SPP

Vuelta a España 1987  |  General Classification    

42nd edition

General Classification

23 April 1987 - 15 May 1987

Rider Team Time
1.
Luis HERRERA
Varta - Café de Colombia 105h34'25"
2.
Reimund DIETZEN
Teka 01'04"
3.
Laurent FIGNON
Système U 03'13"
4.
Pedro DELGADO
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 03'52"
5.
Oscar DE JESÚS VARGAS
Postobon - Manzana 04'03"
6.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme 04'40"
7.
Anselmo FUERTE
BH 04'59"
8.
Yvon MADIOT
Système U 05'25"
9.
Henri CARDENAS
Varta - Café de Colombia 07'08"
10.
Omar HERNANDEZ
Postobon - Manzana 07'33"
11.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries 08'15"
12.
Iñaki GASTÓN
Kas 08'49"
13.
Pedro Saúl MORALES
Postobon - Manzana 13'51"
14.
Juan Tomás MARTÍNEZ
Zahor Chocolates 17'34"
15.
Pascal POISSON
Système U 20'14"
16.
José Patrocinio JIMÉNEZ
Varta - Café de Colombia 21'38"
17.
Federico ECHAVE
BH 23'30"
18.
Martín RAMÍREZ
Varta - Café de Colombia 24'13"
19.
Enrique AJA
Teka 24'36"
20.
Argemiro BOHORQUEZ ORTEGA
Varta - Café de Colombia 25'54"
21.
Néstor MORA
Postobon - Manzana 26'35"
22.
Martin EARLEY
Fagor - MBK 27'15"
23.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Teka
24.
Pablo WILCHES
Postobon - Manzana 30'31"
25.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka 31'07"
26.
Marco Antonio LEON CASTRO
Varta - Café de Colombia 31'41"
27.
Gerardo MONCADA
Postobon - Manzana 33'15"
28.
Roque DE LA CRUZ MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Orbea 35'02"
29.
José Luis LAGUÍA
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 35'40"
30.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries 39'18"
31.
Juan Carlos CASTILLO RAMIREZ
Varta - Café de Colombia 39'52"
32.
Laurent BIONDI
Système U 40'11"
33.
Guido VAN CALSTER
BH 40'58"
34.
Marino LEJARRETA
Caja Rural - Orbea 42'21"
35.
Santiago PORTILLO ROSADO
Zahor Chocolates 42'31"
36.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Teka 44'22"
37.
Juan Carlos ROZAS SALGADO
BH 47'37"
38.
Philippe BOUVATIER
BH 47'56"
39.
Carlos Emirio GUTIERREZ
Kelme 49'40"
40.
François LEMARCHAND
Fagor - MBK 49'55"
41.
Celestino PRIETO
Kas
42.
Johnny WELTZ
Fagor - MBK 51'10"
43.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Zahor Chocolates 52'35"
44.
Samuel CABRERA CASTAÑEDA
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries 54'57"
45.
Éric GUYOT
Système U 57'39"
46.
Mariano SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ
Dormilon - Campagnolo 58'18"
47.
Henri ABADIE
Fagor - MBK
48.
José Francisco RODRÍGUEZ MALDONADO
BH 58'29"
49.
Jose Maria GONZALEZ BARCALA
Dormilon - Campagnolo
50.
Dominique ARNAUD
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries 1h02'09"
51.
Søren LILHOLT
Système U 1h05'10"
52.
Luis Javier LUKIN
Kas 1h06'03"
53.
Carlos Maria JARAMILLO
Postobon - Manzana 1h07'40"
54.
Jaime SALVA
Dormilon - Campagnolo 1h15'17"
55.
Antonio COLL
Kelme 1h16'24"
56.
Hector PATARROYO
Postobon - Manzana 1h16'40"
57.
Claude SEGUY
Fagor - MBK 1h18'00"
58.
José Luis NAVARRO MARTÍNEZ
BH 1h20'33"
59.
Emilio GARCIA PEREZ
Colchon CR 1h22'07"
60.
Javier CASTELLAR
Kelme 1h26'00"
61.
José Salvador SANCHIS TORMO
Caja Rural - Orbea 1h26'57"
62.
Manuel Jorge DOMÍNGUEZ DÍAZ
BH 1h27'35"
63.
Manuel GUIJARRO DOMÉNECH
Caja Rural - Orbea 1h31'43"
64.
Jacinto PAULINHO
Sporting - Agua Vitalis 1h32'34"
65.
Rubén GOROSPE
Reynolds - Seur - TS Batteries 1h32'44"
66.
Jesús IBAÑEZ LOYO
Zahor Chocolates 1h33'40"
67.
Jesús MONTOYA ALARCÓN
Kas 1h33'57"
68.
Roberto TORRES TOLEDANO
Zahor Chocolates 1h34'50"
69.
Christophe LAVAINNE
Système U 1h35'00"
70.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zahor Chocolates 1h36'00"
71.
Luc SUYKERBUYCK
Dormilon - Campagnolo 1h37'05"
72.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
PDM - Ultima - Concorde 1h38'04"
73.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Caja Rural - Orbea 1h40'13"
74.
José Rafael GARCIA
Dormilon - Campagnolo 1h40'31"
75.
Miguel Ángel IGLESIAS
Colchon CR 1h41'14"
76.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ MAGRO
Teka 1h43'00"
77.
Jesús RODRÍGUEZ CARBALLIDO
Zahor Chocolates 1h43'36"
78.
Francisco ESPINOSA
Kas 1h44'31"
79.
Jonas TEGSTRÖM
Système U 1h50'03"
80.
Ángel CAMARILLO
Teka 1h50'52"
81.
Juan Alberto REIG
Colchon CR 1h56'15"
82.
Joaquim HERNANDEZ
Kelme 1h57'00"
83.
Serafim VIEIRA
Sporting - Agua Vitalis 1h57'35"
84.
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA
Colchon CR 1h59'59"
85.
Jesus CRUZ MARTINEZ PEREZ
BH
86.
Manuel CARRERA PUNZON
Zahor Chocolates 2h03'43"
87.
Juan GOMILA ALCARAZ
Dormilon - Campagnolo 2h09'10"
88.
Alfonso GUTIÉRREZ
Teka 2h12'37"