Season Calendar 2007

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
January
16/01 - 21/01
Tour Down Under (2.HC)
stages
Martin ELMIGER
28/01 - 02/02
Tour of Qatar (2.1)
stages
Wilfried CRETSKENS
February
06/02
G.P. d'Ouverture - La Marseillaise (1.1)
Jeremy HUNT
07/02 - 11/02
Etoile de Bessèges (2.1)
stages
Nick NUYENS
18/02 - 22/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol (2.1)
stages
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
18/02 - 25/02
Tour of California (2.HC)
stages
Levi LEIPHEIMER
20/02
Trofeo Laigueglia (1.HC)
Mikhail IGNATYEV
21/02 - 25/02
Volta ao Algarve (2.1)
stages
Alessandro PETACCHI
25/02
Tour du Haut-Var (1.1)
Filippo POZZATO
27/02 - 03/03
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (2.1)
stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
March
03/03
Omloop Het Volk (1.HC)
Filippo POZZATO
04/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne (1.HC)
Tom BOONEN
04/03
Clásica de Almería (1.1)
04/03
G.P. Città de Lugano (1.1)
Luca MAZZANTI
07/03 - 11/03
Vuelta a Murcia (2.1)
stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
07/03
Memorial Samyn - Fayt-le-Franc (1.1)
Jimmy CASPER
09/03 - 11/03
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen (2.1)
stages
Jimmy CASPER
10/03
Milano - Torino (1.HC)
Danilo DI LUCA
11/03 - 18/03
Paris - Nice (2.PT)
stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
14/03 - 20/03
Tirreno - Adriatico (2.PT)
stages
Andreas KLÖDEN
21/03
Nokere Koerse (1.1)
Leon VAN BON
23/03
Classic Loire-Atlantique (1.1)
Nicolas JALABERT
24/03
Milano - Sanremo (1.PT)
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
25/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire (1.1)
Stéphane AUGÉ
25/03
La Roue Tourangelle (1.1)
Yury TROFIMOV
28/03
Dwars door België (1.1)
Tom BOONEN
31/03
E3 Prijs Vlaanderen (1.HC)
Tom BOONEN
31/03 - 01/04
Critérium International (2.HC)
stages
Jens VOIGT
April
01/04
Brabantse Pijl (1.HC)
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
03/04 - 05/04
Driedaagse De Panne (2.HC)
stages
Alessandro BALLAN
06/04
Route Adélie de Vitré (1.1)
Rémi PAURIOL
07/04
Hel van het Mergelland (1.1)
Nico SIJMENS
07/04
G.P. Miguel Induráin (1.HC)
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
08/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen (1.PT)
Alessandro BALLAN
09/04 - 14/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco (2.PT)
stages
Juan José COBO ACEBO
09/04
Rund um Köln (1.HC)
Juan José HAEDO
10/04 - 14/04
Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire (2.1)
stages
Andreas KLÖDEN
11/04
Gent - Wevelgem (1.PT)
Marcus BURGHARDT
12/04
G.P. Pino Cerami (1.1)
Luca SOLARI
14/04
Ronde van Drenthe (1.1)
Martijn MAASKANT
15/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta (1.1)
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
15/04
Paris - Roubaix (1.PT)
Stuart O'GRADY
17/04
Paris - Camembert (1.1)
Sébastien JOLY
18/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten (1.HC)
Mark CAVENDISH
19/04
G.P. de Denain (1.1)
Sebastien CHAVANEL
21/04
Tour du Finistère (1.1)
Niels BROUZES
22/04
Amstel Gold Race (1.PT)
Stefan SCHUMACHER
22/04
Tro-Bro Léon (1.1)
Saïd HADDOU
24/04 - 27/04
Giro del Trentino (2.1)
stages
Damiano CUNEGO
25/04
La Flèche Wallonne (1.PT)
Davide REBELLIN
29/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (1.PT)
Danilo DI LUCA
May
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm (1.PT)
Patrik SINKEWITZ
01/05 - 06/05
Tour de Romandie (2.PT)
stages
Thomas DEKKER
01/05
Tour de Vendée (1.1)
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
05/05
G.P. Industria e Artigianato (1.1)
Vincenzo NIBALI
06/05
Giro della Toscane (1.1)
