Season Calendar 2014

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
January
21/01 - 26/01
Tour Down Under (2.UWT)
stages
Simon GERRANS
February
02/02
G.P. Cycliste La Marseillaise (1.1)
Kenneth VANBILSEN
05/02 - 09/02
Etoile de Bessèges (2.1)
stages
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
09/02 - 14/02
Tour of Qatar (2.HC)
stages
Niki TERPSTRA
09/02
Trofeo Palma de Mallorca (1.1)
Sacha MODOLO
10/02
Trofeo Ses Salines (1.1)
Sacha MODOLO
11/02
Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (1.1)
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
12/02
Trofeo Pollença (1.1)
Gianni MEERSMAN
18/02 - 23/02
Tour of Oman (2.HC)
stages
Christopher FROOME
19/02 - 23/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol (2.1)
stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
19/02 - 23/02
Volta ao Algarve (2.1)
stages
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
21/02
Trofeo Laigueglia (1.HC)
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
22/02 - 23/02
Tour du Haut-Var (2.1)
stages
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
27/02 - 08/03
Tour de Langkawi (2.HC)
stages
Mirsamad POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR
March
01/03
Classic Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech (1.1)
Florian VACHON
01/03
Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia (1.1)
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
01/03
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (1.UWT)
Ian STANNARD
02/03
Drôme Classic (1.1)
Romain BARDET
02/03
Clásica de Almería (1.1)
Sam BENNETT
02/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (1.HC)
Tom BOONEN
02/03
G.P. Città de Lugano (1.1)
Mauro FINETTO
05/03
Le Samyn (1.1)
Maxime VANTOMME
07/03 - 09/03
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (2.1)
stages
Gert JÕEÄÄR
08/03
Strade Bianche (1.UWT)
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
09/03 - 16/03
Paris - Nice (2.UWT)
stages
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
09/03
Roma Maxima (1.HC)
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
12/03 - 18/03
Tirreno - Adriatico (2.UWT)
stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
15/03
Ronde van Drenthe (1.1)
Kenny DEHAES
19/03
Nokere Koerse (1.1)
Kenny DEHAES
21/03
Handzame Classic (1.1)
Luka MEZGEC
22/03
Classic Loire-Atlantique (1.1)
Alexis GOUGEARD
23/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire (1.1)
Tom VAN ASBROECK
23/03
Milano - Sanremo (1.UWT)
Alexander KRISTOFF
24/03 - 30/03
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.UWT)
stages
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
26/03
Dwars door Vlaanderen (1.HC)
Niki TERPSTRA
28/03
E3 Prijs Vlaanderen (1.UWT)
Peter SAGAN
29/03 - 30/03
Critérium International (2.HC)
stages
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
30/03
Gent - Wevelgem (1.UWT)
John DEGENKOLB
April
01/04 - 03/04
Driedaagse De Panne (2.HC)
stages
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
04/04
Route Adélie de Vitré (1.1)
Bryan COQUARD
05/04
Volta Limburg Classic (1.1)
Moreno HOFLAND
05/04
G.P. Miguel Induráin (1.1)
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
06/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1.UWT)
Fabian CANCELLARA
07/04 - 12/04
Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco (2.UWT)
stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
08/04 - 11/04
Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire (2.1)
stages
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
09/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten (1.HC)
Marcel KITTEL
12/04
G.P. Pino Cerami (1.1)
Alessandro PETACCHI
12/04
Campeonato Nacional de Colombia
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
13/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta (1.1)
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
13/04
Paris - Roubaix (1.UWT)
Niki TERPSTRA
15/04
Paris - Camembert (1.1)
Bryan COQUARD
16/04
Brabantse Pijl (1.HC)
Philippe GILBERT
17/04
G.P. de Denain (1.1)
Nacer BOUHANNI
19/04
Tour du Finistère (1.1)
Antoine DEMOITIE
20/04
Tro-Bro Léon (1.1)
Adrien PETIT
20/04
Amstel Gold Race (1.UWT)
Philippe GILBERT
21/04
Rund um Köln (1.1)
Sam BENNETT
22/04 - 25/04
Giro del Trentino (2.HC)
stages
Cadel EVANS
23/04
La Flèche Wallonne (1.UWT)
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
27/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (1.UWT)
Simon GERRANS
27/04 - 04/05
Presidential Tour of Turkey (2.UWT)
stages
Adam YATES
27/04
La Roue Tourangelle (1.1)
Angelo TULIK
29/04 - 04/05
Tour de Romandie (2.UWT)
stages
Christopher FROOME
May
01/05
Rund um den Finanzplatz (1.UWT)
Alexander KRISTOFF
