Dauphiné Libéré 1988  |  General Classification    

40th edition

General Classification

31 May 1988 - 5 June 1988

Rider Team Time
1.
Luis HERRERA
Café de Colombia 28h46'27"
2.
Niki RÜTTIMANN
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster 2'07"
3.
Charly MOTTET
Système U 2'51"
4.
Luc LEBLANC
Toshiba 3'54"
5.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Teka 4'05"
6.
Acacio DA SILVA
Kas - Canal 10 4'33"
7.
Éric CARITOUX
Kas - Canal 10 5'16"
8.
Gilles SANDERS
Kas - Canal 10 6'51"
9.
Yvon MADIOT
Toshiba 6'52"
10.
Pascal SIMON
Système U 8'05"
11.
Michel BIBOLLET
R.M.O. 8'46"
12.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker 10'20"
13.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Fagor - MBK 12'33"
14.
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster 13'38"
15.
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
SuperConfex - Yoko 14'19"
16.
Gilles DELION
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster 18'28"
17.
Frédéric VICHOT
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster 20'19"
18.
Patrice ESNAULT
R.M.O. 20'27"
19.
Dante REZZE
R.M.O. 21'47"
20.
Robert FOREST
Fagor - MBK 22'26"
21.
Régis SIMON
R.M.O. 24'03"
22.
Philippe LELEU
Toshiba 24'46"
23.
Jérôme SIMON
Z - Peugeot 25'00"
24.
Jacques DECRION
Système U 26'19"
25.
Ronan PENSEC
Z - Peugeot 26'45"
26.
Gilles MAS
R.M.O. 35'09"
27.
Éric GUYOT
Système U 35'45"
28.
Steve BAUER
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster 36'04"
29.
Charly BÉRARD
Fagor - MBK 36'19"
30.
Guido WINTERBERG
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster 36'50"
31.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster 44'46"
32.
Régis CLÈRE
Teka 45'18"
33.
Johnny WELTZ
Fagor - MBK 45'31"
34.
Bruno CORNILLET
Z - Peugeot 45'58"
35.
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
Individual 46'00"
36.
Jos HAEX
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker 45'01"
37.
Marco BERGAMO
Carrera - Vagabond 46'34"
38.
Augusto TRIANA GONZÁLEZ
48'35"
39.
Eric SALOMON
R.M.O. 52'09"
40.
Gerhard ZADROBILEK
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster 53'40"
41.
Michael WILSON
Weinmann - La Suisse - SMM Uster 55'19"
42.
Jan WIJNANTS
Hitachi - Bosal - B.C.E. Snooker 56'07"
43.
Abelardo RONDÓN
Café de Colombia 57'36"
44.
Vincent LAVENU
Fagor - MBK 1h00'22"
45.
Frans MAASSEN
SuperConfex - Yoko 1h00'37"
46.
Eric CHANTON
1h01'59"
47.
Nico EMONDS
SuperConfex - Yoko 1h02'17"
48.
Pablo Enrique RINCON
Café de Colombia 1h08'00"