Season Calendar 2014

Date Race Winner
January
21/01 - 26/01
Tour Down Under all stages
Simon GERRANS
February
19/02 - 23/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol all stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
19/02 - 23/02
Volta ao Algarve all stages
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
21/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
March
01/03
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Ian STANNARD
02/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Tom BOONEN
08/03
Strade Bianche
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
09/03 - 16/03
Paris - Nice all stages
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
09/03
Roma Maxima
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
12/03 - 18/03
Tirreno - Adriatico all stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
23/03
Milano - Sanremo
Alexander KRISTOFF
24/03 - 30/03
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
26/03
Dwars door Vlaanderen
Niki TERPSTRA
28/03
E3 Prijs Vlaanderen
Peter SAGAN
29/03 - 30/03
Critérium International all stages
Jean Christophe PERAUD
30/03
Gent - Wevelgem
John DEGENKOLB
April
06/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Fabian CANCELLARA
07/04 - 12/04
Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco all stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
09/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Marcel KITTEL
13/04
Paris - Roubaix
Niki TERPSTRA
20/04
Amstel Gold Race
Philippe GILBERT
23/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
27/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Simon GERRANS
27/04 - 04/05
Presidential Tour of Turkey all stages
Adam YATES
29/04 - 04/05
Tour de Romandie all stages
Christopher FROOME
May
01/05
Rund um den Finanzplatz
Alexander KRISTOFF
09/05 - 01/06
Giro d'Italia all stages
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
June
08/06 - 15/06
Critérium du Dauphiné all stages
Andrew TALANSKY
12/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Simon GESCHKE
14/06 - 22/06
Tour de Suisse all stages
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
20/06 - 22/06
Route du Sud all stages
Nicolas ROCHE
July
05/07 - 27/07
Tour de France all stages
Vincenzo NIBALI
27/07
Giro della Toscane
Pieter WEENING
August
02/08
Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
03/08 - 09/08
Tour de Pologne all stages
Rafal MAJKA
10/08
RideLondon Classic
Adam BLYTHE
11/08 - 17/08
Eneco Tour all stages
Tim WELLENS
23/08 - 14/09
Vuelta a España all stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
24/08
Vattenfall Cyclassics
Alexander KRISTOFF
31/08
GP Ouest France - Plouay
Sylvain CHAVANEL
September
06/09
Brussels Cycling Classic
André GREIPEL
12/09
GP de Québec
Simon GERRANS
14/09
GP de Montréal
Simon GERRANS
18/09
Tre Valli Varesine
Michael ALBASINI
21/09
World Championships Team Time Trial
BMC Racing Team
24/09
World Championships Time Trial
Bradley WIGGINS
28/09
World Championships Road Race
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
October
01/10
Milano - Torino
Giampaolo CARUSO
05/10
Il Lombardia
Daniel MARTIN
09/10
Paris - Bourges
John DEGENKOLB
10/10 - 14/10
Tour of Beijing all stages
Philippe GILBERT
11/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Davide REBELLIN
12/10
Paris - Tours
Jelle WALLAYS
12/10
G.P. Bruno Beghelli
Valerio CONTI


View season: