Tour de l'Avenir 1973  |  General Classification    

13th edition

General Classification

10 July 1973 - 22 July 1973

Rider Team Time
1.
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
Individual 41h11'55"
2.
Wolfgang STEINMAYR
Individual 4'58"
3.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 5'46"
4.
Iwan SCHMID
Allegro 6'56"
5.
Philippe BODIER
Individual 9'10"
6.
Jürgen KRAFT
Individual 11'30"
7.
Johannes RUCH
Individual 14'04"
8.
Enrique MARTINEZ HEREDIA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 14'08"
9.
Abelardo Antonio RIOS OSORIO
Individual 14'16"
10.
Luis Hernán DÍAZ VILLEGAS
Individual 14'19"
11.
Roland SALM
Individual 14'25"
12.
Marcel DUCHEMIN
De Kova 14'42"
13.
Antoine GUTIERREZ
Individual 20'41"
14.
José NAZÁBAL MIMENDIA
Individual 21'43"
15.
Jacques MARQUETTE
Individual 24'29"
16.
Jorge Amable VASQUEZ
Individual 24'37"
17.
Wim DE WAAL
Individual 25'05"
18.
Johann SUMMER
Individual 26'51"
19.
Meinrad VÖGELE
Individual 29'01"
20.
Giampaolo FLAMINI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 29'34"
21.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Individual 30'44"
22.
Robert THALMANN
Individual 31'00"
23.
Antonio VALLORI
Individual 35'06"
24.
Julián Carlos ANDIANO EGUIGUREN
Individual 35'56"
25.
Werner FRETZ
Individual
26.
Lucien DIDIER
Individual 36'02"
27.
Serge PARSANI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 38'22"
28.
Peter WEIBEL
Individual 38'49"
29.
Franco PALA
Individual 40'10"
30.
Jorge Eliécer GONZÁLEZ GARCÍA
Individual 41'44"
31.
Angel BARRIOS DOMINGUEZ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes 45'41"
32.
Annibale DE FAVERI
Bianchi - Campagnolo 46'15"
33.
Czesław POLEWIAK
Individual 47'24"
34.
Peter LINDOW
Individual 48'28"
35.
Mathieu DOHMEN
Individual 52'02"
36.
Gerrie KNETEMANN
Individual 53'03"
37.
Stanisław LABOCHA
Individual 56'00"
38.
Francis DUBREUIL
Individual 1h00'24"
39.
Michel DEMORE
Individual 1h00'50"
40.
Tadeusz MYCEK
Individual 1h07'11"
41.
Jan TRYBAŁA
Individual 1h08'52"
42.
Gaetano BARONCHELLI
Individual 1h09'48"
43.
Erny KIRCHEN
Individual 1h10'34"
44.
Leo KARNER
Individual 1h13'14"
45.
Ludwig KRETZ
Individual 1h15'46"
46.
Beat GRÄUB
Individual 1h20'00"
47.
Ernst NYFFELER
Individual 1h20'06"
48.
Jacques BOULAS
Individual 1h20'58"
49.
Edgar GARCÍA
Individual 1h22'24"
50.
Hans KÖNIGSHOFER
Individual 1h26'12"
51.
Phil CHEETHAM
Individual 1h30'06"
52.
André GEVERS
Individual 1h30'16"
53.
Wil VAN HELVOIRT
Individual 1h38'27"
54.
Olinto RUEDA PLATA
Individual 1h40'27"
55.
Freddy SITZWOHL
Individual 1h42'01"
56.
David WELLS
Individual 1h53'30"