Scheldeprijs - Schoten 1990

77th edition

Schoten - Schoten 200 km

18 April 1990

Rider Team Time
1.
John TALEN
Panasonic - Sportlife 4h42'09"
2.
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Buckler 3"
3.
Johan MUSEEUW
Lotto - Super Club
4.
Gino DE BACKER
IOC - Tulip Computers
5.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Weinmann - SMM Uster
6.
Johan CAPIOT
TVM - Yoko
7.
Hendrik REDANT
Lotto - Super Club
8.
Danny NESKENS
La William - Saltos - Fondua - Euroclean
9.
Wilfried PEETERS
Histor - Sigma
10.
Chris SCHARMIN
La William - Saltos - Fondua - Euroclean
11.
Asiat SAITOV
Alfa Lum
12.
Rolf SØRENSEN
Ariostea
13.
Frank HOSTE
IOC - Tulip Computers
14.
Patrick VERSCHUEREN
Lotto - Super Club
15.
Nico VERHOEVEN
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
16.
Roger VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner
17.
Davide CASSANI
Ariostea
18.
Corné VAN RIJEN
Elro Snacks - Isolco - Walmar
19.
Koen VEKEMANS
Lotto - Super Club
20.
Marc SERGEANT
Panasonic - Sportlife
21.
Herman FRISON
Histor - Sigma
22.
Henk WOLTMAN
Elro Snacks - Isolco - Walmar
23.
Olaf LUDWIG
Panasonic - Sportlife
24.
Peter HUYGHE
IOC - Tulip Computers
25.
Luc GOVAERTS
Westwood - Ibea - Shindaiwa
26.
Lorenzo LAPAGE
Weinmann - SMM Uster
27.
Frank PIRARD
S.E.F.B. - Saxon - Gan
28.
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Panasonic - Sportlife
29.
Kenneth WELTZ
O.N.C.E.
30.
Jean Marie VERNIE
Westwood - Ibea - Shindaiwa
31.
Giovanni FIDANZA
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
32.
Stephan VAN LEEUWE
Westwood - Ibea - Shindaiwa
33.
Luc DESMET
La William - Saltos - Fondua - Euroclean
34.
Willem WIJNANT
Westwood - Ibea - Shindaiwa
35.
Jan BOGAERT
La William - Saltos - Fondua - Euroclean
36.
Rudy PATRY
Histor - Sigma
37.
Ad WIJNANDS
Stuttgart
38.
Rudy ROGIERS
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner
39.
Jacques VAN DER POEL
Weinmann - SMM Uster
40.
Martin SCHALKERS
TVM - Yoko
41.
Sergio FINAZZI
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
42.
Rick VAN SLYCKE
Histor - Sigma
43.
Valerio PIVA
Ariostea
44.
Guy NULENS
Panasonic - Sportlife
45.
Jelle NIJDAM
Buckler
46.
Phil ANDERSON
TVM - Yoko
47.
Ludo PEETERS
Stuttgart
48.
Danny LIPPENS
Isoglass - Garden Wood - Tönissteiner
49.
Marc DIERICKX
Weinmann - SMM Uster
50.
Rodolfo MASSI
Ariostea
51.
Alan PEIPER
Panasonic - Sportlife
52.
Herminio DÍAZ ZABALA
O.N.C.E.
53.
Norman ALVIS
7-Eleven - Hoonved
54.
Gerrit SOLLEVELD
Buckler
55.
Tom CORDES
Buckler
56.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
Buckler
57.
Mauro Antonio SANTAROMITA
Château D'Ax - Salotti - Huni - Diadora
58.
Massimiliano LELLI
Ariostea
59.
Steve BAUER
7-Eleven - Hoonved
60.
Noël SEGERS
Buckler
61.
Adrie KOOLS
IOC - Tulip Computers
62.
Ronny VAN HOLEN
IOC - Tulip Computers
63.
Gert JAKOBS
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
64.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Buckler
65.
Frank FRANCKEN
Lotto - Super Club
66.
Johnny MACHARIS
Westwood - Ibea - Shindaiwa
67.
Peter DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Super Club

Race information

Start, finish: Schoten - Schoten

Distance: 200 km

Date: 18 April 1990