Season Calendar 2008

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
January
22/01 - 27/01
Tour Down Under (2.PT)
stages
André GREIPEL
27/01 - 01/02
Tour of Qatar (2.1)
stages
Tom BOONEN
February
03/02
G.P. d'Ouverture - La Marseillaise (1.1)
Hervé DUCLOS LASSALLE
06/02 - 10/02
Etoile de Bessèges (2.1)
stages
Yury TROFIMOV
17/02 - 21/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol (2.1)
stages
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
17/02 - 24/02
Tour of California (2.HC)
stages
Levi LEIPHEIMER
20/02 - 24/02
Volta ao Algarve (2.1)
stages
Stijn DEVOLDER
23/02
Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche - Souvenir Francis Delpech
23/02
Trofeo Laigueglia (1.HC)
Luca PAOLINI
24/02
Tour du Haut-Var (1.1)
Davide REBELLIN
26/02 - 01/03
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (2.1)
stages
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
March
01/03
Omloop Het Volk (1.HC)
Philippe GILBERT
02/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (1.HC)
Steven DE JONGH
02/03
Clásica de Almería (1.1)
Juan José HAEDO
02/03
G.P. Città de Lugano (1.1)
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
04/03 - 08/03
Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia (2.1)
stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
05/03
Memorial Samyn - Fayt-le-Franc (1.1)
Philippe GILBERT
07/03 - 09/03
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (2.1)
stages
Bobbie TRAKSEL
08/03
Montepaschi Eroica (1.PT)
Fabian CANCELLARA
09/03 - 16/03
Paris - Nice
stages
Davide REBELLIN
12/03 - 18/03
Tirreno - Adriatico
stages
Fabian CANCELLARA
19/03
Nokere Koerse (1.1)
Wouter WEYLANDT
21/03
Classic Loire-Atlantique (1.1)
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
22/03
Milano - Sanremo
Fabian CANCELLARA
23/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire (1.1)
Janek TOMBAK
23/03
La Roue Tourangelle (1.1)
Vitaliy KONDRUT
24/03
Rund um Köln (cancelled) (1.1)
26/03
Dwars door Vlaanderen (1.HC)
Sylvain CHAVANEL
29/03
E3 Prijs Vlaanderen (1.HC)
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
29/03 - 30/03
Critérium International (2.HC)
stages
Jens VOIGT
30/03
Brabantse Pijl (1.HC)
Sylvain CHAVANEL
April
01/04 - 03/04
Driedaagse De Panne (2.HC)
stages
Joost POSTHUMA
04/04
Route Adélie de Vitré (1.1)
Kevyn ISTA
05/04
Hel van het Mergelland (1.1)
Tony MARTIN
05/04
G.P. Miguel Induráin (1.HC)
Fabian WEGMANN
06/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1.PT)
Stijn DEVOLDER
07/04 - 12/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (2.PT)
stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
08/04 - 11/04
Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire (2.1)
stages
Thomas VOECKLER
09/04
Gent - Wevelgem (1.PT)
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
10/04
G.P. Pino Cerami (1.1)
Patrick CALCAGNI
12/04
Ronde van Drenthe (1.1)
Coen VERMELTFOORT
13/04
Paris - Roubaix
Tom BOONEN
13/04 - 20/04
Presidential Tour of Turkey (2.PT)
stages
David GARCIA DA PENA
13/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta (1.1)
Damiano CUNEGO
15/04
Paris - Camembert (1.1)
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
16/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten (1.HC)
Mark CAVENDISH
17/04
G.P. de Denain (1.1)
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
19/04
Tour du Finistère (1.1)
David LELAY
20/04
Tro-Bro Léon (1.1)
Frédéric GUESDON
20/04
Amstel Gold Race (1.PT)
Damiano CUNEGO
22/04 - 25/04
Giro del Trentino (2.1)
stages
Vincenzo NIBALI
23/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Kim KIRCHEN
27/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
29/04 - 04/05
Tour de Romandie (2.PT)
stages
Andreas KLÖDEN
May
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm (1.PT)
Karsten KROON
03/05
G.P. Industria e Artigianato (1.1)
Eddy RATTI
04/05
Giro della Toscane (1.1)
Mattia GAVAZZI
