1.1

Trofeo Pollença 2013

4th edition

Platja de Muro - Platja de Muro 169.8 km

6 February 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica - GreenEdge 4h15'29"
2.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
3.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
4.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
6.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
7.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
8.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Sharp
9.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
10.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
11.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Sky Procycling
12.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
13.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 03"
14.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Belisol
15.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Rusvelo
16.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
17.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel Euskadi
18.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
21.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel Euskadi
22.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
23.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
24.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica - GreenEdge
25.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 09"
26.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 13"
27.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica - GreenEdge
28.
Pieter WEENING
Orica - GreenEdge
29.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
30.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 15"
31.
Adriano MALORI
Lampre - Merida
32.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
33.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
34.
Robert GESINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 24"
35.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica - GreenEdge 35"
36.
Christian MEIER
Orica - GreenEdge 47"
37.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida 01'47"
39.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
40.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
41.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
42.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 03'35"
44.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team 03'49"
45.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
46.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel Euskadi
47.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
48.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel Euskadi
49.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
50.
Liam HOLOHAN
Madison - Genesis 05'19"
51.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
52.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel Euskadi
53.
Marc GOOS
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
54.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
55.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto - Belisol
56.
Ian BIBBY
Madison - Genesis
57.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica - GreenEdge
58.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
59.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Belisol
60.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
61.
Svein TUFT
Orica - GreenEdge 08'25"
62.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica - GreenEdge
63.
Alex PETERS
Madison - Genesis
64.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
65.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - Merida
66.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
67.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
68.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
69.
Ike GROEN
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
70.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
71.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
72.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
73.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
74.
Jeremy BESCOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
75.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
76.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp
77.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Euskadi
78.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Euskadi
79.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
80.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi
81.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
82.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
83.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
84.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo
85.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Sky Procycling
86.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
87.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
88.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin - Sharp
89.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
90.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
91.
Jonathan TIERNAN LOCKE
Sky Procycling
92.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
93.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin Pro Cycling Team 12'39"
94.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
95.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
96.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
97.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Cycling Team de Rijke - Shanks
98.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
99.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Euskadi
100.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
101.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
102.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
103.
Artur ERSHOV
Rusvelo
104.
Luca WACKERMANN
Lampre - Merida
105.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - GreenEdge 12'43"
106.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon

Race information

Start, finish: Platja de Muro - Platja de Muro

Distance: 169.8 km

Date: 6 February 2013