2.1

Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid 2008  |  General Classification    

3rd edition

General Classification

18 July 2008 - 20 July 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Contenpolis Murcia 6h26'43"
2.
Francisco MANCEBO
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis 00'26"
3.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
LA - MSS 00'32"
4.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
LA - MSS 00'33"
5.
Nelson Nuno SEQUEIRO VITORINO
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 00'37"
6.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'39"
7.
Iván MELERO COCO
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. 00'50"
8.
Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO
Extremadura 01'00"
9.
Manuel ORTEGA OCAÑA
Andalucia - Cajasur 01'05"
10.
Xavier TONDO VOLPINI
LA - MSS 01'17"
11.
Hector GUERRA GARCIA
Liberty Seguros 01'25"
12.
Vladimir KARPETS
Caisse d'Epargne 01'32"
13.
Ignacio SARABIA DIAZ
Extremadura 01'57"
14.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. 02'06"
15.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis 02'26"
16.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Contenpolis Murcia 03'16"
17.
Josu MONDELO DIAZ
Extremadura 07'55"
18.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'07"
19.
José Antonio GARRIDO LIMA
LA - MSS 08'20"
20.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia - Cajasur 08'53"
21.
Juan GOMIS LÓPEZ
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 09'01"
22.
Gonzalo ZAMBRANO CALDERON
Extremadura 09'39"
23.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Contenpolis Murcia 11'12"
24.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Benfica 11'19"
25.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 12'02"
26.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 12'12"
27.
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
Extremadura 12'25"
28.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 12'36"
29.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Xacobeo Galicia 12'43"
30.
Gustavo RODRIGUEZ IGLESIAS
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis 12'49"
31.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 12'52"
32.
Pedro Miguel LOPES GONÇALVES
Benfica 13'07"
33.
Serafin MARTINEZ
Xacobeo Galicia 13'19"
34.
Carlos CASTAÑO PANADERO
Xacobeo Galicia 13'25"
35.
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Contenpolis Murcia 13'28"
36.
Nuno RIBEIRO
Liberty Seguros 13'43"
37.
José Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Burgos Monumental 13'44"
38.
Edgar Miguel Lemos PINTO
Benfica 13'58"
39.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Caisse d'Epargne 14'12"
40.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Benfica 14'15"
41.
Diego GALLEGO ARNAIZ
Burgos Monumental 14'22"
42.
Pedro GUTIERREZ ALVAREZ
Burgos Monumental 14'25"
43.
Joao CABREIRA
LA - MSS 14'39"
44.
Bruno PIRES
LA - MSS
45.
Enrique MATA
Burgos Monumental 14'43"
46.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis 14'52"
47.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 15'39"
48.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne 15'58"
49.
Jesus RAMIREZ TORRES
Extremadura 16'14"
50.
David MARTIN VELASCO
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. 16'31"
51.
Jose Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 16'34"
52.
Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL
Caisse d'Epargne 16'44"
53.
Aitor HERNÁNDEZ GUTIÉRREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 16'57"
54.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Liberty Seguros 16'58"
55.
Martin MATA CABELLO
Burgos Monumental 16'59"
56.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Caisse d'Epargne 17'05"
57.
Juan Javier ESTRADA RUIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 17'13"
58.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 17'23"
59.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 17'37"
60.
Krassimir VASILEV
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 17'45"
61.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Xacobeo Galicia 18'03"
62.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Contenpolis Murcia 18'19"
63.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi 18'28"
64.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Liberty Seguros 20'01"
65.
Martín Gerardo GARRIDO MAYORGA
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 23'08"
66.
Alejandro PALEO
Xacobeo Galicia 23'51"
67.
José Luis CARRASCO GÁMIZ
Andalucia - Cajasur 24'33"
68.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis
69.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Andalucia - Cajasur 24'34"
70.
Joaquim Adrego ANDRADE
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis 24'36"
71.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Xacobeo Galicia 24'40"
72.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne 25'02"
73.
Javier BENITEZ POMARES
Benfica 25'11"
74.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 25'29"
75.
Joaquin SOBRINO MARTINEZ
Burgos Monumental 25'30"
76.
Jose Manuel CUESTA VALERO
Fercase - Rota Dos Moveis 25'34"
77.
Jaime GARCIA LATORRE
Extremadura 25'39"
78.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Benfica 25'43"
79.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Liberty Seguros 25'49"
80.
Andres Sergio DE LIS
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. 27'03"
81.
David GARCIA DA PENA
Xacobeo Galicia 27'15"
82.
Cecilio GUTIERREZ PASTOR
Andalucia - Cajasur 27'38"
83.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Benfica 27'39"
84.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 27'57"
85.
Hugo Matos SANCHO
Benfica 28'05"
86.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 28'36"
87.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Orbea - Oreka S.D.A. 29'08"
88.
Andres Avelino ANTUÑA CORO
Burgos Monumental 29'14"
89.
Jose Carlos SILVA RODRIGUES
Liberty Seguros 29'29"