Season Calendar 1986

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
February
04/02 - 09/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol
stages
Steven ROOKS
04/02
G.P. de Bessèges
Eddy PLANCKAERT
06/02 - 09/02
Etoile de Bessèges
stages
Niki RÜTTIMANN
18/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Mauro LONGO
22/02
Tour du Haut-Var
Pascal SIMON
25/02 - 02/03
Vuelta a Murcia
stages
Miguel INDURÁIN
March
02/03 - 09/03
Paris - Nice (SPP)
stages
Sean KELLY
02/03
Ronde van Limburg
Ad WIJNANDS
02/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
05/03
G.P. Fayt-le-Franc
Patrick ONNOCKX
06/03 - 12/03
Tirreno - Adriatico (SPP)
stages
Luciano RABOTTINI
15/03
Milano - Sanremo (SPP)
Sean KELLY
16/03
G.P. Mauléon-Moulins
Dominique LECROCQ
17/03 - 21/03
Setmana Catalana
stages
Felipe YÁÑEZ
22/03 - 23/03
Critérium International
stages
Urs ZIMMERMANN
22/03
G.P. E3 - Harelbeke
Eric VANDERAERDEN
23/03
Dwars door België
Eric VANDERAERDEN
23/03
Brabantse Pijl
Johan VAN DER VELDE
25/03 - 27/03
Driedaagse De Panne
stages
Eric VANDERAERDEN
25/03 - 29/03
Tour Midi-Pyrénées
stages
Niki RÜTTIMANN
31/03
Trofeo Pantalica
Francesco CESARINI
April
01/04
Paris - Camembert
Kim ANDERSEN
03/04
G.P. de Denain
Bruno WOJTINEK
06/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Federico ECHAVE
06/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen (SPP)
Adrie VAN DER POEL
07/04 - 11/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco
stages
Sean KELLY
11/04
G.P. Pino Cerami
Urs FREULER
13/04
Paris - Roubaix (SPP)
Sean KELLY
16/04
La Flèche Wallonne (SPP)
Laurent FIGNON
18/04
Nokere Koerse
Luc COLIJN
19/04
Gent - Wevelgem (SPP)
Guido BONTEMPI
20/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (SPP)
Moreno ARGENTIN
22/04 - 13/05
Vuelta a España (SPP)
stages
Álvaro PINO
26/04
Amstel Gold Race (SPP)
Steven ROOKS
May
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm (SPP)
Jean-Marie WAMPERS
04/05
Meisterschaft von Zürich (SPP)
Acacio DA SILVA
05/05 - 11/05
Tour de Romandie (SPP)
stages
Claude CRIQUIELION
05/05 - 10/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque (SPP)
stages
Dirk DE WOLF
12/05 - 02/06
Giro d'Italia (SPP)
stages
Roberto VISENTINI
17/05
Bordeaux - Paris (SPP)
Gilbert GLAUS
25/05 - 01/06
Dauphiné Libéré (SPP)
stages
Urs ZIMMERMANN
June
08/06
Giro dell'Appennino
Gianni BUGNO
10/06 - 20/06
Tour de Suisse (SPP)
stages
Andrew HAMPSTEN
11/06 - 15/06
G.P. du Midi-Libre (SPP)
stages
Claude CRIQUIELION
14/06
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Giovanni BOTTOIA
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Claudio CORTI
26/06 - 29/06
Tour d'Armorique
stages
Jörg MÜLLER
28/06
Giro di Trentino
Marco FRANCESCHINI
July
04/07 - 27/07
Tour de France (SPP)
stages
Greg LEMOND
27/07
Trofeo Matteotti
Jørgen MARCUSSEN
31/07
Coppa Placci
Guido BONTEMPI
August
01/08
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Frank HOSTE
07/08
Coppa Agostoni
Marino AMADORI
09/08 - 24/08
Coors Classic (SPP)
stages
Bernard HINAULT
09/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Guido BONTEMPI
13/08
Clasica San Sebastian
Iñaki GASTÓN
15/08
Milano - Vignola
Roberto VISENTINI
25/08
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Jean-Paul VAN POPPEL
26/08
G.P. de Plouay
Martial GAYANT
26/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse
Marc SOMERS
September
06/09
World Championships Road Race (SPP)
Moreno ARGENTIN
09/09 - 18/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (SPP)
stages
Sean KELLY
14/09
Giro del Veneto
Maurizio ROSSI
14/09
G.P. de Fourmies
Jeff LIECKENS
20/09
Giro del Lazio
Urs ZIMMERMANN
21/09
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven
Jeff LIECKENS
24/09
Paris - Bruxelles (SPP)
Guido BONTEMPI
27/09
Giro di Romagna
Lech PIASECKI
28/09
G.P. des Nations (SPP)
Sean KELLY
October
01/10 - 05/10
Tour of Ireland - Nissan Classic
stages
Sean KELLY
04/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Hubert SEIZ
12/10
Paris - Tours (SPP)
Phil ANDERSON
16/10
Giro del Piemonte
Gianni BUGNO
18/10
Giro di Lombardia (SPP)
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
Super Prestige Pernod (SPP)
Sean KELLY