Season Calendar 1987

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
February
03/02
G.P. de Bessèges
Johnny WELTZ
04/02 - 11/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol
stages
Rolf GÖLZ
05/02 - 08/02
Etoile de Bessèges
stages
Ronan PENSEC
17/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Gilbert GLAUS
20/02 - 21/02
Tour du Haut-Var
stages
Rolf GÖLZ
22/02 - 27/02
Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale di Sicilia
stages
Maurizio ROSSI
28/02
Omloop Het Volk (SPP)
Teun VAN VLIET
March
01/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Ludo PEETERS
01/03
Ronde van Limburg
Wim ARRAS
01/03
Trofeo Pantalica
Daniele CAROLI
03/03 - 08/03
Vuelta a Murcia
stages
Pello RUIZ CABESTANY
08/03 - 15/03
Paris - Nice (SPP)
stages
Sean KELLY
12/03 - 20/03
Tirreno - Adriatico (SPP)
stages
Rolf SØRENSEN
21/03
Milano - Sanremo (SPP)
Erich MÄCHLER
22/03
G.P. Mauléon-Moulins
Frédéric GARNIER
23/03 - 27/03
Setmana Catalana
stages
Vicente BELDA
26/03
Dwars door België
Jelle NIJDAM
28/03
G.P. E3 - Harelbeke
Eddy PLANCKAERT
28/03 - 29/03
Critérium International
stages
Sean KELLY
29/03
Brabantse Pijl
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
31/03 - 02/04
Driedaagse De Panne
stages
Eric VANDERAERDEN
April
04/04
G.P. Fayt-le-Franc
Claude CRIQUIELION
05/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen (SPP)
Claude CRIQUIELION
06/04 - 10/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco
stages
Sean KELLY
08/04
Gent - Wevelgem (SPP)
Teun VAN VLIET
10/04
G.P. Pino Cerami
Rolf SØRENSEN
12/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Julián GOROSPE
12/04
Paris - Roubaix (SPP)
Eric VANDERAERDEN
15/04
La Flèche Wallonne (SPP)
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
19/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (SPP)
Moreno ARGENTIN
21/04
Paris - Camembert
Mathieu HERMANS
22/04
G.P. de Denain
Bruno WOJTINEK
23/04 - 15/05
Vuelta a España (SPP)
stages
Luis HERRERA
25/04
Amstel Gold Race (SPP)
Joop ZOETEMELK
26/04
Nokere Koerse
Etienne DE WILDE
28/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Etienne DE WILDE
May
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm (SPP)
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
03/05
Meisterschaft von Zürich (SPP)
Rolf GÖLZ
05/05 - 10/05
Tour de Romandie (SPP)
stages
Stephen ROCHE
05/05 - 10/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque (SPP)
stages
Herman FRISON
06/05 - 09/05
Giro del Trentino
stages
Claudio CORTI
21/05 - 13/06
Giro d'Italia (SPP)
stages
Stephen ROCHE
23/05
Bordeaux - Paris (SPP)
Bernard VALLET
25/05 - 01/06
Dauphiné Libéré (SPP)
stages
Charly MOTTET
June
03/06 - 06/06
Tour d'Armorique
stages
Thierry MARIE
10/06 - 14/06
Tour Midi-Pyrénées
stages
Régis CLÈRE
16/06 - 26/06
Tour de Suisse (SPP)
stages
Andrew HAMPSTEN
18/06 - 24/06
G.P. du Midi-Libre (SPP)
stages
Patrice ESNAULT
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Renato PICCOLO
21/06
Giro dell'Appennino
Gianni BUGNO
28/06
Campeonato d'Italia su strada - Coppa Agostoni
Bruno LEALI
July
01/07 - 26/07
Tour de France (SPP)
stages
Stephen ROCHE
25/07
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Marino AMADORI
August
01/08
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Adrie VAN DER POEL
02/08
Trofeo Matteotti
Massimo GHIROTTO
06/08 - 24/08
Coors Classic (SPP)
stages
Raúl ALCALÁ
08/08
Coppa Placci
Massimo GHIROTTO
12/08
Clasica San Sebastian (SPP)
Marino LEJARRETA
12/08 - 16/08
Tour of Britain
stages
Joey MCLOUGHLIN
14/08
Milano - Vignola
Giuseppe SARONNI
23/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Franco BALLERINI
25/08
G.P. de Plouay - Ouest France
Gilbert DUCLOS-LASSALLE
25/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse
Adrie VAN DER POEL
29/08
Giro del Veneto
Gerhard ZADROBILEK
September
06/09
World Championships Road Race (SPP)
Stephen ROCHE
09/09 - 17/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (SPP)
stages
Álvaro PINO
13/09
G.P. de Fourmies
Adrie VAN DER POEL
19/09
Giro del Lazio
Roberto PAGNIN
20/09
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven
Ronny VAN HOLEN
23/09
Paris - Bruxelles (SPP)
Wim ARRAS
26/09
Giro di Romagna
Ezio MORONI
27/09
G.P. des Nations (SPP)
Charly MOTTET
28/09 - 02/10
Tour of Ireland - Nissan Classic (SPP)
stages
Sean KELLY
October
04/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Jean François BERNARD
11/10
Paris - Tours (SPP)
Adrie VAN DER POEL
13/10
Milano - Torino
Phil ANDERSON
15/10
Giro del Piemonte
Adrie VAN DER POEL
17/10
Giro di Lombardia (SPP)
Moreno ARGENTIN
Super Prestige Pernod (SPP)
Stephen ROCHE