1.1

Tour de Vendée 2008

9th edition

Lucon - La Roche-sur-Yon 206 km

5 October 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 5h09'50"
2.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen
3.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom
4.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
5.
Mathieu DRUJON
Caisse d'Epargne
6.
Florian VACHON
Roubaix Lille Metropole
7.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
8.
Angelo FURLAN
Crédit Agricole
9.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Francaise des Jeux
10.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole
11.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom
12.
Sven RENDERS
Topsport Vlaanderen
13.
Frederick NOLF
Topsport Vlaanderen
14.
Stéphane BONSERGENT
Bretagne Armor Lux
15.
Mikaël CHEREL
Francaise des Jeux
16.
Jarno VAN MINGEROET
Mitsubishi - Jartazi
17.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
18.
Christophe MOREAU
Agritubel
19.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne Armor Lux
20.
Paul BROUSSE
A - Style Somn
21.
David LELAY
Bretagne Armor Lux
22.
Cedric COUTOULY
Agritubel
23.
Yann HUGUET
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
24.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne Armor Lux
25.
Jean MESPOULEDE
Auber 93
26.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Bouygues Telecom 00'08"
27.
Håkan NILSSON
Differdange Apiflo Vacances
28.
Julien SIMON
Crédit Agricole 00'10"
29.
Alexandre LEMAIR
Roubaix Lille Metropole 00'13"
30.
Tanel KANGERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom 00'14"
32.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Roubaix Lille Metropole 00'16"
33.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Agritubel
34.
Arnaud COYOT
Caisse d'Epargne
35.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Caisse d'Epargne 00'19"
36.
Sébastien TURGOT
Bouygues Telecom 00'20"
37.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'22"
38.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom 00'46"
39.
Serge PAUWELS
Topsport Vlaanderen 01'01"
40.
David CHOPIN
Super Sport 35 AC Noyal-Châtillon
41.
Piotr ZIELIŃSKI
Bretagne Armor Lux
42.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom 01'32"
43.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Caisse d'Epargne
44.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Caisse d'Epargne 01'40"
45.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
46.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne
47.
Nicolas HARTMANN
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'05"
48.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'17"
49.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
50.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93 03'11"
51.
Cyril GAUTIER
Bretagne Armor Lux 06'08"
52.
Florian GUILLOU
Roubaix Lille Metropole 07'57"

Race information

Start, finish: Lucon - La Roche-sur-Yon

Distance: 206 km

Date: 5 October 2008