Season Calendar 2014

Date Race Winner
January
21/01 - 26/01
Tour Down Under all stages
Simon GERRANS
February
02/02
G.P. Cycliste La Marseillaise
Kenneth VANBILSEN
05/02 - 09/02
Etoile de Bessèges all stages
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
09/02 - 14/02
Tour of Qatar all stages
Niki TERPSTRA
18/02 - 23/02
Tour of Oman all stages
Christopher FROOME
19/02 - 23/02
Volta ao Algarve all stages
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
19/02 - 23/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol all stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
21/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
22/02 - 23/02
Tour du Haut-Var all stages
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
March
01/03
Classic Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech
Florian VACHON
01/03
Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
01/03
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Ian STANNARD
02/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Tom BOONEN
02/03
Drôme Classic
Romain BARDET
02/03
Clásica de Almería
Sam BENNETT
02/03
G.P. Città de Lugano
Mauro FINETTO
05/03
Le Samyn
Maxime VANTOMME
07/03 - 09/03
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen all stages
Gert JÕEÄÄR
08/03
Strade Bianche
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
09/03 - 16/03
Paris - Nice all stages
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
09/03
Roma Maxima
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
12/03 - 18/03
Tirreno - Adriatico all stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
15/03
Ronde van Drenthe
Kenny DEHAES
19/03
Nokere Koerse
Kenny DEHAES
21/03
Handzame Classic
Luka MEZGEC
22/03
Classic Loire-Atlantique
Alexis GOUGEARD
23/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire
Tom VAN ASBROECK
23/03
Milano - Sanremo
Alexander KRISTOFF
24/03 - 30/03
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
26/03
Dwars door Vlaanderen
Niki TERPSTRA
28/03
E3 Prijs Vlaanderen
Peter SAGAN
29/03 - 30/03
Critérium International all stages
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
30/03
Gent - Wevelgem
John DEGENKOLB
April
01/04 - 03/04
Driedaagse De Panne all stages
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
04/04
Route Adélie de Vitré
Bryan COQUARD
05/04
Volta Limburg Classic
Moreno HOFLAND
05/04
G.P. Miguel Induráin
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
06/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Fabian CANCELLARA
07/04 - 12/04
Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco all stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
08/04 - 11/04
Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire all stages
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
09/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Marcel KITTEL
12/04
G.P. Pino Cerami
Alessandro PETACCHI
13/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
13/04
Paris - Roubaix
Niki TERPSTRA
15/04
Paris - Camembert
Bryan COQUARD
16/04
Brabantse Pijl
Philippe GILBERT
17/04
G.P. de Denain
Nacer BOUHANNI
19/04
Tour du Finistère
Antoine DEMOITIE
20/04
Tro-Bro Léon
Adrien PETIT
20/04
Amstel Gold Race
Philippe GILBERT
21/04
Rund um Köln
Sam BENNETT
22/04 - 25/04
Giro del Trentino all stages
Cadel EVANS
23/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
27/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Simon GERRANS
27/04 - 04/05
Presidential Tour of Turkey all stages
Adam YATES
27/04
La Roue Tourangelle
Angelo TULIK
29/04 - 04/05
Tour de Romandie all stages
Christopher FROOME
May
01/05
Rund um den Finanzplatz
Alexander KRISTOFF
07/05 - 11/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque all stages
Arnaud DÉMARE
09/05 - 01/06
Giro d'Italia all stages
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
11/05 - 18/05
Amgen Tour of California all stages
Bradley WIGGINS
16/05 - 18/05
Vuelta a Castilla y León all stages
David BELDA GARCÍA
18/05 - 25/05
Tour of Japan all stages
Mirsamad POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR
21/05 - 25/05
Tour of Norway all stages
Maciej PATERSKI
28/05 - 01/06
Baloise Belgium Tour all stages
Tony MARTIN
31/05
G.P. de Plumelec - Morbihan
Julien SIMON
June
04/06 - 08/06
Tour de Luxembourg all stages
Matti BRESCHEL
08/06 - 15/06
Critérium du Dauphiné all stages
Andrew TALANSKY
12/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Simon GESCHKE
14/06 - 22/06
Tour de Suisse all stages
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
15/06
Ronde van Limburg
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
20/06 - 22/06
Route du Sud all stages
Nicolas ROCHE
24/06
Giro dell'Appennino
Sonny COLBRELLI
July
05/07 - 27/07
Tour de France all stages
Vincenzo NIBALI
06/07 - 13/07
Österreich-Rundfahrt all stages
Peter KENNAUGH
07/07
G.P. Jean-Pierre Monseré
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
25/07
Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
26/07 - 30/07
Tour de Wallonie all stages
Gianni MEERSMAN
26/07
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Adam YATES
27/07
Giro della Toscane
Pieter WEENING
August
02/08
Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
03/08 - 09/08
Tour de Pologne all stages
Rafał MAJKA
10/08
RideLondon Classic
Adam BLYTHE
10/08
Prudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic
Adam BLYTHE
11/08 - 17/08
Eneco Tour all stages
Tim WELLENS
23/08 - 14/09
Vuelta a España all stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
24/08
Vattenfall Cyclassics
Alexander KRISTOFF
31/08
GP Ouest France - Plouay
Sylvain CHAVANEL
September
06/09
Brussels Cycling Classic
André GREIPEL
12/09
GP de Québec
Simon GERRANS
14/09
GP de Montréal
Simon GERRANS
18/09
Tre Valli Varesine
Michael ALBASINI
21/09
World Championships Team Time Trial
BMC Racing Team
24/09
World Championships Time Trial
Bradley WIGGINS
28/09
World Championships Road Race
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
October
01/10
Milano - Torino
Giampaolo CARUSO
05/10
Il Lombardia
Daniel MARTIN
09/10
Paris - Bourges
John DEGENKOLB
10/10 - 14/10
Tour of Beijing all stages
Philippe GILBERT
11/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Davide REBELLIN
12/10
Paris - Tours
Jelle WALLAYS
12/10
G.P. Bruno Beghelli
Valerio CONTI


View season: