1.1

Coppa Agostoni / Giro della Brianza 2019

73rd edition

Lissone - Lissone 195.5 km

14 September 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates 4h46'18"
2.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
3.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'31"
4.
Lorenzo ROTA
Bardiani CSF 01'20"
5.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
6.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
7.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo
8.
Fausto MASNADA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
10.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bahrain - Merida
11.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy 05'03"
12.
Marco TIZZA
Amore & Vita - Prodir 05'37"
13.
Davide GABBURO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
14.
Andrea VENDRAME
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
15.
Simone RAVANELLI
Biesse - Carrera
16.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
17.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
18.
Davide REBELLIN
Sovac
19.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
20.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
21.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF
22.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
23.
Simone VELASCO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
24.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
25.
Giovanni ALEOTTI
Cycling Team Friuli ASD
26.
Simone PETILLI
UAE Team Emirates
27.
Pierre ROLLAND
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
28.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - Rusvelo 05'47"
29.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
30.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos
31.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko - Marseille Provence
32.
Filippo CONCA
Biesse - Carrera 07'08"
33.
Natnael Ocbit TESFATSION
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team
34.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35.
Antonio DI SANTE
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis
36.
Mattia BAIS
Cycling Team Friuli ASD
37.
Romain LE ROUX
Team Arkéa - Samsic
38.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
39.
Andrea BAGIOLI
Team Colpack
40.
Francesco ROMANO
Bardiani CSF 08'16"
41.
Nelson Andrés SOTO MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF
43.
Vadim PRONSKIY
Vino - Astana Motors
44.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè
45.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko - Marseille Provence
46.
Wilson Estiben PEÑA MOLANO
Beltrami TSA - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
47.
Javier Ignacio MONTOYA MONTOYA
Beltrami TSA - Hoppla - Petroli Firenze
48.
Matteo SOBRERO
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team
49.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF
50.
Stefano OLDANI
Kometa Cycling Team
51.
Davide BALDACCINI
Team Colpack
52.
Dario PUCCIONI
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis
53.
Riccardo CIUCCARELLI
Sangemini - Trevigiani - MG. Kvis
54.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Meridiana - Kamen Team
55.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Israel Cycling Academy
56.
Juan Antonio LOPEZ COZAR JAIMEZ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
57.
Paul DOUBLE
Team Colpack

Race information

Start, finish: Lissone - Lissone

Distance: 195.5 km

Date: 14 September 2019