Coppa Agostoni  |  Race History

73 Editions (1946 - 2019)

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1946
Luigi CASOLA
Antonio COVOLO
Salvatore CRIPPA
1947
Franco FANTI
Donato ZAMPINI
Turchemeis ZANETTINI
1948
Luigi MALABROCCA
Aldo TOSI
Alberto ROGGI
1949
Antonio AUSENDA
Nello SFORACCHI
Giorgio ALBANI
1950
Giorgio ALBANI
Umberto DREI
Fiorenzo CRIPPA
1951
Renzo ACCORDI
Spirito GODIO
Ampelio ROSSI
1952
Ezio BICOCCA
Agostino COLETTO
Pietro GIUDICI
1953
Andrea BARRO
Pierino BAFFI
Tranquillo SCUDELLARO
1954
Aldo MOSER
Giuseppe CALVI
Annibale BRASOLA
1955
Lino PIZZOFERRATO
Pierino BAFFI
Giuliano MICHELON
1956
Silvano TESSARI
Luciano MAI
Ezio PIZZOGLIO
1957
Carlo ZORZOLI
Gabriele SCAPPINI
Aurelio CESTARI
1958
Giaccobe BOGGIAN
Dino LIVIERO
Vittorio POIANO
1959
Michele GISMONDI
Rino BENEDETTI
Giuliano NATUCCI
1960
Pietro CHIODINI
Amico IPPOLITI
Cleto MAULE
1961
Giovanni BETTINELLI
Giuseppe FALLARINI
Ercole BALDINI
1963
Jaime ALOMAR FLORIT
Vito TACCONE
Graziano BATTISTINI
1964
Italo ZILIOLI
Bruno MEALLI
Adriano PASSUELLO
1965
Tommaso DE PRÀ
Roger PINGEON
Giuseppe FEZZARDI
1966
Felice GIMONDI
Eddy MERCKX
Franco BITOSSI
1967
Franco BITOSSI
Bernard GUYOT
Michele DANCELLI
1968
Claudio MICHELOTTO
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Bruno MEALLI
1969
Franco BITOSSI
Jean Pierre MONSERÉ
Gerben KARSTENS
1970
Eddy MERCKX
Costantino CONTI
Marino BASSO
1971
Franco BITOSSI
Willy DE GEEST
Roger PINGEON
1972
Mauro SIMONETTI
Claudio MICHELOTTO
Tomas PETTERSSON
1973
Arnaldo CAVERZASI
Giacinto SANTAMBROGIO
Franco BITOSSI
1974
Felice GIMONDI
Franco BITOSSI
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
1975
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Freddy MAERTENS
Frans VAN LOOY
1976
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Frans VERBEECK
Francesco MOSER
1977
Francesco MOSER
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
Enrico PAOLINI
1978
Giuseppe SARONNI
Pierino GAVAZZI
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
1979
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Francesco MOSER
Alfredo CHINETTI
1980
Tommy PRIM
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Bruno WOLFER
1981
Francesco MOSER
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
1982
Giuseppe SARONNI
Francesco MOSER
Pierino GAVAZZI
1983
Fons DE WOLF
Roberto CERUTI
Claudio SAVINI
1984
Franco CHIOCCIOLI
Serge DEMIERRE
Claudio CORTI
1985
Acacio DA SILVA
Claudio CORTI
Urs ZIMMERMANN
1986
Marino AMADORI
Heinz IMBODEN
Claudio CORTI
1987
Bruno LEALI
Alberto ELLI
Emanuele BOMBINI
1988
Gianni BUGNO
Massimo GHIROTTO
Francesco CESARINI
1989
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Rolf SØRENSEN
Emanuele BOMBINI
1990
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Francesco CESARINI
Maurizio VANDELLI
1991
Davide CASSANI
Charly MOTTET
Roberto GUSMEROLI
1992
Stefano COLAGÈ
Giorgio FURLAN
Massimo GHIROTTO
1993
Davide CASSANI
Marco GIOVANNETTI
Massimo GHIROTTO
1994
Oscar PELLICIOLI
Giorgio FURLAN
Massimo GHIROTTO
1995
Gianni BUGNO
Stefano DELLA SANTA
Francesco CASAGRANDE
1996
Filippo CASAGRANDE
Alberto ELLI
Pjotr UGRUMOV
1997
Massimo APOLLONIO
Biagio CONTE
Giovanni LOMBARDI
1998
Andrea TAFI
Mirko CELESTINO
Emanuele LUPI
1999
Massimo DONATI
Alberto ELLI
Francesco CASAGRANDE
2000
Jan ULLRICH
Denis LUNGHI
Filippo SIMEONI
2001
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Jan ULLRICH
Gianluca TONETTI
2002
Laurent JALABERT
Gianni FARESIN
Massimo GIUNTI
2003
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Cristian MORENI
Oscar MASON
2004
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Dario FRIGO
Gonzalo BAYARRI
2005
Paolo VALOTI
Leonardo GIORDANI
Stefano CAVALLARI
2006
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Andrea TONTI
Franco PELLIZOTTI
2007
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Christian PFANNBERGER
Luca MAZZANTI
2008
Linus GERDEMANN
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Christian PFANNBERGER
2009
Giovanni VISCONTI
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
2010
Francesco GAVAZZI
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Luca PAOLINI
2011
Sacha MODOLO
Simone PONZI
Oscar GATTO
2012
Emanuele SELLA
Fortunato BALIANI
Danilo DI LUCA
2013
Filippo POZZATO
Simone PONZI
Marco ZAMPARELLA
2014
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Grega BOLE
Simone PONZI
2015
Davide REBELLIN
Vincenzo NIBALI
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
2016
Sonny COLBRELLI
Diego ULISSI
Francesco GAVAZZI
2017
Michael ALBASINI
Marco CANOLA
Francesco GAVAZZI
2018
Gianni MOSCON
Rein TAARAMÄE
Enrico GASPAROTTO
2019
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
Alexey LUTSENKO
Nicolay CHERKASOV