SPP

Tour de Suisse 1987  |  General Classification    

51st edition

General Classification

16 June 1987 - 26 June 1987

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrew HAMPSTEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved 44h14'17"
2.
Peter WINNEN
Panasonic - Isostar 00'01"
3.
Fabio PARRA
Varta - Café de Colombia 00'07"
4.
Marco GIOVANNETTI
Gis Gelati - Jollyscarpe 00'28"
5.
Rocco CATTANEO
Paini - Sidi 01'04"
6.
Alessandro PAGANESSI
Ariostea - Gres 01'25"
7.
Didi THURAU
Roland - Skala - TW Rock - Chiori 02'01"
8.
Andreas KAPPES
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 02'10"
9.
Acacio DA SILVA
Kas 03'01"
10.
Godi SCHMUTZ
Fibok - Sidermec - Müller 03'25"
11.
Steven ROOKS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 03'50"
12.
John BALDI
Fibok - Sidermec - Müller 04'49"
13.
Guido WINTERBERG
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire 05'32"
14.
Antonio FERRETTI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot 06'05"
15.
Beat BREU
Isotonic - Cyndarella 06'14"
16.
Stephen HODGE
Kas 06'44"
17.
Bernard GAVILLET
Système U 06'52"
18.
Jørgen Vagn PEDERSEN
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot 07'25"
19.
Alfio VANDI
Ariostea - Gres 07'43"
20.
Raúl ALCALÁ
7-Eleven - Hoonved 08'10"
21.
Marcello SIBONI
Ariostea - Gres 08'14"
22.
Daniel GISIGER
Isotonic - Cyndarella 08'55"
23.
Julio César CADENA VILLEGAS
Varta - Café de Colombia 09'05"
24.
Martín RAMÍREZ
Varta - Café de Colombia 14'19"
25.
Hubert SEIZ
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax 15'01"
26.
Peter STEVENHAAGEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
27.
Jan NEVENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
28.
Mauro GIANETTI
Paini - Sidi
29.
Fabian FUCHS
Isotonic - Cyndarella
30.
Giancarlo PERINI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
31.
Niki RÜTTIMANN
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
32.
Jeff PIERCE
7-Eleven - Hoonved
33.
Rafael Antonio ACEVEDO PORRAS
Varta - Café de Colombia
34.
Stefan MUTTER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
35.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
36.
Walter MAGNAGO
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
37.
Heinz IMBODEN
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
38.
Enrico POCHINI
Fibok - Sidermec - Müller
39.
Charly MOTTET
Système U
40.
Pedro DELGADO ROBLEDO
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
41.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic - Isostar
42.
Roy KNICKMAN
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
43.
Marco BERGAMO
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
44.
Jörg MÜLLER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
45.
Kjell NILSSON
Ariostea - Gres
46.
Albert ZWEIFEL
Sempione
47.
Gert-Jan THEUNISSE
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
48.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
49.
Omar Ricardo NEIRA TORRES
Varta - Café de Colombia
50.
Claudio VANDELLI
Fibok - Sidermec - Müller
51.
Bruno HÜRLIMANN
Fibok - Sidermec - Müller
52.
Marco Franco VOTOLO
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
53.
Jonas TEGSTRÖM
Système U
54.
Marc SERGEANT
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
55.
Christophe LAVAINNE
Système U
56.
Bob ROLL
7-Eleven - Hoonved
57.
Marco Antonio LEON CASTRO
Varta - Café de Colombia
58.
Sergio SANTIMARIA
Ariostea - Gres
59.
Jonathan BOYER
7-Eleven - Hoonved
60.
Tony ROMINGER
Supermercati Brianzoli - Château d'Ax
61.
Ennio SALVADOR
Gis Gelati - Jollyscarpe
62.
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
7-Eleven - Hoonved
63.
Dominique GARDE
Toshiba - Look - La Vie Claire
64.
Willem VAN EYNDE
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
65.
Gérard RUÉ
Système U
66.
Stefan JOHO
Kas
67.
Alain VON ALLMEN
Paini - Sidi
68.
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
69.
Fabio BORDONALI
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
70.
Thomas WEGMÜLLER
Kas
71.
Ron KIEFEL
7-Eleven - Hoonved
72.
Teun VAN VLIET
Panasonic - Isostar
73.
Edi KÄGI
Fibok - Sidermec - Müller
74.
Alan PEIPER
Panasonic - Isostar
75.
Alfred ACHERMANN
Kas
76.
Kurt STEINMANN
Isotonic - Cyndarella
77.
Jan GOESSENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
78.
Adriano BAFFI
Gis Gelati - Jollyscarpe
79.
Frank VAN DE VIJVER
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
80.
Rolf JÄRMANN
Isotonic - Cyndarella
81.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
Panasonic - Isostar
82.
Urs FREULER
Atala - Ofmega
83.
Guido FREI
Stöckli
84.
Michel DERNIES
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
85.
Pius SCHWARZENTRUBER
Isotonic - Cyndarella
86.
Max HÜRZELER
Stöckli
87.
Peter HARINGS
Panasonic - Isostar
88.
Geert VANDEWALLE
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
89.
André MASSARD
Paini - Sidi
90.
Peter STEIGER
Individual