1.1

Coppa Agostoni / Giro della Brianza 2014

68th edition

Lissone - Lissone 199.6 km

17 September 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Lampre - Merida 4h27'21"
2.
Grega BOLE
Vini Fantini Nippo
3.
Simone PONZI
Neri Sottoli
4.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
5.
Andrea FEDI
Neri Sottoli
6.
Andrea PIECHELE
Bardiani CSF
7.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Rusvelo
8.
Davide MUCELLI
Meridiana - Kamen Team
9.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Colombia
10.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
12.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
14.
Nicola GAFFURINI
Vega - Hotsand
15.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
17.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
18.
Simone PETILLI
Area Zero Pro Team
19.
Matteo BUSATO
MG Kvis - Wilier
20.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
21.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
22.
Fabio TABORRE
Neri Sottoli
23.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
24.
Sergey POMOSHNIKOV
Rusvelo
25.
Lorenzo ROTA
MG Kvis - Wilier
26.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
27.
Michel KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28.
Jack HAIG
Avanti Racing Team
29.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
30.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka
31.
Simone VELASCO
32.
Davide VIGANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Rusvelo
34.
Antonio SANTORO
Meridiana - Kamen Team
35.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura
36.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
37.
Robert POWER
Elite without contract
38.
Gianni MOSCON
Elite without contract
39.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Vini Fantini Nippo
40.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
41.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
42.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
43.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice
44.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
45.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
46.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale
47.
Andrea ZORDAN
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
48.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
49.
Angelo PAGANI
Bardiani CSF
50.
Luca DODI
Lampre - Merida
51.
Francesco FAILLI
Neri Sottoli
52.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
53.
Mirko TEDESCHI
Team Idea
54.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
55.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
56.
Simone ANDREETTA
4-72 - Colombia
57.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
58.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
59.
Paolo CIAVATTA
Area Zero Pro Team
60.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
61.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
62.
Ricardo PICHETTA
Team Idea

Race information

Start, finish: Lissone - Lissone

Distance: 199.6 km

Date: 17 September 2014