Tour de l'Avenir 1962  |  General Classification    

2nd edition

General Classification

2 July 1962 - 15 July 1962

Rider Team Time
1.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Faema 54h47'53"
2.
Mario MAINO
Individual 1'54"
3.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 2'03"
4.
Camille VYNCKE
Individual 2'44"
5.
Giancarlo FERRETTI
Individual 7'36"
6.
Pietro PARTESOTTI
Individual 9'12"
7.
Peter CRINNION
Urago - Pestrin 12'21"
8.
Jan HUGENS
Gitane - Leroux - Dunlop - R. Geminiani 13'07"
9.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Kas 14'37"
10.
Adolf HEEB
Individual 15'22"
11.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Kas
12.
Erwin JAISLI
Individual 16'23"
13.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop 17'02"
14.
Leo KNOPS
Locomotief - Vredestein 17'16"
15.
Henk NIJDAM
Flandria - Faema - Clément 18'38"
16.
Mario Pereira DA SILVA
F.C. Porto 19'29"
17.
Willy MONTY
Individual 19'53"
18.
Gérard VASTIAU
Individual 22'12"
19.
Roberto POGGIALI
Individual 22'18"
20.
Pierre CARTON
Individual 22'38"
21.
Bill BRADLEY
Individual 22'44"
22.
René BINGGELI
Saint Raphaël - Helyett - Hutchinson 23'54"
23.
Willy LEENAERTS
Mann - Labo 24'11"
24.
Rolf MAURER
Mittelholzer - Cynar 24'26"
25.
Renato BONGIONI
Individual 25'00"
26.
Gösta PETTERSSON
Individual 25'22"
27.
Kees DE JONGH
Gitane - Leroux - Dunlop - R. Geminiani 30'47"
28.
Ken HILL
Individual 31'06"
29.
Roby HENTGES
Individual 31'09"
30.
Roger VAN HEEL
Individual 32’13"
31.
Jacques BACHELOT
Margnat - Paloma - D'Alessandro 34'55"
32.
Mario ZANIN
Individual 35'05"
33.
Jos TIMMERMANS
Individual 35'44"
34.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Funcor - Munguia 36'41"
35.
Luis MAYORAL
Faema 36'55"
36.
Jorge Henrique Viegas CORVO
Ginasio de Tavira 39'13"
37.
Arthur METCALFE
Individual 40'05"
38.
Bruno GIORZA
Individual 41'30"
39.
Emiel VERSTRAETE
Locomotief - Vredestein 42'02"
40.
Alban CAUVET
Gitane - Leroux - Dunlop - R. Geminiani 42'09"
41.
Mohamed EL GOURCH
Individual 49'12"
42.
Franc ŠKERLJ
Individual 49'28"
43.
Lex VAN KREUNINGEN
Locomotief - Vredestein 50'23"
44.
Manuel SIMÕES
Benfica 52'33"
45.
Dominique ZAGO
Individual 54'44"
46.
Neven "Nevio" VALČIĆ
Individual 57'57"
47.
Josef "Jupp" RIPFEL
Individual 1h3'13"
48.
Francis GELHAUSEN
Individual 1h05'3"
49.
Jempy MAHNEN
Individual 1h08'6"
50.
Pierre MATIGNON
Individual 1h13'16"
51.
Franz VARGA
Individual 1h19'35"
52.
Winfried BÖLKE
Individual 1h21'20"
53.
Franciszek KOSELA
Individual 1h23'24"
54.
José Martín COLMENAREJO PÉREZ
Faema 1h23'35"
55.
Werner LIMBACH
Individual 1h24'12"
56.
Billy HOLMES
Individual 1h25'11"
57.
Francisco VALADA
Benfica 1h21'19"
58.
Jean ARZÉ
Individual 1h22'4"
59.
Raymond JACOBS
Individual 1h22'8"
60.
Abderrahmane "FARAK" EL FAROUKI
Individual 1h27'7"
61.
Walter WILLIGER
Individual 1h28'51"
62.
Walter MÜLLER
Individual 1h30'01"
63.
Tone UKMAR
Individual 1h31'58"
64.
Tarek Abou ABDOUL ZAHAB
Individual 1h35'51"
65.
Pete CHISMAN
Individual 1h37'31"
66.
José Maria LÓPEZ CANO
Kas 1h39'26"
67.
Manfred LEISKE
Individual 1h43'43"
68.
Andrej BOLTEŽAR
Individual 1h44'39"
69.
George BENNETT
Individual 1h49'41"
70.
Felix DAMM
Individual 1h50'20"
71.
José Manuel QUESADA
Faema 1h54'23"
72.
Robert CSENAR
Individual 2h03'26"
73.
Jörg WOLF
Individual 2h04'09"
74.
Mohamed LAKHLIFI
Individual 2h10'26"
75.
Francis BLANC
Individual 2h11'14"
76.
Robert HINTERMÜLLER
Tigra 2h12'15"
77.
Helmut RUSITSCHKA
Individual 2h16'17"
78.
Stanisław KRÓLAK
Individual 2h54'25"
79.
Zdzisław BURAK
Individual 3h08'15"