Vincenzo NIBALI
08/05 - 13/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque (2.HC)
stages
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
12/05 - 03/06
Giro d'Italia (GT)
stages
Danilo DI LUCA
21/05 - 27/05
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.PT)
stages
Vladimir KARPETS
June
02/06
G.P. de Plumelec - Morbihan (1.1)
Simon GERRANS
06/06 - 10/06
Tour de Luxembourg (2.HC)
stages
Gregory RAST
09/06
Memorial Marco Pantani (1.1)
Franco PELLIZOTTI
10/06 - 17/06
Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré (2.PT)
stages
Christophe MOREAU
10/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen (1.HC)
John GADRET
13/06
Veenendaal - Veenendaal (1.HC)
Steffen RADOCHLA
16/06
Profronde van Midden-Zeeland (1.1)
Denis FLAHAUT
16/06 - 24/06
Tour de Suisse (2.PT)
stages
Vladimir KARPETS
21/06 - 24/06
Route du Sud (2.1)
stages
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
27/06
Profronde van Fryslân (1.1)
Maarten DEN BAKKER
July
07/07 - 29/07
Tour de France (GT)
stages
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
08/07 - 15/07
Österreich-Rundfahrt (2.1)
stages
Stijn DEVOLDER
18/07 - 22/07
Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid (2.1)
stages
Manuel LLORET ZARAGOZI
25/07
Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika (1.1)
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
28/07 - 31/07
Tour de Wallonie (2.HC)
stages
Borut BOŽIČ
August
04/08
Clasica San Sebastian (1.PT)
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
05/08
Giro dell'Appennino (1.1)
Alessandro BERTOLINI
10/08 - 18/08
Deutschland Rundfahrt (2.PT)
stages
Jens VOIGT
11/08
Giro del Lazio (1.HC)
Gabriele BOSISIO
12/08
Trofeo Matteotti (1.1)
Filippo POZZATO
19/08
Vattenfall Cyclassics Hamburg (1.PT)
Alessandro BALLAN
21/08
Tre Valli Varesine (1.HC)
Christian MURRO
22/08 - 29/08
Eneco Tour of Benelux (2.PT)
stages
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
22/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse (1.1)
Roy SENTJENS
22/08
Coppa Agostoni / Giro della Brianza (1.1)
Alessandro BERTOLINI
September
01/09 - 23/09
Vuelta a España (GT)
stages
Denis MENCHOV
01/09
Giro del Veneto (1.1)
Alessandro BERTOLINI
02/09
GP Ouest France - Plouay (1.PT)
Thomas VOECKLER
02/09
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven (1.1)
Bram TANKINK
04/09
Schaal Sels (1.1)
Kenny DEHAES
08/09
Coppa Placci (1.1)
Alessandro BERTOLINI
09/09
Giro della Romagna (1.1)
Eddy SERRI
09/09 - 15/09
Tour of Britain (2.1)
stages
Romain FEILLU
09/09 - 15/09
Tour de Pologne (2.PT)
stages
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
11/09 - 16/09
Tour de Croatie / Kroz Hrvatsku (2.1)
stages
Radoslav ROGINA
15/09
Paris - Bruxelles (1.HC)
Robbie MCEWEN
16/09
G.P. de Fourmies (1.HC)
Peter VELITS
21/09
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen - Koolskamp (1.1)
Baden COOKE
23/09
G.P. d'Isbergues (1.1)
Martin ELMIGER
27/09
World Championships Time Trial (WCTT)
Fabian CANCELLARA
30/09
World Championships Road Race (WCRR)
Paolo BETTINI
October
03/10
Münsterland Giro (1.1)
Jos VAN EMDEN
04/10 - 07/10
Circuit Franco-Belge (2.1)
stages
Gert STEEGMANS
09/10
Montepaschi Eroica (1.PT)
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
11/10
Paris - Bourges (1.1)
Romain FEILLU
11/10
Coppa Sabatini (1.1)
Giovanni VISCONTI
13/10
Giro dell'Emilia (1.HC)
Fränk SCHLECK
14/10
Paris - Tours (1.PT)
Alessandro PETACCHI
14/10
G.P. Bruno Beghelli (1.1)
Damiano CUNEGO
16/10
Nationale Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen (1.1)
Floris GOESINNEN
20/10
Giro di Lombardia (1.PT)
Damiano CUNEGO
21/10
Chrono des Nations (1.1)
László BODROGI
28/10
Japan Cup (1.HC)
Manuele MORI