07/05 - 11/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque (2.HC)
stages
Arnaud DÉMARE
09/05 - 01/06
Giro d'Italia (GT)
stages
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
11/05 - 18/05
Amgen Tour of California (2.HC)
stages
Bradley WIGGINS
16/05 - 18/05
Vuelta a Castilla y León (2.1)
stages
David BELDA GARCÍA
18/05 - 25/05
Tour of Japan (2.1)
stages
Mirsamad POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR
21/05 - 25/05
Tour of Norway (2.HC)
stages
Maciej PATERSKI
28/05 - 01/06
Baloise Belgium Tour (2.HC)
stages
Tony MARTIN
31/05
G.P. de Plumelec - Morbihan (1.1)
Julien SIMON
June
04/06 - 08/06
Tour de Luxembourg (2.HC)
stages
Matti BRESCHEL
07/06
Ronde van Zeeland Seaports (1.1)
Theo BOS
08/06 - 15/06
Critérium du Dauphiné (2.UWT)
stages
Andrew TALANSKY
12/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen (1.HC)
Simon GESCHKE
14/06 - 22/06
Tour de Suisse (2.UWT)
stages
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
15/06
Ronde van Limburg (1.1)
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
20/06 - 22/06
Route du Sud (2.1)
stages
Nicolas ROCHE
24/06
Giro dell'Appennino (1.1)
Sonny COLBRELLI
July
05/07 - 27/07
Tour de France (GT)
stages
Vincenzo NIBALI
06/07 - 13/07
Österreich-Rundfahrt (2.HC)
stages
Peter KENNAUGH
07/07
G.P. Jean-Pierre Monseré
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
17/07 - 20/07
Czech Cycling Tour (2.1)
stages
Martin MORTENSEN
25/07
Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika (1.1)
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
26/07 - 30/07
Tour de Wallonie (2.HC)
stages
Gianni MEERSMAN
26/07
G.P. Industria e Artigianato (1.1)
Adam YATES
27/07
Giro della Toscane (1.1)
Pieter WEENING
August
02/08
Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian (1.UWT)
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
03/08 - 09/08
Tour de Pologne (2.UWT)
stages
Rafał MAJKA
10/08
Prudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic (1.HC)
Adam BLYTHE
11/08 - 17/08
Eneco Tour (2.UWT)
stages
Tim WELLENS
18/08 - 24/08
USA Pro Challenge (2.HC)
stages
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
22/08
Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic (1.1)
Yves LAMPAERT
23/08 - 30/08
Tour de l'Avenir (2.HC)
stages
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
23/08 - 14/09
Vuelta a España (GT)
stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
24/08
Vattenfall Cyclassics (1.UWT)
Alexander KRISTOFF
27/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse (1.1)
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
31/08
GP Ouest France - Plouay (1.UWT)
Sylvain CHAVANEL
September
06/09
Brussels Cycling Classic (1.HC)
André GREIPEL
07/09 - 14/09
Tour of Britain (2.HC)
stages
Dylan VAN BAARLE
07/09
G.P. de Fourmies (1.HC)
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
12/09
GP de Québec (1.UWT)
Simon GERRANS
14/09
GP de Montréal (1.UWT)
Simon GERRANS
14/09
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven (1.1)
André GREIPEL
16/09
Coppa Bernocchi (1.1)
Elia VIVIANI
17/09
Coppa Agostoni / Giro della Brianza (1.1)
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
17/09
G.P. de Wallonie (1.1)
Greg VAN AVERMAET
18/09
Tre Valli Varesine (1.HC)
Michael ALBASINI
19/09
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen - Koolskamp (1.1)
Arnaud DÉMARE
20/09
Memorial Marco Pantani (1.1)
Sonny COLBRELLI
20/09
Primus Classic Impanis - Van Petegem (1.1)
Greg VAN AVERMAET
21/09
G.P. d'Isbergues (1.1)
Arnaud DÉMARE
21/09
World Championships Team Time Trial (WCTT)
BMC Racing Team
24/09
World Championships Time Trial (WCTT)
Bradley WIGGINS
26/09
World Championships U23 Road Race
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
28/09
World Championships Road Race (WCRR)
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
October
01/10
Milano - Torino (1.HC)
Giampaolo CARUSO
02/10 - 05/10
Tour de l'Eurométropole (2.1)
stages
Arnaud DÉMARE
03/10
Münsterland Giro (1.1)
André GREIPEL
05/10
Tour de Vendée (1.1)
Armindo FONSECA
05/10
Il Lombardia (1.UWT)
Daniel MARTIN
07/10
Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke (1.1)
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
09/10
Coppa Sabatini (1.1)
Sonny COLBRELLI
09/10
Paris - Bourges (1.1)
John DEGENKOLB
10/10 - 14/10
Tour of Beijing (2.UWT)
stages
Philippe GILBERT
11/10
Giro dell'Emilia (1.HC)
Davide REBELLIN
12/10
Paris - Tours (1.HC)
Jelle WALLAYS
12/10
G.P. Bruno Beghelli (1.HC)
Valerio CONTI
14/10
Nationale Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen (1.1)
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
19/10
Japan Cup (1.HC)
Nathan HAAS
19/10
Chrono des Nations (1.1)
Sylvain CHAVANEL