2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2014  |  General Classification    

52nd edition

General Classification

23 August 2014 - 30 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Elite without contract 23h54'28"
2.
Robert POWER
Elite without contract 00'30"
3.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Lokosphinx 00'44"
4.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Itera - Katusha 00'51"
5.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Belisol 01'15"
6.
Pierre LATOUR
4-72 - Colombia 02'25"
7.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Rad-Net Rose Team 03'16"
8.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
Elite without contract 05'37"
9.
Jérémy MAISON
4-72 - Colombia 05'54"
10.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Bissell Development Team 08'56"
11.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Sparebanken Sor 09'36"
12.
Jack HAIG
Avanti Racing Team 09'47"
13.
Sam OOMEN
Rabobank Development Team 11'29"
14.
Rúben GUERREIRO
4-72 - Colombia 12'24"
15.
Michael GOGL
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 12'34"
16.
Oleg ZEMLYAKOV
Vino 4-Ever 15'43"
17.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Team Stölting 19'08"
18.
Jeffrey PERRIN
United States 19'35"
19.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 20'11"
20.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Itera - Katusha 22'05"
21.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team 21 23'02"
22.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 23'05"
23.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Elite without contract 25'38"
24.
Domen NOVAK
Adria Mobil 26'33"
25.
Odd Christian EIKING
Team Joker 27'02"
26.
Ilya DAVIDENOK
Continental Team Astana 29'14"
27.
Guillaume MARTIN
FDJ.fr 29'41"
28.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Rabobank Development Team 33'23"
29.
Alexey VERMEULEN
4-72 - Colombia 34'57"
30.
Timo ROOSEN
Rabobank Development Team 35'13"
31.
Samuel SPOKES
Etixx 36'31"
32.
Stefan KÜNG
4-72 - Colombia 37'14"
33.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Trefor - Blue Water 37'57"
34.
Scott DAVIES
Madison - Genesis 39'07"
35.
Luka PIBERNIK
Radenska 40'30"
36.
Arakdiusz OWSIAN
ActiveJet Team 42'07"
37.
Daniel PEARSON
4-72 - Colombia 42'48"
38.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Continental Team Astana 42'57"
40.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels 43'11"
41.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Roubaix Lille Metropole 44'47"
43.
Bartosz WARCHOŁ
4-72 - Colombia
44.
Federico ZURLO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 45'42"
45.
Floris DE TIER
4-72 - Colombia 45'50"
46.
Taylor EISENHART
4-72 - Colombia 47'03"
47.
Ricardo Fernando Vale FERREIRA
Radio Popular 47'20"
48.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team 48'16"
49.
Luka KOVACIC
Slovenia 49'31"
50.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi 50'17"
51.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
4-72 - Colombia 50'26"
52.
Christian MAGER
Team Stölting 51'28"
53.
Gianni MOSCON
Elite without contract 51'59"
54.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Joker 52'10"
55.
Logan OWEN
Bissell Development Team 52'30"
56.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
Elite without contract 52'53"
57.
Campbell FLAKEMORE
Avanti Racing Team 53'23"
58.
Piotr BROŻYNA
4-72 - Colombia 54'28"
59.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Christina Watches - Kuma 54'38"
60.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Development Team Giant - Shimano 56'15"
61.
Manuel SENNI
4-72 - Colombia 57'05"
62.
Mario VOGT
Rad-Net Rose Team 57'06"
63.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 58'07"
64.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek Factory Racing 59'26"
65.
Owain DOULL
AN Post - Chain Reaction 59'32"
66.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team 1h00'50"
67.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1h01'24"
68.
Royner NAVARRO
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 1h03'22"
69.
Gabriel CHAVANNE
4-72 - Colombia 1h03'57"
70.
Théry SCHIR
4-72 - Colombia 1h04'33"
71.
Oskar SVENDSEN
Team Joker 1h04'35"
72.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Banco BIC - Carmim 1h06'29"
73.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - GreenEdge 1h06'46"
74.
Tom BOHLI
4-72 - Colombia 1h07'02"
75.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Continental Team Astana 1h07'28"
76.
Caio GODOY ORMENESE
Clube DataRo de Ciclismo - Bottecchia 1h07'47"
77.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 1h08'48"
78.
Cristofer Robin JURADO LOPEZ
Elite without contract 1h10'17"
79.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Bauknecht - Author 1h10'32"
80.
Carlos RIBEIRO
4-72 - Colombia 1h13'14"
81.
Fridtjof Rasin RØINAAS
Team Sparebanken Sor 1h14'59"
82.
Álvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
4-72 - Colombia 1h15'32"
83.
Yannick ECKMANN
4-72 - Colombia 1h16'16"
84.
Matthias PLARRE
Leopard Development Team 1h18'08"
85.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Elite without contract 1h18'34"
86.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Elite without contract 1h20'03"
87.
Fabian LIENHARD
4-72 - Colombia 1h20'04"
88.
Jean Albert CARNEVALI
Veranda's Willems 1h20'24"
89.
Carlos Mario RAMIREZ BOTERO
Elite without contract 1h20'43"
90.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Elite without contract 1h21'03"
91.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi 1h23'23"
92.
Alex CLEMENTS
Elite without contract 1h24'30"
93.
Lukas SPENGLER
4-72 - Colombia 1h25'18"
94.
Davide MARTINELLI
Elite without contract 1h27'44"
95.
Rok KOROŠEC
Radenska 1h30'06"
96.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
4-72 - Colombia 1h35'15"
97.
Massimo MORABITO
Leopard Development Team 1h39'45"
98.
Patryk STOSZ
4-72 - Colombia 1h54'08"