Season Calendar 2007

Date Race Winner
January
16/01 - 21/01
Tour Down Under all stages
Martin ELMIGER
28/01 - 02/02
Tour of Qatar all stages
Wilfried CRETSKENS
February
06/02
G.P. d'Ouverture - La Marseillaise
Jeremy HUNT
07/02 - 11/02
Etoile de Bessèges all stages
Nick NUYENS
18/02 - 22/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol all stages
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
20/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Mikhail IGNATYEV
21/02 - 25/02
Volta ao Algarve all stages
Alessandro PETACCHI
25/02
Tour du Haut-Var
Filippo POZZATO
27/02 - 03/03
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana all stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
March
03/03
Omloop Het Volk
Filippo POZZATO
04/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Tom BOONEN
04/03
Clásica de Almería
07/03
Memorial Samyn - Fayt-le-Franc
Jimmy CASPER
07/03 - 11/03
Vuelta a Murcia all stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
10/03
Milano - Torino
Danilo DI LUCA
11/03 - 18/03
Paris - Nice all stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
14/03 - 20/03
Tirreno - Adriatico all stages
Andreas KLÖDEN
21/03
Nokere Koerse
Leon VAN BON
24/03
Milano - Sanremo
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
28/03
Dwars door België
Tom BOONEN
31/03
E3 Prijs Vlaanderen
Tom BOONEN
31/03 - 01/04
Critérium International all stages
Jens VOIGT
April
08/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Alessandro BALLAN
09/04 - 14/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco all stages
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
11/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Marcus BURGHARDT
14/04
Ronde van Drenthe
Martijn MAASKANT
15/04
Paris - Roubaix
Stuart O'GRADY
18/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Mark CAVENDISH
19/04
G.P. de Denain
Sebastien CHAVANEL
22/04
Amstel Gold Race
Stefan SCHUMACHER
25/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Davide REBELLIN
29/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Danilo DI LUCA
May
01/05 - 06/05
Tour de Romandie all stages
Thomas DEKKER
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Patrik SINKEWITZ
05/05
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Vincenzo NIBALI
06/05
Giro della Toscane
Vincenzo NIBALI
12/05 - 03/06
Giro d'Italia all stages
Danilo DI LUCA
21/05 - 27/05
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
Vladimir KARPETS
June
10/06 - 17/06
Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré all stages
Christophe MOREAU
10/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
John GADRET
16/06 - 24/06
Tour de Suisse all stages
Vladimir KARPETS
21/06 - 24/06
Route du Sud all stages
Oscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
July
07/07 - 29/07
Tour de France all stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
August
04/08
Clasica San Sebastian
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
11/08
Giro del Lazio
Gabriele BOSISIO
19/08
Vattenfall Cyclassics Hamburg
Alessandro BALLAN
21/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Christian MURRO
22/08 - 29/08
Eneco Tour of Benelux all stages
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
September
01/09 - 23/09
Vuelta a España all stages
Denis MENCHOV
01/09
Giro del Veneto
Alessandro BERTOLINI
02/09
GP Ouest France - Plouay
Thomas VOECKLER
08/09
Coppa Placci
Alessandro BERTOLINI
09/09
Giro della Romagna
Eddy SERRI
15/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Robbie MCEWEN
30/09
World Championships Road Race
Paolo BETTINI
October
09/10
Montepaschi Eroica
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
11/10
Paris - Bourges
Romain FEILLU
13/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Fränk SCHLECK
14/10
Paris - Tours
Alessandro PETACCHI
14/10
G.P. Bruno Beghelli
Damiano CUNEGO
20/10
Giro di Lombardia
Damiano CUNEGO


View season: