1.1

Coppa Placci 2008

57th edition

San Marino - Imola 200 km

6 September 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Luca PAOLINI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 4h58'23"
2.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Barloworld
3.
Mauro FINETTO
CSF Group Navigare
4.
Francesco GINANNI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
5.
Donato CANNONE
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
6.
Raffaele FERRARA
LPR Brakes - Ballan
7.
Fabio SACCHI
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
8.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
9.
Pasquale MUTO
Miche - Silver Cross
10.
Massimo GIUNTI
Miche - Silver Cross
11.
Christophe RINERO
Agritubel
12.
Federico CANUTI
CSF Group Navigare 04"
13.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 09"
14.
Eddy RATTI
Nippo - Endeka
15.
Ruslan PIDGORNYY
LPR Brakes - Ballan
16.
Francesco FAILLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 13"
17.
Cédric PINEAU
Ag2r La Mondiale 24"
18.
Luca MAZZANTI
Tinkoff Credit Systems
19.
Riccardo CHIARINI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
20.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 28"
21.
Alessandro CELLI
Miche - Silver Cross 37"
22.
Félix Rafael CÁRDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld
23.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Miche - Silver Cross
24.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
25.
Alessandro BERTUOLA
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
26.
Francesco TIZZA
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
27.
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Cinelli - OPD
28.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
CSF Group Navigare
29.
Serhiy GONCHAR
Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
30.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
31.
Alexei SHCHEBELINE
Cinelli - OPD 01'26"
32.
Manuele SPADI
Cinelli - OPD 01'50"
33.
Martin MAREŠ
PSK Whirlpool - Author
34.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
35.
Christian PFANNBERGER
Barloworld 01'53"
36.
John Lee AUGUSTYN
Barloworld 02'07"
37.
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Barloworld
38.
Eduardo GONZALO RAMIREZ
Agritubel
39.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Barloworld
40.
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
LPR Brakes - Ballan
41.
Luigi SESTILI
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
42.
Christopher FROOME
Barloworld
43.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Cinelli - OPD
44.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Ceramica Flaminia Bossini Docce
45.
Harald TOTSCHNIG
Elk Haus - Simplon 02'38"
46.
Christophe MOREAU
Agritubel 03'42"
47.
Massimiliano MAISTO
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 05'33"
48.
Santo ANZÀ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
49.
Niklas AXELSSON
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli
50.
Jean Charles SENAC
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'20"
51.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Tinkoff Credit Systems
52.
Piergiorgio CAMUSSA
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
53.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Cameron WURF
Volksbank - Corratec
55.
Serguei KLIMOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
56.
Luca SOLARI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli 08'53"
57.
Michele SCARPONI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Androni Giocattoli

Race information

Start, finish: San Marino - Imola

Distance: 200 km

Date: 6 September 2008