2.PT

Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré 2007  |  General classification    

59th edition

General classification

10 June 2007 - 17 June 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Christophe MOREAU
Ag2r Prévoyance 29h50'35"
2.
Cadel EVANS
Predictor - Lotto 14"
3.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana 01'27"
4.
Denis MENCHOV
Rabobank 01'52"
5.
David ZABRISKIE
Team CSC 02'16"
6.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 04'24"
7.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'00"
8.
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
Liquigas 05'01"
9.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Lampre - Fondital 05'17"
10.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 05'38"
11.
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 05'52"
12.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team CSC 05'53"
13.
Bernhard KOHL
Gerolsteiner 06'52"
14.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Bouygues Telecom 07'14"
15.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Caisse d'Epargne 07'49"
16.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Crédit Agricole 08'01"
17.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Française des Jeux 08'02"
18.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r Prévoyance 08'06"
19.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'10"
20.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Astana 09'47"
21.
Sandy CASAR
Française des Jeux 09'51"
22.
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
Caisse d'Epargne 10'21"
23.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caisse d'Epargne 11'49"
24.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 12'46"
25.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana 13'17"
26.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Quick Step - Innergetic 14'46"
27.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Crédit Agricole 15'56"
28.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 17'48"
29.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Predictor - Lotto 18'58"
30.
Pieter WEENING
Rabobank 19'11"
31.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Astana 19'16"
32.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prévoyance 19'24"
33.
Inigo CUESTA LÓPEZ DE CASTRO
Team CSC 22'10"
34.
Matej JURČO
Team Milram 24'33"
35.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Liquigas 24'47"
36.
Christophe RINERO
Saunier Duval - Prodir 24'55"
37.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 24'58"
38.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole 25'31"
39.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom 25'40"
40.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 27'32"
41.
František RABOŇ
T-Mobile Team 27'48"
42.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Ag2r Prévoyance 28'17"
43.
Markus FOTHEN
Gerolsteiner 28'19"
44.
Philippe GILBERT
Française des Jeux 28'25"
45.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 28'30"
46.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Astana 29'14"
47.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bouygues Telecom 31'05"
48.
Guido TRENTIN
Saunier Duval - Prodir 31'22"
49.
Fabian WEGMANN
Gerolsteiner 31'54"
50.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC 32'43"
51.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 33'01"
52.
Ángel GÓMEZ GÓMEZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 33'44"
53.
Scott DAVIS
T-Mobile Team 34'16"
54.
David MILLAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir 36'08"
55.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 37'04"
56.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance 38'26"
57.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom 39'17"
58.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 39'21"
59.
Cédric VASSEUR
Quick Step - Innergetic 40'51"
60.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Saunier Duval - Prodir 42'16"
61.
Stef CLEMENT
Bouygues Telecom 42'51"
62.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 44'22"
63.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 44'45"
64.
Sébastien JOLY
Française des Jeux 45'11"
65.
Frederik WILLEMS
Liquigas 46'51"
66.
Manuel QUINZIATO
Liquigas 47'18"
67.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Team CSC 49'20"
68.
Matej MUGERLI
Liquigas 50'18"
69.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - Fondital 50'20"
70.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Gerolsteiner 50'24"
71.
Mickaël DELAGE
Française des Jeux 50'39"
72.
Sergei IVANOV
Astana 51'24"
73.
Preben VAN HECKE
Predictor - Lotto 52'22"
74.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 54'53"
75.
Christophe EDALEINE
Crédit Agricole 57'13"
76.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas 59'09"
77.
Andriy GRIVKO
Team Milram 59'18"
78.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 1h00'56"
79.
Mads KAGGESTAD
Crédit Agricole 1h01'01"
80.
Dominique CORNU
Predictor - Lotto 1h01'47"
81.
Cyril DESSEL
Ag2r Prévoyance 1h02'24"
82.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Gerolsteiner 1h03'06"
83.
Anthony GESLIN
Bouygues Telecom 1h04'12"
84.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Caisse d'Epargne 1h05'49"
85.
Tomas VAITKUS
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1h07'14"
86.
Stephan SCHRECK
T-Mobile Team 1h08'50"
87.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank 1h10'45"
88.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Française des Jeux 1h10'50"
89.
Josep JUFRE POU
Predictor - Lotto 1h11'25"
90.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 1h11'44"
91.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r Prévoyance 1h12'36"
92.
Peter WROLICH
Gerolsteiner 1h12'44"
93.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Team CSC 1h13'09"
94.
Florent BRARD
Caisse d'Epargne 1h13'25"
95.
Bradley WIGGINS
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 1h14'27"
96.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prévoyance 1h17'20"
97.
Dmytro GRABOVSKYY
Quick Step - Innergetic 1h20'26"
98.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Astana 1h20'42"
99.
Marcel SIEBERG
Team Milram 1h22'07"
100.
Steve MORABITO
Astana 1h22'10"
101.
André GREIPEL
T-Mobile Team 1h24'05"
102.
Unai URIBARRI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h24'52"
103.
Enrico FRANZOI
Lampre - Fondital 1h25'29"
104.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 1h26'36"
105.
Steven DE JONGH
Quick Step - Innergetic 1h27'42"
106.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Predictor - Lotto 1h27'58"
107.
Andy FLICKINGER
Bouygues Telecom 1h30'13"
108.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Milram 1h31'33"
109.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h32'03"
110.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Team Milram 1h33'20"
111.
Gert STEEGMANS
Quick Step - Innergetic 1h33'30"
112.
Nick NUYENS
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 1h35'56"
113.
Volodymyr DIUDIA
Team Milram 1h39'24"
114.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Liquigas 1h42'03"