Season Calendar 2007

Date Race Winner
January
16/01 - 21/01
Tour Down Under
Martin ELMIGER
28/01 - 02/02
Tour of Qatar
Wilfried CRETSKENS
February
06/02
G.P. d'Ouverture - La Marseillaise
Jeremy HUNT
07/02 - 11/02
Etoile de Bessèges
Nick NUYENS
18/02 - 25/02
Tour of California
Levi LEIPHEIMER
18/02 - 22/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
20/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Mikhail IGNATYEV
21/02 - 25/02
Volta ao Algarve
Alessandro PETACCHI
25/02
Tour du Haut-Var
Filippo POZZATO
27/02 - 03/03
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
March
03/03
Omloop Het Volk
Filippo POZZATO
04/03
G.P. Città de Lugano
Luca MAZZANTI
04/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Tom BOONEN
04/03
Clásica de Almería
07/03 - 11/03
Vuelta a Murcia
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
07/03
Memorial Samyn - Fayt-le-Franc
Jimmy CASPER
09/03 - 11/03
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen
Jimmy CASPER
10/03
Milano - Torino
Danilo DI LUCA
11/03 - 18/03
Paris - Nice
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
14/03 - 20/03
Tirreno - Adriatico
Andreas KLÖDEN
21/03
Nokere Koerse
Leon VAN BON
23/03
Classic Loire-Atlantique
Nicolas JALABERT
24/03
Milano - Sanremo
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
25/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire
Stéphane AUGÉ
25/03
La Roue Tourangelle
Yury TROFIMOV
28/03
Dwars door België
Tom BOONEN
31/03 - 01/04
Critérium International
Jens VOIGT
31/03
E3 Prijs Vlaanderen
Tom BOONEN
April
01/04
Brabantse Pijl
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
03/04 - 05/04
Driedaagse De Panne
Alessandro BALLAN
06/04
Route Adélie de Vitré
Rémi PAURIOL
07/04
G.P. Miguel Induráin
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
07/04
Hel van het Mergelland
Nico SIJMENS
08/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Alessandro BALLAN
09/04 - 14/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco
Juan José COBO ACEBO
09/04
Rund um Köln
Juan José HAEDO
10/04 - 14/04
Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire
Andreas KLÖDEN
11/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Marcus BURGHARDT
12/04
G.P. Pino Cerami
Luca SOLARI
14/04
Ronde van Drenthe
Martijn MAASKANT
15/04
Paris - Roubaix
Stuart O'GRADY
15/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
17/04
Paris - Camembert
Sébastien JOLY
18/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Mark CAVENDISH
19/04
G.P. de Denain
Sebastien CHAVANEL
21/04
Tour du Finistère
Niels BROUZES
22/04
Amstel Gold Race
Stefan SCHUMACHER
22/04
Tro-Bro Léon
Saïd HADDOU
24/04 - 27/04
Giro del Trentino
Damiano CUNEGO
25/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Davide REBELLIN
29/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Danilo DI LUCA
May
01/05 - 06/05
Tour de Romandie
Thomas DEKKER
01/05
Tour de Vendée
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Patrik SINKEWITZ
05/05
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Vincenzo NIBALI
06/05
Giro della Toscane
Vincenzo NIBALI
08/05 - 13/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
12/05 - 03/06
Giro d'Italia
Danilo DI LUCA
21/05 - 27/05
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Vladimir KARPETS
June
02/06
G.P. de Plumelec - Morbihan
Simon GERRANS
06/06 - 10/06
Tour de Luxembourg
Gregory RAST
09/06
Memorial Marco Pantani
Franco PELLIZOTTI
10/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
John GADRET
10/06 - 17/06
Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré
Christophe MOREAU
13/06
Veenendaal - Veenendaal
Steffen RADOCHLA
16/06 - 24/06
Tour de Suisse
Vladimir KARPETS
16/06
Profronde van Midden-Zeeland
Denis FLAHAUT
21/06 - 24/06
Route du Sud
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
27/06
Profronde van Fryslân
Maarten DEN BAKKER
July
07/07 - 29/07
Tour de France
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
08/07 - 15/07
Österreich-Rundfahrt
Stijn DEVOLDER
18/07 - 22/07
Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid
Manuel LLORET ZARAGOZI
25/07
Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
28/07 - 31/07
Tour de Wallonie
Borut BOŽIČ
August
04/08
Clasica San Sebastian
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
05/08
Giro dell'Appennino
Alessandro BERTOLINI
10/08 - 18/08
Deutschland Rundfahrt
Jens VOIGT
11/08
Giro del Lazio
Gabriele BOSISIO
12/08
Trofeo Matteotti
Filippo POZZATO
19/08
Vattenfall Cyclassics Hamburg
Alessandro BALLAN
21/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Christian MURRO
22/08
Coppa Agostoni / Giro della Brianza
Alessandro BERTOLINI
22/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse
Roy SENTJENS
22/08 - 29/08
Eneco Tour of Benelux
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
September
01/09
Giro del Veneto
Alessandro BERTOLINI
01/09 - 23/09
Vuelta a España
Denis MENCHOV
02/09
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven
Bram TANKINK
02/09
GP Ouest France - Plouay
Thomas VOECKLER
04/09
Schaal Sels
Kenny DEHAES
08/09
Coppa Placci
Alessandro BERTOLINI
09/09 - 15/09
Tour of Britain
Romain FEILLU
09/09
Giro della Romagna
Eddy SERRI
11/09 - 16/09
Tour de Croatie / Kroz Hrvatsku
Radoslav ROGINA
15/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Robbie MCEWEN
16/09
G.P. de Fourmies
Peter VELITS
21/09
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen - Koolskamp
Baden COOKE
23/09
G.P. d'Isbergues
Martin ELMIGER
27/09
World Championships Time Trial
Fabian CANCELLARA
30/09
World Championships Road Race
Paolo BETTINI
October
03/10
Münsterland Giro
Jos VAN EMDEN
04/10 - 07/10
Circuit Franco-Belge
Gert STEEGMANS
09/10
Montepaschi Eroica
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
11/10
Coppa Sabatini
Giovanni VISCONTI
11/10
Paris - Bourges
Romain FEILLU
13/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Fränk SCHLECK
14/10
G.P. Bruno Beghelli
Damiano CUNEGO
14/10
Paris - Tours
Alessandro PETACCHI
20/10
Giro di Lombardia
Damiano CUNEGO
View season calendar for year
Filter races by country