1.1

Trofeo Pollença 2014

5th edition

Platja de Muro - Platja de Muro 170 km

12 February 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 3h50'07"
2.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
3.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
4.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
5.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
6.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
7.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge
8.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
9.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
10.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp
11.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
12.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
13.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 06"
14.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskadi
15.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp 08"
17.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida 09"
18.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
19.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
20.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
21.
Chris HORNER
Lampre - Merida
22.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
23.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 17"
24.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 32"
25.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
26.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
27.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 57"
28.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
29.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
30.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 01'06"
31.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Belisol 01'47"
32.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
33.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin - Sharp
34.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura 03'01"
35.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
36.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
37.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
38.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka
39.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling
41.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
42.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin - Sharp
43.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
44.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Belisol 04'39"
45.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'30"
46.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
47.
Victor MARTÍN HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
48.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
ActiveJet Team
49.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos - BH
50.
Erick ROWSELL
Team NetAPP - Endura
51.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
52.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
53.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
54.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura
55.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
56.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
57.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
58.
Adam YATES
Orica - GreenEdge
59.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos - BH
60.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Belisol
61.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
62.
Phillip GAIMON
Garmin - Sharp
63.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
64.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
65.
Linus GERDEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka
66.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos - BH
67.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
68.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
69.
Simon YATES
Orica - GreenEdge
70.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
71.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
72.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
73.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
74.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
75.
Dario HERNANDEZ ILLANA
Burgos - BH
76.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
77.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 09'36"
78.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Euskadi 15'12"
79.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Euskadi
80.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
81.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Euskadi
82.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
83.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
84.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
85.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica - GreenEdge
86.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka 16'03"
87.
Juan Carlos RIUTORT MARTINEZ
Burgos - BH 16'34"
88.
Arakdiusz OWSIAN
ActiveJet Team
89.
Paweł BRYLOWSKI
ActiveJet Team
90.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
91.
Huub DUYN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
92.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
93.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin - Sharp
94.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team
95.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
96.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp
97.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
98.
František PAĎOUR
Team NetAPP - Endura
99.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
100.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
101.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
102.
Jonathan MCEVOY
Team NetAPP - Endura
103.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
104.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
105.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos - BH
106.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
107.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Team Sky 16'40"
108.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
109.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura
110.
Davide VIGANO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
111.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha

Race information

Start, finish: Platja de Muro - Platja de Muro

Distance: 170 km

Date: 12 February 2014