SPP

Meisterschaft von Zürich 1986

71st edition

Zürich - Zürich 273.5 km

4 May 1986

Rider Team Time
1.
Acacio DA SILVA
Kas 6h49'23"
2.
Steve BAUER
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
3.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
4.
Greg LEMOND
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
5.
Jean-Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
6.
Jesper WORRE
Santini - Cierre
7.
Dag Erik PEDERSEN
Ariostea - Gres
8.
Jürg BRUGGMANN
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
9.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
Panasonic
10.
Teun VAN VLIET
Panasonic
11.
Peter STEVENHAAGEN
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
12.
Michael WILSON
Ecoflam - Jollyscarpe - BFB Bruciatori - Alfa Lum
13.
Steven ROOKS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
14.
Bruno CORNILLET
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
15.
Harald MAIER
Supermercati Brianzoli - Essebi
16.
Pierre LE BIGAUT
R.M.O.
17.
Marco VITALI
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
18.
Mario BECCIA
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
19.
Gianni BUGNO
Atala - Ofmega
20.
Jan NEVENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
21.
Hubert SEIZ
Supermercati Brianzoli - Essebi
22.
Ezio MORONI
Atala - Ofmega
23.
Fons DE WOLF
Skala - Skil
24.
Jörg MÜLLER
Kas
25.
Marco GIOVANNETTI
Gis Gelati - Oece
26.
Heinz IMBODEN
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
27.
Marc SERGEANT
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
28.
Jean-Marie WAMPERS
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
29.
Gilles MAS
R.M.O.
30.
Renato PICCOLO
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
31.
Alfio VANDI
Ariostea - Gres
32.
Rocco CATTANEO
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
33.
Marino AMADORI
Ecoflam - Jollyscarpe - BFB Bruciatori - Alfa Lum
34.
Silvano CONTINI
Gis Gelati - Oece
35.
Alberto VOLPI
Sammontana - Bianchi
36.
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
Del Tongo - Colnago
37.
Alessandro POZZI
Gis Gelati - Oece
38.
Luca ROTA
Ariostea - Gres
39.
Godi SCHMUTZ
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
40.
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Carrera - Vagabond
41.
Alessandro PAGANESSI
Sammontana - Bianchi
42.
Beat BREU
Carrera - Vagabond
43.
Niki RÜTTIMANN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
44.
Maarten DUCROT
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
45.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
46.
Ludo PEETERS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
47.
Enrico POCHINI
Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok 3'28"
48.
Mauro LONGO
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
49.
Antonio BEVILACQUA
Supermercati Brianzoli - Essebi
50.
Jan KOBA
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
51.
Maurizio ROSSI
Ecoflam - Jollyscarpe - BFB Bruciatori - Alfa Lum
52.
Michel DERNIES
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
53.
Urs FREULER
Atala - Ofmega
54.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Panasonic
55.
Elio FESTA
Santini - Cierre
56.
Jonathan BOYER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
57.
?
58.
?
59.
Daniel GISIGER
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
60.
Gilbert GLAUS
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
61.
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
62.
Pascal RICHARD
Kas
63.
Davide CASSANI
Carrera - Vagabond
64.
?
65.
Mario NORIS
Atala - Ofmega
66.
Roberto CERUTI
Del Tongo - Colnago
67.
Guido BONTEMPI
Carrera - Vagabond
68.
Patrick SERRA
Ariostea - Gres
69.
Maurizio PIOVANI
Del Tongo - Colnago
70.
Tullio BERTACCO
Sammontana - Bianchi 4'37"
71.
?
72.
Massimo GHIROTTO
Carrera - Vagabond
73.
Stefan MORJEAN
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
74.
Serge DEMIERRE
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
75.
Didi THURAU
Supermercati Brianzoli - Essebi
76.
Geert VANDEWALLE
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
77.
Erich MÄCHLER
Carrera - Vagabond
79.
Giuseppe CALCATERRA
Atala - Ofmega
80.
Nico EMONDS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 11'11"
81.
Luc ROOSEN
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko ?
82.
Marcel RUSSENBERGER
R.M.O.
83.
Ennio VANOTTI
Gis Gelati - Oece
84.
?
85.
Albert ZWEIFEL
Sempione 11'31"
86.
?
87.
Fabrizio VANNUCCI
Santini - Cierre
88.
?
89.
?
90.
Silvano RICCÒ
Dromedario - Laminox - Fibok
91.
Giovanni BOTTOIA
Supermercati Brianzoli - Essebi
92.
Pierino GAVAZZI
Atala - Ofmega
93.
Adriano BAFFI
Gis Gelati - Oece
94.
?
95.
?
96.
Stefano GIULIANI
Supermercati Brianzoli - Essebi

Race information

Start, finish: Zürich - Zürich

Distance: 273.5 km

Date: 4 May 1986