2.PT

Eneco Tour of Benelux 2007  |  General classification    

3rd edition

General classification

22 August 2007 - 29 August 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Caisse d'Epargne 26h05'44"
2.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir 11"
3.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Unibet.com 01'05"
4.
Leif HOSTE
Predictor - Lotto 01'12"
5.
Thomas DEKKER
Rabobank 01'15"
6.
Vladimir GUSEV
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 01'17"
7.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'32"
8.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Quick Step - Innergetic 01'33"
9.
Paul MARTENS
Skil - Shimano 01'34"
10.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Predictor - Lotto
11.
Antonio FLECHA
Rabobank 01'46"
12.
Piet ROOIJAKKERS
Skil - Shimano 01'47"
13.
Sebastian LANG
Gerolsteiner 01'48"
14.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram 01'50"
15.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas 01'56"
16.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Skil - Shimano
17.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'59"
18.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Caisse d'Epargne 02'12"
19.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'16"
20.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 02'23"
21.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r Prévoyance 02'24"
22.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'27"
23.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 02'29"
24.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto 02'31"
25.
Brian VANDBORG
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'33"
26.
Leon VAN BON
Rabobank 02'36"
27.
Kim KIRCHEN
T-Mobile Team 02'39"
28.
Sven KRAUSS
Gerolsteiner 02'41"
29.
Mauro FACCI
Quick Step - Innergetic 02'45"
30.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Predictor - Lotto 02'57"
31.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'59"
32.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - Fondital 03'01"
33.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas 03'10"
34.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Caisse d'Epargne 03'36"
35.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team CSC 03'39"
36.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank 03'45"
37.
Christophe MENGIN
Française des Jeux 03'59"
38.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 04'27"
39.
Sven RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 05'55"
40.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Milram 06'24"
41.
Pieter MERTENS
Predictor - Lotto 06'31"
42.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Caisse d'Epargne 07'18"
43.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Skil - Shimano 07'46"
44.
Beñat ALBIZURI ARANSOLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 11'14"
45.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas 11'23"
46.
Volodymyr BILEKA
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
47.
Simon GERRANS
Ag2r Prévoyance 11'30"
48.
Martin PEDERSEN
Team CSC 11'45"
49.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Team Milram 12'17"
50.
Matthieu SPRICK
Bouygues Telecom 13'16"
51.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Team CSC 13'18"
52.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Liquigas 13'26"
53.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
54.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole 13'38"
55.
Mirco LORENZETTO
Team Milram 13'41"
56.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Unibet.com 13'44"
57.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne 13'54"
58.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 14'06"
59.
Iban MAYOZ ECHEVERRÍA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14'23"
60.
Markus EICHLER
Unibet.com 14'28"
61.
Roger HAMMOND
T-Mobile Team 14'32"
62.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole 14'37"
63.
Gorik GARDEYN
Unibet.com 14'39"
64.
Anders LUND
Team CSC 15'04"
65.
Arnaud COYOT
Unibet.com 15'12"
66.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Milram 15'22"
67.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
Quick Step - Innergetic
68.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas 15'34"
69.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 15'36"
70.
Johan COENEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 15'37"
71.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Milram 15'47"
72.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Skil - Shimano 16'10"
73.
Alexei MARKOV
Caisse d'Epargne 16'16"
74.
Nicolas PORTAL
Caisse d'Epargne
75.
Mathew HAYMAN
Rabobank 16'29"
76.
Floris GOESINNEN
Skil - Shimano
77.
Paolo BOSSONI
Lampre - Fondital 16'32"
78.
Gerben LÖWIK
Rabobank
79.
Fabio BALDATO
Lampre - Fondital 17'01"
80.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 17'13"
81.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne 17'26"
82.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 17'42"
83.
Yohann GÈNE
Bouygues Telecom 17'55"
84.
Olivier BONNAIRE
Bouygues Telecom 18'21"
85.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Saunier Duval - Prodir 18'22"
86.
Wouter WEYLANDT
Quick Step - Innergetic 18'31"
87.
Mark CAVENDISH
T-Mobile Team 18'43"
88.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Lampre - Fondital 19'29"
89.
Bart VANHEULE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 19'53"
90.
Matthé PRONK
Unibet.com 19'55"
91.
Alexandre PICHOT
Bouygues Telecom 20'06"
92.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Innergetic 20'34"
93.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team CSC 21'00"
94.
Luke ROBERTS
Team CSC 21'20"
95.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 21'43"
96.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom 21'55"
97.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Quick Step - Innergetic 22'19"
98.
Servais KNAVEN
T-Mobile Team 22'56"
99.
Marco ZANOTTI
Unibet.com 23'16"
100.
Saïd HADDOU
Bouygues Telecom 23'40"
101.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 24'01"
102.
Olivier KAISEN
Predictor - Lotto 24'02"
103.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 24'33"
104.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole 24'36"
105.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team CSC 25'08"
106.
Koen BARBÉ
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 25'47"
107.
Ludovic AUGER
Française des Jeux
108.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 26'19"
109.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole 27'44"
110.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 28'58"
111.
Gregory HENDERSON
T-Mobile Team 29'05"
112.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
Ag2r Prévoyance 30'43"
113.
Christoph MESCHENMOSER
Skil - Shimano 31'51"
114.
Frank HØJ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 32'53"
115.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank 33'04"
116.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 34'05"
117.
Thierry MARICHAL
Française des Jeux 34'36"
118.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano 35'48"
119.
Johan LINDGREN
Française des Jeux 35'51"
120.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom 36'47"
121.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
Saunier Duval - Prodir 37'21"
122.
Niko EECKHOUT
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 37'43"
123.
Tyler FARRAR
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 39'52"
124.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 40'24"
125.
Dennis HAUEISEN
Team Milram 44'27"
126.
Roberto LONGO
Lampre - Fondital 46'49"
127.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 1h07'39"