SPP

Dauphiné Libéré 1987  |  General Classification    

39th edition

General Classification

25 May 1987 - 1 June 1987

Rider Team Time
1.
Charly MOTTET
Système U 34h30'25"
2.
Henri CARDENAS
Varta - Café de Colombia 2'44"
3.
Ronan PENSEC
Z - Peugeot 3'32"
4.
Thierry CLAVEYROLAT
R.M.O. 3'54"
5.
Bruno CORNILLET
Z - Peugeot 5'17"
6.
Bernard VALLET
R.M.O. 5'30"
7.
Jérôme SIMON
Z - Peugeot 5'50"
8.
Luc LEBLANC
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 6'02"
9.
Eduardo CHOZAS OLMO
Teka 7'56"
10.
Pascal SIMON
Z - Peugeot 8'23"
11.
Gilles SANDERS
Kas 9'06"
12.
Denis ROUX
Z - Peugeot 9'33"
13.
Edgar CORREDOR
Varta - Café de Colombia 10'34"
14.
Niki RÜTTIMANN
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 11'06"
15.
Martin EARLEY
Fagor - MBK 11'17"
16.
Alvaro LOZANO MONCADA
12'20"
17.
Gilles MAS
R.M.O. 12'21"
18.
Laurent BIONDI
Système U 13'19"
19.
Henri ABADIE
Fagor - MBK 14'22"
20.
Martial GAYANT
Système U 15'39"
21.
Alfonso FLORES ORTIZ
Varta - Café de Colombia 15'42"
22.
Omar Ricardo NEIRA TORRES
Varta - Café de Colombia 15'46"
23.
Enrique AJA CAGIGAS
Teka 18'01"
24.
André CHAPPUIS
R.M.O. 18'04"
25.
Roy KNICKMAN
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 18'45"
26.
Eduardo ACEVEDO PORRAS
21'05"
27.
Jacques DECRION
Kas 21'20"
28.
Rafael Antonio ACEVEDO PORRAS
Varta - Café de Colombia 21'25"
29.
Patrice ESNAULT
R.M.O. 24'24"
30.
Marco BERGAMO
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot 24'45"
31.
Johnny WELTZ
Fagor - MBK 25'57"
32.
Marc MADIOT
Système U 27'39"
33.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka 27'51"
34.
Éric BOYER
Système U 28'37"
35.
Acacio DA SILVA
Kas 29'46"
36.
Marco Franco VOTOLO
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot 32'16"
37.
Bruno BRUYERE
ADR- - Fangio - IOC - MBK 33'05"
38.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Teka 34'12"
39.
Joop ZOETEMELK
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 35'59"
40.
Julio César CADENA VILLEGAS
Varta - Café de Colombia 36'19"
41.
Régis CLÈRE
Teka 37'15"
42.
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 38'05"
43.
Frédéric VICHOT
Kas 39'07"
44.
Herman LOIAZA
Varta - Café de Colombia 39'45"
45.
Walter MAGNAGO
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot 40'52"
46.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Z - Peugeot 42'02"
47.
Gustavo PARDO
42'11"
48.
Philippe GALVEZ
ADR- - Fangio - IOC - MBK 42'18"
49.
Gert JAKOBS
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 42'56"
50.
Alvaro RONCANCIO
43'07"
51.
Frans MAASSEN
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 43'18"
52.
Rolf GÖLZ
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 43'25"
53.
Fernando MARTINEZ DE GEREÑU OTXOA DE OLANO
Kas 43'43"
54.
Humberto PARRA
45'01"
55.
Joël PELIER
Système U 47'09"
56.
Bernard GAVILLET
Système U 47'32"
57.
Régis SIMON
R.M.O. 48'21"
58.
Pascal RICHARD
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 49'04"
59.
Éric GUYOT
Système U 49'26"
60.
Paul KIMMAGE
R.M.O. 50'27"
61.
Antonio FERRETTI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot 51'57"
62.
Dominique GARDE
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 54'02"
63.
Angelo LECCHI
Individual 54'07"
64.
Arsenio GONZÁLEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Teka 54'15"
65.
Jean-Claude COLOTTI
R.M.O. 56'31"
66.
Guido WINTERBERG
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 56'48"
67.
Marino ALONSO MONJE
Teka 58'52"
68.
Javier MURGIALDAI TXASKO
Kas 59'35"
69.
Massimo GHIRARDI
59'40"
70.
Peter HILSE
Teka 1h00'32"
71.
Ludo PEETERS
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 1h00'40"
72.
Demetrio CUSPOCA FONSECA
73.
Toine POELS
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 1h01'22"
74.
Marco LANTIERI
1h02'20"
75.
Maarten DUCROT
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 1h02'21"
76.
Patrick VAN PASSEL
SuperConfex - Kwantum Hallen - Yoko 1h03'19"
77.
Fons DE WOLF
ADR- - Fangio - IOC - MBK 1h03'49"
78.
Mario MARTINEZ
1h03'50"
79.
Jean-Marc MANFRIN
Système U 1h04'35"
80.
Jean-Claude GARDE
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 1h07'34"
81.
Claude SEGUY
Fagor - MBK 1h10'37"
82.
Jürg BRUGGMANN
Teka 1h11'11"
83.
Giancarlo PERINI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot 1h12'13"
84.
LIPOVSKI
1h13'05"
85.
Fabio BORDONALI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot 1h14'03"
86.
Luca MENNI
1h15'51"
87.
Fabrizio NESPOLI
1h16'25"
88.
José Luis MORÁN CABRERA
Kas 1h16'26"
89.
Paolo BOTARELLI
1h17'11"
90.
Jan GLAJZA
1h23'00"
91.
Tomasz SEREDIUK
1h23'25"
92.
Stefano BREME
1h33'10"
93.
Gaxento OÑAEDERRA URKIA
Fagor - MBK 1h38'05"
94.
Francis CASTAING
ADR- - Fangio - IOC - MBK 2h02'40"
95.
Ján SVORADA
Individual 2h05'10"
96.
Pavel MORAVEK
2h17'34"