SPP

Liège - Bastogne - Liège 1986

72nd edition

20 April 1986

Rider Team Time
1.
Moreno ARGENTIN
Sammontana - Bianchi 6h41'21"
2.
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
3.
Dag Erik PEDERSEN
Ariostea - Gres
4.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
5.
Steven ROOKS
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 00'20"
6.
Marc SERGEANT
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
7.
Jean-Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor 00'44"
8.
Roberto PAGNIN
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
9.
Hubert SEIZ
Supermercati Brianzoli - Essebi 00'55"
10.
Heinz IMBODEN
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin 01'00"
11.
Rolf GÖLZ
Del Tongo - Colnago 01'05"
12.
Sean KELLY
Kas 01'13"
13.
Patrick VERSLUYS
Fangio - ADR
14.
Greg LEMOND
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
15.
Yvon MADIOT
Système U
16.
Régis CLÈRE
Miko - Carlos - Février - Tönissteiner
17.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
18.
Acacio DA SILVA
Kas
19.
Jan NEVENS
Lotto - Eddy Merckx
20.
Peter HARINGS
Panasonic
21.
Silvano CONTINI
Gis Gelati - Oece
22.
Etienne DE WILDE
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
23.
Eddy SCHEPERS
Carrera - Vagabond
24.
Tony ROMINGER
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin
25.
Rudy PEVENAGE
Del Tongo - Colnago
26.
Alfio VANDI
Ariostea - Gres
27.
Theo DE ROOIJ
Panasonic
28.
Luc WALLAYS
Fangio - ADR
29.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin - Velo Talbot
30.
Jean-Claude BAGOT
Fagor
31.
Robert MILLAR
Panasonic
32.
Gert-Jan THEUNISSE
Panasonic
33.
Stefan MUTTER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 06'10"
34.
Marco VITALI
Cilo - Aufina - Gemeaz Cusin 06'50"
35.
Maarten DUCROT
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko 10'32"
36.
Johnny BROERS
Skala - Skil
37.
Kim ANDERSEN
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
38.
Bruno HUGER
R.M.O.
39.
Marco GIOVANNETTI
Gis Gelati - Oece
40.
Éric CARITOUX
Fagor
41.
Nico EMONDS
Kwantum Hallen - Decosol - Yoko
42.
Patrick VERSCHUEREN
Roland - Van de Ven
43.
Brian HOLM
Roland - Van de Ven 15'00"
44.
Michel DERNIES
Lotto - Eddy Merckx 15'25"
45.
Raoul BRUYNDONCKX
Roland - Van de Ven
46.
Peter HOONDERT
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 18'10"
47.
Rene BEUKER
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
48.
Franck PINEAU
Miko - Carlos - Février - Tönissteiner
49.
Sergio SANTIMARIA
Ariostea - Gres
50.
Paul KIMMAGE
R.M.O.
51.
Mario BECCIA
Malvor - Bottecchia - Vaporella
52.
Jean HABETS
Skala - Skil
53.
Antonio BEVILACQUA
Supermercati Brianzoli - Essebi
54.
Jac VAN MEER
Skala - Skil

Race information

Date: 20 April 1986