1.1

Trofeo Pollença 2008

3rd edition

Pollença - Port d'Alcúdia 168.4 km

12 February 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 4h00'59"
2.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Quick Step
3.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux
4.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
5.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Extremadura
6.
Manuele MORI
Scott - American Beef
7.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Xacobeo Galicia
9.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
10.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Quick Step
11.
Stephan SCHRECK
Gerolsteiner
12.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Astana
13.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Burgos Monumental
15.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia - Cajasur
17.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank
18.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne
19.
Arkaitz DURÁN AROCA
Scott - American Beef
20.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Scott - American Beef
21.
Ezequiel MOSQUERA MÍGUEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
22.
Manuel ORTEGA OCAÑA
Andalucia - Cajasur
23.
Matteo CARRARA
Quick Step
24.
José Ángel GÓMEZ MARCHANTE
Scott - American Beef
25.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Xacobeo Galicia
26.
Kevin DE WEERT
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
27.
Matthias RUSS
Gerolsteiner
28.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
30.
Juan OLMO MENACHO
Andalucia - Cajasur
31.
Benoît JOACHIM
Astana
32.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Andalucia - Cajasur
33.
Ignacio SARABIA DIAZ
Extremadura
34.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
35.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne
36.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
37.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia
38.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Rabobank
40.
Alberto FERNANDEZ SAINZ
Xacobeo Galicia
41.
Addy ENGELS
Quick Step
42.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
43.
Jakub DANACIK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
44.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne
45.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caisse d'Epargne
46.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
47.
Marc DE MAAR
Rabobank
48.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49.
Alessandro PRONI
Quick Step
50.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Scott - American Beef
51.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step
52.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
53.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Burgos Monumental
54.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Scott - American Beef
55.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Caisse d'Epargne 00'15"
56.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'26"
57.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne 01'18"
58.
Mathieu HEIJBOER
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 11'57"
59.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
60.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
61.
Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA
Elite without contract
62.
Thomas FREI
Astana
63.
Yoann OFFREDO
Francaise des Jeux
64.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
65.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
66.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Skil - Shimano
67.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Skil - Shimano
68.
Claudio Jose CASAS GALLEGO
Andalucia - Cajasur
69.
José Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Burgos Monumental
70.
Mickaël DELAGE
Francaise des Jeux
71.
Pedro GUTIERREZ ALVAREZ
Burgos Monumental
72.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne
73.
Thierry HUPOND
Skil - Shimano
74.
Lars VIERBERGEN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
75.
David FRANCISCO DELGADO
Burgos Monumental
76.
Josu MONDELO DIAZ
Extremadura
77.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Astana
78.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
79.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
80.
Gonzalo RABUNAL RIOS
Xacobeo Galicia
81.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Xacobeo Galicia
82.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner
83.
Sébastien MINARD
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
84.
Eduard VORGANOV
Xacobeo Galicia
85.
Julien MAZET
Astana
86.
Carlos CASTAÑO PANADERO
Xacobeo Galicia
87.
Lander APERRIBAY
Euskaltel - Euskadi
88.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
89.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Quick Step
90.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step
91.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
92.
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
Extremadura
93.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rabobank
94.
Martin MAREŠ
PSK Whirlpool - Author
95.
Leopold KÖNIG
PSK Whirlpool - Author
96.
Steve MORABITO
Astana
97.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne
98.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
99.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
van Vliet EBH Elshof
100.
Tomas VAITKUS
Astana 23'20"
101.
René HASELBACHER
Astana
102.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
103.
Jeffrey WIERSMA
van Vliet EBH Elshof
104.
Francisco Javier IRIARTE GARRO
Burgos Monumental
105.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
106.
Frank HØJ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
107.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Rabobank
108.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
109.
Clement LHOTELLERIE
Skil - Shimano
110.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano
111.
Diego GALLEGO ARNAIZ
Burgos Monumental
112.
Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO
Extremadura
113.
Manman VAN RUITENBEEK
van Vliet EBH Elshof
114.
Thomas FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner
115.
Robert FÖRSTER
Gerolsteiner
116.
Gonzalo ZAMBRANO CALDERON
Extremadura
117.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
118.
Rikke DIJKXHOORN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
119.
Martin MATA CABELLO
Burgos Monumental
120.
Jesus COBELO FOJO
Xacobeo Galicia
121.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step
122.
Koen DE KORT
Astana
123.
Israel PEREZ RODRIGUEZ
Extremadura
124.
Jesus RAMIREZ TORRES
Extremadura
125.
František KLOUČEK
PSK Whirlpool - Author 41'24"
126.
Radek BEČKA
PSK Whirlpool - Author
127.
Vojtěch DLOUHÝ
PSK Whirlpool - Author
128.
Fabien BACQUET
Skil - Shimano 42'20"

Race information

Start, finish: Pollença - Port d'Alcúdia

Distance: 168.4 km

Date: 12 February 2008