Hoonved 40'56"
39.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Lotto - Super Club 41'21"
40.
Martin KOKKELKOREN
Buckler 42'42"
41.
Patrick TOLHOEK
Buckler 44'50"
42.
Yvon LEDANOIS
Castorama 45'03"
43.
Fabio JARAMILLO
45'34"
44.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved 47'22"
45.
Ronan PENSEC
Z 48'57"
46.
Yves BONNAMOUR
Castorama 49'05"
47.
Laurent PILLON
Histor - Sigma 49'23"
48.
Mario KUMMER
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora 52'27"
49.
Dominique ARNOULD
Castorama 54'04"
50.
Augusto TRIANA GONZÁLEZ
Café de Colombia 55'17"
51.
Sean YATES
7-Eleven - Hoonved 55'44"
52.
Dominik KRIEGER
Helvetia - La Suisse 56'43"
53.
Mauro GIANETTI
Helvetia - La Suisse 56'53"
54.
Omar HERNANDEZ
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao 59'49"
55.
Miguel ARROYO
Z 1h03'38"
56.
Marco Aurelio BERNAL MENDIETA
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao 1h03'56"
57.
Efrain RICO
Postobon - Manzana - Ryalcao 1h04'34"
58.
Gilles SANDERS
R.M.O. 1h05'33"
59.
Sammie MOREELS
Lotto - Super Club 1h06'05"