2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2013  |  General Classification    

51st edition

General Classification

24 August 2013 - 31 August 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 22h00'31"
2.
Adam YATES
4-72 - Colombia 00'55"
3.
Patrick KONRAD
Etixx - Ihned 01'07"
4.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Continental Team Astana 01'12"
5.
Oskar SVENDSEN
Joker Merida 01'40"
6.
Davide FORMOLO
4-72 - Colombia 02'05"
7.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
4-72 - Colombia 03'03"
8.
Gavin MANNION
Bontrager Cycling Team
9.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Rietumu - Delfin 03'27"
10.
Simon YATES
Elite without contract 03'44"
11.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 03'59"
12.
Tilegen MAIDOS
Continental Team Astana 04'09"
13.
Pierre GOUAULT
Elite without contract 04'15"
14.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Continental Team Astana 04'56"
15.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Rabobank Development Team 05'20"
16.
Rasmus Brandstrup STEREBO
Team Cult Energy 05'21"
17.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Rad-Net Rose Team 05'26"
18.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Ihned 05'29"
19.
Clement CHEVRIER
4-72 - Colombia 05'31"
20.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Elite without contract 06'05"
21.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Team Plussbank 06'15"
22.
Luka PIBERNIK
Radenska 07'05"
23.
Taylor EISENHART
4-72 - Colombia 07'07"
24.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
4-72 - Colombia 07'35"
25.
Derk Abel BECKERINGH
Elite without contract 08'31"
26.
Matej MOHORIČ
Sava 10'01"
27.
Dylan TEUNS
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team
28.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Thüringer Energie Team 10'36"
29.
Emiel DOLFSMA
Rabobank Development Team 11'23"
30.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Cycling 11'59"
31.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 12'09"
32.
Guillaume MARTIN
Sojasun 12'11"
33.
Isiaka CISSÉ
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 15'50"
34.
Alexis GOUGEARD
4-72 - Colombia 17'02"
35.
Till DROBISCH
Elite without contract 18'46"
36.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
4-72 - Colombia 19'49"
37.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge 21'05"
38.
Andreas HOFER
Team Vorarlberg 22'26"
39.
Ever Alexander RIVERA GUERRERO
4-72 - Colombia 22'31"
40.
Dieter BOUVRY
Etixx - Ihned 23'02"
41.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
4-72 - Colombia 23'22"
42.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Cult Energy 23'51"
43.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team 24'27"
44.
Mykhailo POLIKARPOV
4-72 - Colombia 24'58"
45.
Jasper STUYVEN
Bontrager Cycling Team 25'17"
46.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon 25'23"
47.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Team Cult Energy 26'17"
48.
Louis VERVAEKE
4-72 - Colombia 27'14"
49.
Adrien CHENAUX
Atlas Personal - Jakroo 27'30"
50.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
4-72 - Colombia 28'45"
51.
Stefan KÜNG
4-72 - Colombia 30'09"
52.
Manuel SENNI
4-72 - Colombia 31'02"
53.
Kristian Haugaard JENSEN
Leopard - Trek Continental Team 31'48"
54.
Davide MARTINELLI
Elite without contract 33'03"
55.
Raul Costa SEIBEB
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 33'31"
56.
Bradley LINFIELD
Elite without contract 34'09"
57.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Continental Team Astana 34'32"
58.
Maximilian WERDA
Team Stölting 36'14"
59.
Nick DOUGALL
4-72 - Colombia 36'35"
60.
Andrii BRATASHCHUK
Kolss Cycling Team 36'38"
61.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 37'02"
62.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
4-72 - Colombia 37'18"
63.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar 37'30"
64.
Jeffrey PERRIN
United States 38'01"
65.
Alistair SLATER
4-72 - Colombia 38'08"
66.
Caleb EWAN
4-72 - Colombia 38'13"
67.
Samuel SPOKES
Etixx - Ihned 38'15"
68.
Andžs FLAKSIS
Bontrager Cycling Team 38'52"
69.
Simone ANDREETTA
4-72 - Colombia 38'53"
70.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Euskadi 39'11"
71.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Rabobank Development Team 39'44"
72.
Gregory DANIEL
4-72 - Colombia 41'30"
73.
Rick ZABEL
Rabobank Development Team 41'48"
74.
Mikhail AKIMOV
Helicopters 41'55"
75.
Maximilian KUEN
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 43'11"
76.
Stephen LEECE
4-72 - Colombia 43'43"
77.
Jaka BOSTNER
Radenska 44'08"
78.
Simone STERBINI
4-72 - Colombia 46'34"
79.
Mark DZAMASTAGIC
Sava 47'02"
80.
Roman SEMYONOV
Continental Team Astana 49'17"
81.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Team Plussbank 49'43"
82.
Gabriel CHAVANNE
Ag2r La Mondiale 49'55"
83.
Sean DE BIE
Leopard - Trek Continental Team 50'58"
84.
Viktor MANAKOV
Rusvelo 51'12"
85.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Joker Merida 51'40"
86.
Calvin WATSON
4-72 - Colombia 52'57"
87.
Johannes Christoffel NEL
Elite without contract 55'22"
88.
Owain DOULL
4-72 - Colombia 58'12"
89.
Liam BERTAZZO
4-72 - Colombia 59'22"
90.
Māris BOGDANOVIČS
Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com 59'44"
91.
Tim MIKELJ
Sava 59'45"
92.
Joseph PERRETT
Team IG - Sigma Sport 1h00'19"
93.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Blue Water Cycling 1h00'59"
94.
Simon PELLAUD
4-72 - Colombia 1h02'06"
95.
Volodymyr DZHUS
ISD Continental Team 1h04'09"
96.
Jure BITENC
Sava 1h04'10"
97.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Euskadi 1h06'15"
98.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Elite without contract 1h06'17"
99.
Colin STÜSSI
4-72 - Colombia 1h07'47"
100.
Jan DIETEREN
Team Stölting 1h08'18"
101.
Oleksandr GOLOVASH
Kolss Cycling Team 1h12'11"
102.
Jānis DAKTERIS
Team Differdange - Losch 1h14'15"
103.
Krisjanis BEITANS
Rietumu - Delfin 1h16'13"
104.
Krists NEILANDS
Rietumu - Delfin 1h22'05"