06/05 - 11/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque (2.HC)
stages
Stéphane AUGÉ
10/05 - 01/06
Giro d'Italia (GT)
stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
14/05
Profronde van Fryslân (1.1)
Gert STEEGMANS
19/05 - 25/05
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.PT)
stages
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
31/05
G.P. de Plumelec - Morbihan (1.1)
Thomas VOECKLER
June
04/06 - 08/06
Tour de Luxembourg (2.HC)
stages
Joost POSTHUMA
07/06
Memorial Marco Pantani (1.1)
Enrico ROSSI
08/06 - 15/06
Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré (2.PT)
stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
08/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen (1.HC)
Lloyd MONDORY
11/06
Dutch Food Valley Classic (1.HC)
Robert FÖRSTER
13/06 - 15/06
Delta Tour Zeeland (2.1)
stages
Christopher SUTTON
14/06 - 22/06
Tour de Suisse (2.PT)
stages
Roman KREUZIGER
19/06 - 22/06
Route du Sud (2.1)
stages
Daniel MARTIN
July
05/07 - 27/07
Tour de France (GT)
stages
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
07/07 - 13/07
Österreich-Rundfahrt (2.HC)
stages
Thomas ROHREGGER
18/07 - 20/07
Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid (2.1)
stages
Oleg CHUZHDA
20/07
Trofeo Matteotti (1.1)
Paolo BETTINI
25/07
Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika (1.1)
Vladimir KARPETS
26/07 - 30/07
Tour de Wallonie (2.HC)
stages
Sergei IVANOV
August
02/08
Clasica San Sebastian (1.PT)
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
03/08
Giro dell'Appennino (1.1)
Alessandro BERTOLINI
09/08
Olympic Games Beijing - Road Race (WCRR)
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
13/08
Olympic Games Time Trial (WCTT)
Fabian CANCELLARA
19/08
Tre Valli Varesine (1.HC)
Francesco GINANNI
20/08 - 27/08
Eneco Tour of Benelux (2.PT)
stages
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
20/08
Coppa Agostoni / Giro della Brianza (1.1)
Linus GERDEMANN
25/08
GP Ouest France - Plouay (1.PT)
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
27/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse (1.1)
Dominic KLEMME
29/08 - 06/09
Deutschland Rundfahrt (2.PT)
stages
Linus GERDEMANN
30/08 - 21/09
Vuelta a España (GT)
stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
31/08
Giro del Veneto (1.1)
Francesco GINANNI
September
02/09
Schaal Sels (1.1)
Elia RIGOTTO
06/09
Coppa Placci (1.1)
Luca PAOLINI
07/09
Giro della Romagna (1.1)
Enrico GASPAROTTO
07/09
Vattenfall Cyclassics Hamburg (1.PT)
Robbie MCEWEN
07/09
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven (1.1)
Wouter MOL
07/09 - 14/09
Tour of Britain (2.1)
stages
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
13/09
Paris - Bruxelles (1.HC)
Robbie MCEWEN
14/09
G.P. de Fourmies (1.HC)
Giovanni VISCONTI
14/09 - 20/09
Tour de Pologne (2.PT)
stages
Jens VOIGT
19/09
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen - Koolskamp (1.1)
André GREIPEL
21/09
G.P. d'Isbergues (1.1)
William BONNET
25/09
World Championships Time Trial (WCTT)
Bert GRABSCH
28/09
World Championships Road Race (WCRR)
Alessandro BALLAN
October
02/10 - 05/10
Circuit Franco-Belge (2.1)
stages
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
03/10
Münsterland Giro (1.1)
André GREIPEL
05/10
Tour de Vendée (1.1)
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
05/10
Giro del Lazio (1.HC)
Francesco MASCIARELLI
09/10
Paris - Bourges (1.1)
Bernhard EISEL
09/10
Coppa Sabatini (1.1)
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
11/10
Giro dell'Emilia (1.HC)
Danilo DI LUCA
12/10
Paris - Tours (1.HC)
Philippe GILBERT
12/10
G.P. Bruno Beghelli (1.1)
Alessandro PETACCHI
14/10
Nationale Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen (1.1)
Hans DEKKERS
16/10
Giro del Piemonte (1.HC)
Daniele BENNATI
18/10
Giro di Lombardia
Damiano CUNEGO
19/10
Chrono des Nations (1.1)
Stef CLEMENT
26/10
Japan Cup (1.HC)
Damiano CUNEGO